Glory Daze (TV Series)
Papa Don't Pre-Game (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Walt Becker |
Writing Credits
Walt Becker | ... | (creator) & |
Michael LeSieur | ... | (creator) (as Mike LeSieur) |
Dan Cohen | ... | (written by) & |
F.J. Pratt | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kelly Blatz | ... | Joel Harrington | |
Matt Bush | ... | Eli Schwartz | |
Drew Seeley | ... | Jason Wilson | |
Hartley Sawyer | ... | Brian Sommers | |
Callard Harris | ... | Mike Reno | |
Julianna Guill | ... | Christie Dewitt | |
Tim Jo | ... | Alex Chang (credit only) | |
James Earl | ... | Turbo | |
Josh Brener | ... | Zack Miller (credit only) | |
Chris D'Elia | ... | Bill Stankowski | |
Tim Meadows | ... | Professor Haines (credit only) | |
D.L. Hughley | ... | Coach Franklin | |
Eric Nenninger | ... | Damon Smythe | |
Natalie Dreyfuss | ... | Julie | |
Curtis Armstrong | ... | Morty Feldman | |
Ken Luckey | ... | Ben | |
Reginald VelJohnson | ... | Stan Turley | |
Geoff Pierson | ... | Col. Smythe | |
Barry Bostwick | ... | Mr. Wilson | |
Brad Garrett | ... | Jerry Harrington | |
Sumalee Montano | ... | Kim-Ly Franklin | |
Lauren Rose Lewis | ... | Cathy | |
Billy Snow | ... | Alistair | |
Michael Cummings | ... | Zeta Rho Dad #1 | |
Matt Miller | ... | Zeta Rho Dad #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Chaz Ahern | ... | Frat Brother Mike | |
Preston Corbell | ... | Mascot | |
Trevor Hoeper | ... | Tuna Can | |
Erin Matthews | ... | Lynne | |
Estrella Nouri | ... | Best Friend | |
Stacey Woods | ... | Stacey |
Produced by
Walt Becker | ... | executive producer |
Dan Cohen | ... | co-executive producer |
Dana Dubois | ... | associate producer |
Chad Fiveash | ... | supervising producer |
Michael LeSieur | ... | executive producer (as Mike LeSieur) |
Mark Nasser | ... | associate producer |
Michael Platt | ... | consulting producer |
F.J. Pratt | ... | co-executive producer |
Barry Safchik | ... | consulting producer |
James Patrick Stoteraux | ... | supervising producer (as James Stoteraux) |
Alice West | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Mothersbaugh |
Cinematography by
Mark Doering-Powell |
Editing by
Ryan Folsey |
Casting By
Julie Ashton | ... | (as Julie Ashton-Barson) |
Production Design by
Greg J. Grande |
Set Decoration by
Shauna Aronson |
Costume Design by
Van Broughton Ramsey |
Makeup Department
Tracey Anderson | ... | makeup artist |
Carl Bailey | ... | hair department head |
Martina Kohl | ... | makeup department head |
Sabine Roller | ... | key makeup artist |
Tracey Henton | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Janet G. Knutsen | ... | production manager |
Garry Lambert | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Melody Beam | ... | second assistant director |
Martha M. Elcan | ... | first assistant director (as Martha Elcan) |
Katey Wheelhouse | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Stephanie L. Allen | ... | set dresser (as Stephanie Allen) |
Cary Conway | ... | paint supervisor |
Walter Eckert | ... | assistant art director |
Joshua Green | ... | set decorating buyer |
Steven M. Levine | ... | property master |
Brook Shafer | ... | set dresser |
Dorothy Street | ... | art department coordinator |
Peter Zeman | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Eileen Horta | ... | supervising sound editor |
Clark King | ... | sound mixer |
Nick King | ... | sound utility |
James M. McCann | ... | boom operator |
Alec St. John | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Jennifer Ngou | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Grayson Austin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Brian D'Haem | ... | lighting technician |
Derek Hackett | ... | second assistant camera |
Ted Hayash | ... | chief lighting technician |
Noah Henry | ... | assistant camera |
Steve Mulcahey | ... | best boy grip: |
Dustin Penrod | ... | set lighting technician |
Kyle Spicer | ... | digital imaging technician |
John Steur | ... | grip |
Wayne Swab | ... | rigging gaffer |
Robert Truitt | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Chris Way | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting director |
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Johnny Gidcomb | ... | adr voice casting |
Kiki Ruud | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Takashi Bernhardt | ... | costumer |
Yen Do | ... | set costumer |
Margarita Kalend | ... | cutter/fitter |
Radford Polinsky | ... | key costumer |
Betsey Potter | ... | costume supervisor |
Behnaz Shokouhi | ... | shopper: costumer |
Ivette Silberman | ... | set costumer |
Tim Wilson | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Jim Garrow | ... | final colorist |
Music Department
Dave Jordan | ... | music supervisor |
Jen Ross | ... | music supervisor (as Jennifer Ross) |
Louie Schultz | ... | music editor |
John Enroth | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Faye Brenner | ... | script supervisor |
Melissa Goldstein | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Michael Glover | ... | driver |
Robert Kolenberg | ... | driver |
Wayne Morris | ... | transportation coordinator |
Julio Salazar | ... | production driver |
Mark Webb | ... | transportation captain |
Robert A. Wood | ... | production van driver |
Additional Crew
John Barney | ... | production coordinator |
Christopher Billig | ... | main title design |
Tim Griffin | ... | writers assistant |
Jillian Johns | ... | assistant to writers |
Cathryn Kulp | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Colin MacLeod | ... | stand-in (as Colin Wrobel) |
Aaron Mervis | ... | office production assistant |
Scott Sheppard | ... | additional set production assistant |
Gilbert Beliso | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Daniel Booko | ... | voice actor (uncredited) |
Oscar McFarlane | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |