Directed by
Cliff Springs | ... | (as Clifton Springs) |
Writing Credits
Jocelyn Rish | ... | (screenplay) & |
Brian Rish | ... | (screenplay) |
Jocelyn Rish | ... | (short story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rebecca Koon | ... | Alma Wannamaker | |
Edith Ivey | ... | Eunice | |
Mary Cobb | ... | Kathy (as Mary Elizabeth Cobb) | |
Michael Scialabba | ... | Dr. Stroud | |
John Allen | ... | Piano Man | |
Bob Hungerford | ... | Poker Player #1 | |
Mark Alton Rose | ... | Tim | |
Dick White | ... | Poker Player #2 | |
Sue Plassmann | ... | Tina | |
Sharrin Edwards | ... | Nurse |
Produced by
Tom Clark | ... | executive producer |
Susan M. Hogue | ... | executive producer |
Brian Rish | ... | producer |
Jocelyn Rish | ... | producer |
Music by
Fred Story |
Cinematography by
Dave Insley | ... | director of photography (as David Insley) |
Editing by
Brian Rish | ||
Cliff Springs | ... | (as Clifton Springs) |
Casting By
Richard Futch |
Production Design by
Will Bryan |
Set Decoration by
Heather Abraham |
Costume Design by
April J. Brown-Traquina | ... | (as April Brown) |
Makeup Department
Alexandra L. Phillips | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Laura Wadford | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Brian Rish | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michelle Caruso | ... | second second assistant director |
Sherard Duvall | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Sefick | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kasey Bates | ... | assistant art director |
Ryanne Fanning | ... | set dresser |
Lauren Moody | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Anthony Fedele | ... | sound editor |
Brandon M. Glover | ... | assistant sound |
Will Salley | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shaun Brannon | ... | grip/electric |
John Stanley Collins | ... | video assist (as John Collins) |
Amanda Etheridge | ... | second assistant camera |
Preston Evans | ... | still photographer |
Ryan Ferguson | ... | best boy grip |
James L. Heyward | ... | grip/electric |
Nathan Hogue | ... | set videographer |
Ashley Johnson | ... | still photographer |
Jordan Kirk | ... | third assistant camera |
Mathew Larsen | ... | grip/electric |
Lamar Owen | ... | first assistant camera |
Darrell Payton | ... | best boy electric |
Fitz Rutherford | ... | key grip |
Corey Scott | ... | grip/electric |
Wade Sellers | ... | gaffer |
Les Stringer | ... | gaffer |
Fred Vaillant | ... | set videographer |
Editorial Department
Ann Collins | ... | post-production consultant |
Roberta Marie Munroe | ... | post-production consultant |
Location Management
Brian Rish | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jocelyn Rish | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Thomas J. Busch | ... | pre-production consultant |
Deborah Howington | ... | animal wrangler |
Sophia Jackson | ... | production assistant |
Thaddeus W. Jones Jr. | ... | production assistant (as Thaddeus Jones) |
Alana Kiewiet | ... | production assistant |
Michael McClendon | ... | assistant to director |
Laurie Nicholson | ... | production coordinator |
Senia Phillips | ... | animal trainer |
Chad Tolson | ... | assistant production manager |
Kelly Wright | ... | animal wrangler |