The Penguins of Madagascar (TV Series)
Kaboom and Kabust/The Helmet (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nicholas Filippi | ||
Bret Haaland |
Writing Credits
Brandon Sawyer | ... | (written by) (segment "Kaboom and Kabust") |
John Behnke | ... | (written by) (segment ": "The Helmet") |
Eric Darnell | ... | (based on the characters created by: from the feature film "Madagascar") |
Tom McGrath | ... | (based on the characters created by: from the feature film "Madagascar") |
Rob Humphrey | ... | (written by) (segment "The Helmet") |
Cast
Jeff Bennett | ... | Kowalski (voice) | |
John DiMaggio | ... | Rico (voice) | |
Danny Jacobs | ... | King Julien (voice) | |
Tom McGrath | ... | Skipper (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson | ... | Maurice (voice) | |
Andy Richter | ... | Mort (voice) | |
James Patrick Stuart | ... | Private (voice) |
Produced by
Tapaas Chakravarti | ... | service producer |
Bret Haaland | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark McCorkle | ... | executive producer |
Bob Schooley | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Adam Berry |
Casting By
Meredith Layne | ||
Sarah Noonan | ... | original casting director |
Art Direction by
Honore Gauthier |
Art Department
Andy Bialk | ... | character designer |
Jill Colbert | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Steve Loter | ... | storyboard artist (segment "The Helmet") |
Fred Osmond | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Christo Stamboliev | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Kaboom and Kabust") |
Sound Department
Matthew Thomas Hall | ... | sound effects editor |
Jimmy Lifton | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paulette Victor Lifton | ... | supervising sound editor (as Paulette Victor-Lifton) |
D.J. Lynch | ... | dialogue editor |
Ian Nyeste | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Petak | ... | dialogue editor |
Lawrence Reyes | ... | sound effects editor |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley mixer / sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Matt Cawood | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
N. Kadam Avinash | ... | lighting artist |
James L. Davidson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Anthony Esposito III | ... | shader supervisor (as Anthony Esposito) / shader supervisor |
Kasumi Higuchi | ... | digital lighting and compositing artist |
Joy Johnson | ... | lead rigging technical director |
Chris Karlberg | ... | r&d technical director |
Christina LaFerla | ... | compositor (as Christina Chiusano) / lead artist: lighting (as Christina Chiusano) |
Alexander G. Morano | ... | pipeline engineer |
Ryan Munk | ... | generalist |
Shravan Srikanth | ... | modeling artist: Technicolor |
Animation Department
Hitesh Chaudhary | ... | animator |
Thounaojam Chitaranjan | ... | modeler |
Elyse Hartey | ... | lead texture artist |
Peter Hixson | ... | animation supervisor |
Krishnakoli Majumder | ... | animator |
Puneethpb | ... | animator |
Binu V. Purushothaman | ... | animator |
Alexander Rial | ... | lead environment artist |
Shravan Srikanth | ... | modeling artist: Technicolor |
Casting Department
Holly Myer | ... | casting assistant (2010-2012) |
Editorial Department
Kimberly Bowman | ... | additional post-production services |
C.J. Kinyon | ... | additional post-production services |
Jon Kinyon | ... | additional post-production services (as J.F. Kinyon) |
Oliver Pearce | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jason Stiff | ... | director of post-production |
Additional Crew
Joann Estoesta | ... | senior production coordinator |
Nicholas Filippi | ... | supervising director (as Nick Filippi) |
Mark McCorkle | ... | main title developer |
Madalynn Rose Sadeghian | ... | production coordinator |
Lisa Schaffer | ... | voice director |
Bob Schooley | ... | main title developer |
Ahnorrah-Rose Sutton | ... | senior production assistant |