Directed by
Oscar Plewes |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Oscar Plewes |
Cast (in credits order)
David de Keyser | ... | Albie | |
June Watson | ... | Dee | |
Jonathan Slinger | ... | Adam | |
Badi Uzzaman | ... | Ranjeet | |
John Atterbury | ... | Morton | |
James Greene | ... | Ted |
Produced by
Matthew Jones | ... | producer |
Sean McArdell | ... | executive producer |
M.J. McMahon | ... | producer |
Elizabeth Mitchell | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stuart Hancock |
Cinematography by
Ross McLennan |
Editing by
Catherine Williams |
Casting By
Cara Beckinsale |
Production Design by
Emma Lo Gatto |
Art Direction by
Megan Wright |
Costume Design by
Viveene Campbell |
Makeup Department
Philippa Selina Blake | ... | make up artist |
Rebecca Went | ... | make up artist |
Production Management
Charlie Hines | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Lawson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Martha Baines | ... | art department assistant (as Martha Parker) |
Ben Davidson | ... | art department assistant |
Pete Dawson | ... | art department assistant |
Anna Jacobs | ... | art department assistant / stand-by set dresser |
Lara Lodato | ... | prop buyer |
Will Macdonald | ... | art department assistant |
Jon Meakins | ... | art department runner |
Persefoni Salter | ... | stand-by set dresser |
Sound Department
Antony Bayman | ... | adr recordist |
Paula Boram | ... | foley artist |
Ricky Butt | ... | foley artist |
Ryan Chandler | ... | sound recordist |
James Cullen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roger Dobson | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul William Edwards | ... | foley editor |
Simon Epstein | ... | foley recordist |
Marc Hope | ... | foley editor |
Marc Lawes | ... | sound editor |
Stephen Partington | ... | sound recordist |
Visual Effects by
Louis du Mont | ... | designer: titles |
Heather Goodenough | ... | compositor |
Stephen Newbold | ... | compositor |
Jon Reidy | ... | producer: titles |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Maples | ... | focus puller |
Felix Pickles | ... | clapper loader |
Andy Sauer | ... | grip |
Morgan Spencer | ... | assistant camera |
Animation Department
Neil Copland | ... | animator: titles |
Louis du Mont | ... | animator: titles |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heather Bagley | ... | wardrobe master |
Editorial Department
Steve Knight | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Laurence Thripp | ... | on-line editor |
Gemma Townsend | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Tim Waller | ... | colorist |
Additional Crew
Neil Layton | ... | production assistant |
Gemma Thirkettle | ... | production runner |
Thanks
Nicholas Ashe | ... | special thanks |
Matthew James Wilkinson | ... | special thanks |