Directed by
Michael Cuesta |
Writing Credits
Alex Gansa | ... | (written by) & |
Howard Gordon | ... | (written by) & |
Gideon Raff | ... | (written by) |
Howard Gordon | ... | (developed for American television by) & |
Alex Gansa | ... | (developed for American television by) |
Gideon Raff | ... | (based on the original Israeli series "Prisoners of War" by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Liat Benasuly Amit | ... | producer: second unit israel (as Liat Benasuly) |
Chris Cheramie | ... | associate producer |
Michael Cuesta | ... | executive producer |
Alex Gansa | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Howard Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Michael Klick | ... | producer |
Kurt Moritz | ... | associate producer |
Avi Nir | ... | executive producer |
Katie O'Hara | ... | associate producer |
Gideon Raff | ... | executive producer |
Ran Tellem | ... | executive producer (as Ran Telem) |
Jonathan Zurer | ... | producer: Washington, DC |
Music by
Sean Callery |
Cinematography by
Nelson Cragg | ... | director of photography |
Chris Manley | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jordan Goldman | ||
David Latham |
Casting By
Craig Fincannon | ... | casting director: location |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | casting director: location |
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ||
Ross Meyerson | ... | casting director: New York |
Julie Tucker | ... | casting director: New York |
Production Design by
Patti Podesta |
Art Direction by
Christopher Tandon | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
William A. Cimino | ... | (as Bill Cimino) |
Summer Eubanks |
Costume Design by
Marina Draghici |
Makeup Department
Deborah Ball | ... | hair department head |
John R. Bayless | ... | makeup department head |
Anthony Brooks | ... | additional makeup |
Jennifer McCollom | ... | makeup artist |
David Plunkett | ... | additional makeup |
Tara DiPetrillo | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Bryan Reynolds | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Chris Varosky | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
J. David Brightbill | ... | unit production manager |
Michael Klick | ... | unit production manager |
Janelle Reyes | ... | post-production supervisor (as Janelle Lopez) |
Barb Siebertz | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karen Estelle Collins | ... | second assistant director (as Karen E. Collins) |
Ivan J. Fonseca | ... | first assistant director |
Louis Guerra | ... | first assistant director (as Louis J. Guerra) |
Kim Kennedy | ... | second assistant director |
Susan E. Walter | ... | first assistant director: reshoots |
Todd J. Labarowski | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Alice M. Peschl | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Robert Tierney | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Ian Akin | ... | propmaker |
Gillian Albinski | ... | property master |
Tiffany Apple | ... | graphic designer (as Tiffany Apple Keenan) |
Jeffrey J. Barrows | ... | property master (as Jeff Barrows) |
Metin Bereketli | ... | artist |
David Blankenship | ... | set designer |
Chris Bogart | ... | scenic foreman |
Ido Dolev | ... | production designer: second unit israel |
Adam Gazala | ... | assistant art director / set dresser |
Carson Gloster | ... | set dresser |
Hennie Goddard | ... | lead carpenter |
Lillian Heyward | ... | scenic artist |
Thomas Jakob | ... | carpenter: art department |
Randy Kenan | ... | mill foreman |
John D. Kretschmer | ... | additional sets designer |
Richard Krish | ... | leadman |
Barbee S. Livingston | ... | assistant set decorator (as Barb Livingston) / buyer (as Barb Livingston) |
Paul Markovich | ... | backdrops: photographer |
Gregg Perez | ... | gangboss / set dresser |
Evan Pileri | ... | carpenter |
Chrissy Premeaux | ... | props |
Grant Reed | ... | construction coordinator |
Bryan Stewart | ... | prop maker |
Joseph E. Stone | ... | set dressing buyer |
Christopher Wicker | ... | construction foreman |
Whitney Yale | ... | general foreman |
Omri Yekutieli | ... | assistant art director |
Jerry Adderton | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Brandon L. Ballard | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Anthony Cam | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Brody Docar | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jay Graves | ... | on-set prop assistant (uncredited) |
Charles Bo Howard | ... | art department coordinator: re-shoot (uncredited) |
Chase Kliber | ... | assistant art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Andy Krish | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Lara Lampenfield | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Barbee S. Livingston | ... | sets buyer (uncredited) |
Glenn Peison | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Chrissy Premeaux | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Roger Scruggs | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Todd Spencer | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Deanna Tilley | ... | buyer (uncredited) / scenic painter (uncredited) |
Melissa Wooten | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeffree Bloomer | ... | production sound mixer |
Anthony Cargioli | ... | boom operator |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Craig A. Dellinger | ... | supervising sound editor (as Craig Dellinger) |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer |
Matt Fann | ... | boom operator |
Jonathan Golodner | ... | sound editor |
Jack Hill | ... | sound utility |
James T. Jones | ... | sound utility (2011) |
Mark Lanza | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andrew Logan | ... | sound recordist |
Larry Long | ... | sound mixer |
Dror Mantzura | ... | sound designer: Israel unit |
Alexander Markowski | ... | adr mixer |
Steven R. Smith | ... | production sound mixer (as Steve Smith) |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mason Donnahoe | ... | second unit sound mixer (uncredited) |
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Daryl Fontenault | ... | asst. sound editor (uncredited) |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer (uncredited) |
Mark Lanza | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Laura Macias | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Vince Nicastro | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Cathie Speakman | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Jeffrey R. Whitcher | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dustin Ledford | ... | special effects |
Ray Bivins | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Kristen Branan | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios |
Simon Knights | ... | computer graphic artist (uncredited) |
Michael D. Leone | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Sam Winkler | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Cal Johnson | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) |
Alex Osmolovsky | ... | stunt: israel unit |
Dima Osmolovsky | ... | stunt coordinator - israeli unit / stunt coordinator: Israel unit |
Alena Yiv | ... | stunt double: Israel unit (Carrie Mathison) |
Joop Katana | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Ned Yousef | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrick Borowiak | ... | first assistant camera |
Ian Hayes Brett | ... | additional camera |
Conor Daily | ... | grip |
Thomas H. Dean | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Nimrod Golan | ... | second assistant camera: Israel unit |
Scott Gosey | ... | electrician |
Ben D. Griffith Jr. | ... | key grip |
Adam Hinson | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Robert Hoelen | ... | key rigging grip |
Colin Hudson | ... | camera operator |
Eric Jones | ... | key grip |
Matt Malloy | ... | electrician |
Jen Martin | ... | video playback supervisor |
Jack McCollum | ... | best boy electrician |
Itai Ne'eman | ... | camera operator: "a" camera: second unit israel (as Itay Ne'eman) |
Joseph Harold Page | ... | grip |
Harrison Palmer | ... | rigger |
Shuki Paz | ... | gaffer: second unit, Israel |
Dwayne Pless | ... | electrician |
Brian Powell | ... | rigging electrician |
Avner Shahaf | ... | camera operator: "b" camera: second unit israel |
Kent Smith | ... | still photographer |
Steve A. Stephenson | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Tommy Ray Sullivan Jr. | ... | dimmer operator (as Tommy Sullivan Jr.) |
Tommy Ray Sullivan | ... | gaffer |
Ralph Watson | ... | camera operator |
Michael Ambrose | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Benjamin Baggott | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Monica Barrios-Smith | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Derrick M. Brown | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Lee Donaldson | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Frank Godwin | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Michelle Hemion Griffis | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited) |
Patrick Meade Jones | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Brian Knox | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Christopher Lymberis | ... | digital loader (uncredited) |
Christian Shonts | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Derek Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
John Verardi | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Sean Yaple | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting associate (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy C. Bradshaw | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Ali Lammari | ... | key on-set costumer |
Joann Land | ... | Costume Buyer |
Carren Marchant | ... | costumer |
Roseann Milano | ... | wardrobe supervisor (uncredited) |
Stephen K. Randolph | ... | costume supervisor |
Laura Sheim | ... | costumer: second unit israel (as Laura Shaim) |
Ginger Knussmann | ... | key set costumer (uncredited) |
Tiffany Verch | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Lauren Weingarten | ... | wardrobe coordinator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
David Boito | ... | in house producer |
Ann M. Parish | ... | assistant editor (as Ann Parish) |
Keith Shaw | ... | final colorist |
Annie Weinstein | ... | on-line editor |
Nick Docken | ... | digital dailies (uncredited) |
Katie Schafer | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Scott Clackum | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
I. Karl Golden | ... | location manager (as Karl Golden) |
Shawn O'Boyle | ... | locations |
Evan Showler | ... | location assistant |
Jason Allen King | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
John Schwert | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
London Stewart | ... | location assistant (uncredited) / locations coordinator (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | music editor |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Larold Rebhun | ... | scoring mixer |
Chris Tedesco | ... | musician: trumpet / trumpet soloist |
Robin Urdang | ... | music supervisor |
Andrew Gowan | ... | associate music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Geoff Aull | ... | script coordinator |
Kara McGee | ... | continuity (as Kara B. Still) / script supervisor (as Kara Still McGee) / script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chris 'Barefoot' Allen | ... | production driver |
Velvet Braswell | ... | Driver/DOT Admin |
David Beard | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Neil Castles Sr. | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Tina Del Castillo | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Todd Luckey | ... | production van operator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Mark Alvarez | ... | payroll accountant |
Richard S. Bellina | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Christopher Billig | ... | main title design |
Tyler Borden | ... | production assistant |
Lora Lynn Bridges | ... | set teacher |
Ashley Brim | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Liv Carlson | ... | production assistant |
Fahim Fazli | ... | voice actor |
Neal Gray | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
John Grissom | ... | key medic |
Alfred Gundry | ... | production assistant (as Alfred 'Fred' Gundry) |
Shannon Lechner | ... | apoc / production secretary |
Hayley Lovitt | ... | production assistant |
S. Ross McKinnon | ... | production assistant |
Jenifère Nieschmidt | ... | assistant to co-producer |
Shawn O'Boyle | ... | office production assistant |
Tommy Reeder | ... | assistant accountant |
Chris Riddle | ... | production assistant |
Jim Sevin | ... | playback editor |
Kirsten Short | ... | payroll accountant |
Charlotte Stoudt | ... | production assistant |
Caitlin Wolfe | ... | stand-in: Claire Danes |
Jeff Albertson | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |
Clay Broaddus | ... | background production assistant (uncredited) |
Clint Buckner | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Don Calhoun | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Evelyn Chafin | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Jennifer Chandler | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Elijah Chester | ... | stand-in: Maury Sterling (uncredited) |
Dan Clark | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Pierce Cook | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
James Crabtree | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Andrea E. Crampe | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Derek B. Davis | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Blair Landon Dimmick | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Katie Garner | ... | stand-in- claire danes (uncredited) |
Eric Hollenbeck | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Jennifer Irvine | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Robert Labrecque | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Adam Lee | ... | set production assistant: second unit (uncredited) |
Michael McKay | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Joe McLaughlin | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Darren Lee Norris | ... | chief military advisor (uncredited) |
Tommy Reeder | ... | account clerk (uncredited) |
Chris Riddle | ... | base camp production assistant (uncredited) |
Jared Ronin | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Denver Scaggs | ... | lead medic (uncredited) |
Jenna Schaaf | ... | accounting clerk: wrap (uncredited) |
Cheryl Scungio | ... | photo double/stand-in (uncredited) |
Adrienne Swan | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
James Edward Tilden | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Justin Wheelon | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Ned Yousef | ... | dialect coach: Arabic (uncredited) |