The Whole Truth (TV Series)
Perfect Witness (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nathan Hope |
Writing Credits
Tom Donaghy | ... | (creator) |
Jeffrey Lieber | ... | (written by) & |
Jonathan I. Kidd | ... | (written by) & |
Sonya Winton | ... | (written by) |
Kevin J. Hynes | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rob Morrow | ... | Jimmy Brogan | |
Maura Tierney | ... | Kathryn Peale | |
Eamonn Walker | ... | Terrence 'Edge' Edgecomb | |
Anthony Ruivivar | ... | Alejo Salazar | |
Sean Wing | ... | Chad Griffin | |
Christine Adams | ... | Lena Boudreaux | |
Chance Kelly | ... | Detective Geoff Rowe | |
Kevin Chapman | ... | William 'Billy' Brogan | |
Deidrie Henry | ... | Judge Gwendolyn Smith | |
Blake Shields | ... | Kevin O'Shea | |
Isabelle Fuhrman | ... | Lyric Byrne | |
Karina Logue | ... | Kayla Byrne | |
Alex Carter | ... | Donal Byrne | |
Bradford Tatum | |||
Stephanie Lemelin | ... | Rhonda | |
Paul Perri | ... | Judge Cameron Reed | |
Ellen Gerstein | ... | Tina | |
Mark Hutter | ... | Mr. Brewer | |
Layla Alizada | ... | Yoga Instructor | |
Patrizia Medrano | ... | Jury Forewoman | |
Glenn Taranto | ... | Detective | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael D. Cohen | ... | Mr. Gilette |
Produced by
Ian Biederman | ... | co-executive producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Tom Donaghy | ... | co-executive producer |
Merri D. Howard | ... | producer (as Merri Howard) |
Jeffrey Lieber | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
KristieAnne Reed | ... | co-executive producer |
Hannah Shakespeare | ... | co-producer |
Jon Wallace | ... | associate producer |
Ed Zuckerman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Sean Callery |
Cinematography by
Jeffrey C. Mygatt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jane Kass |
Casting By
Dan Shaner | ||
Michael Testa |
Production Design by
Corey Kaplan |
Art Direction by
Louise Dorton |
Set Decoration by
Timothy Stepeck |
Costume Design by
Julia Schklair |
Makeup Department
Ozzy Alvarez | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Kymber Blake | ... | key makeup artist |
Danny Valencia | ... | hair stylist |
Tonya Cryer | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Brad Yacobian | ... | unit production manager |
Hunter Betts | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeremiah Acerra | ... | first assistant director |
Kea Zemans | ... | second assistant director (as Kea Watson Zemans) |
Rachel Caproni | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Redelia Shaw | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
George Edman | ... | property master |
Mark Hudson | ... | paint supervisor |
David Napoli | ... | leadman |
Jeff Barnett | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Michael Buha | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
David T. Cannon | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Gayliann Harvey | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Andy Stumme | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Kobett) |
Kenneth C. Mantlo | ... | sound mixer (as Kenny Mantlo) |
Mike Olman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman) |
Bob Redpath | ... | supervising sound editor |
Josh Bower | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Matthew E. Taylor | ... | additional dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mark Dobson | ... | stunt double: Blake Shields (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Star Barry | ... | gaffer |
Frank Jarnot | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Jimmy Reese | ... | lamp operator |
Nicholas Tredway | ... | grip |
Erik Adams | ... | computer/video engineer (uncredited) |
Kristiona Arnds | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Ben Betts | ... | computer/video playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Mike DeGrazzio | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Steve Robertson | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Tom Schnaidt | ... | camera operator: a camera (uncredited) |
Jonathan Sharpe | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Hopper Stone | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting director |
Marc Hirschfeld | ... | original casting |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
John Villacorta | ... | executive in charge of casting (2010) |
Kimberly McCollum | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Andolsek | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Daniela Kurrle | ... | costume builder (uncredited) |
Melanie Miranda | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Scott O'Leary | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Courtney Paige Stern | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Neil Tansey | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Fred Eldridge | ... | senior colorist |
Jeff Stroot | ... | i/o operator |
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Rob Neel | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Miranda Carnessale | ... | assistant location manager |
Veronique Vowell | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Jamie Forsyth | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Justin Thompson | ... | assistant to composer (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Troy Flynn | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Debbie Davis | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jennifer De la Rosa | ... | assistant to executive producer (as Jennifer Wright) |
Vincent Donadio | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Rosen Mayer | ... | technical legal advisor |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Marcelo Chow | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Nicole Paulhus | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |
Sarah Rissmiller | ... | assistant to line producer (uncredited) |
Lynne White | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Andrew Yeager | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |