Directed by
Emre Koca |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Emre Koca | ||
Florian Wammetsberger |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Oliver Bauer | ... | producer |
Emre Koca | ... | producer |
Natalie Lambsdorff | ... | producer: BR |
Mareike Lueg | ... | line producer |
Rafael Parente | ... | producer |
Heiner Stadler | ... | production supervisor: HFF |
Felix Wernitz | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Patrick Buttmann |
Cinematography by
Frank Hackeschmidt |
Editing by
Merish Claren |
Production Design by
Bettina Zirngibl |
Costume Design by
Florian Hackenberg |
Makeup Department
Lela S.E. Mellert | ... | makeup artist |
Niousha Nasri | ... | makeup artist |
Rabea Schäfers | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Myriam Wurzer | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sophia Gänssle | ... | assistant unit manager |
Amelie Hanssum | ... | assistant unit manager |
Florian Leonhardt | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sandra Krauß | ... | second assistant director |
Rafael Parente | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Julia Walter | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sophia Kuhn | ... | assistant production designer |
Jeremy Langreuter | ... | assistant props |
Andrea Lindner | ... | assistant production designer |
Irina Lohmann | ... | prop driver |
Emilia Scharfe | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Paul Faltz | ... | sound assistant |
Alireza Golafshan | ... | sound: second unit |
Otger Kunert | ... | foley artist |
Vishad Noris | ... | sound: second unit |
Andreas Rudroff | ... | sound mixer |
David Sanden | ... | sound mixer (as David Wasielewski) |
Eric Schäfer | ... | sound |
Daniel Seiler | ... | sound: second unit |
Oliver Vorderbruegge | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Toya Drechsler | ... | visual effects |
Jörg Fassbender | ... | visual effects |
Simon Janik | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Valdrin Dragidella | ... | lighting technician |
Stefan Hummel | ... | lighting technician |
Marlon Kantor | ... | lighting technician |
Bernhard Kühn | ... | key grip |
Oliver Leutnecker | ... | assistant camera: 2nd unit / second assistant camera |
Ken MacDonald | ... | first assistant camera |
Markus Müller | ... | lighting technician |
Emanuel Neumeister | ... | still photographer |
Jonathan Offel | ... | best boy |
Henryk Olk | ... | gaffer |
Felix Raitz von Frentz | ... | camera: 2nd unit |
Moritz Virmond | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Laura Schneider | ... | casting: children |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Franziska Pöschl | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nina Schneider | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Susan Lindner | ... | color corrector |
Music Department
Sandro Friedrich | ... | musician: ethnic flutes |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandra Delatron | ... | continuity |
Michael Gutmann | ... | script editor |
Daniela Kalscheuer | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Sophia Gänssle | ... | production assistant |
Thomas Huber | ... | assistant set manager |
Tobias M. Huber | ... | set manager: second unit (as Tobias Huber) |
Sophia Joos | ... | set manager: trainee |
Oliver Klötz | ... | title designer |
Raffaelo Lupperger | ... | set manager: trainee |
Caroline Mosler | ... | set manager: trainee |
Berit Norrenberg | ... | legal advisor (as Berit Wetzel) |
Fabian Marc Preckel | ... | set manager |
Julia Rappold | ... | funding |
Vincent Roscher | ... | set manager: trainee |
Gabriela Schneider | ... | caretaker: children |
Jan Sebening | ... | support: HFF |
Daniel Sponsel | ... | support: HFF |
Ruth Wenish | ... | set manager: trainee |