Directed by
Karen Bryson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Karen Bryson |
Cast
Stephanie Levi-John | ... | Bev | |
Sonnyboy Skelton | ... | Gordon | |
Kenedy McCallam-Martin | ... | Grace | |
Roderick O'Grady | ... | Len | |
Cressida Cooper | ... | Edith | |
Brooke Rufus | ... | Wendy | |
Elisha Robin | ... | Dorothy |
Produced by
Lorraine Bhattachary | ... | producer |
Arnondo Chakrabarti | ... | executive producer |
Shakyra Dowling | ... | producer |
David Harewood | ... | executive producer |
Charlie MacGechan | ... | executive producer |
Chris McMahon | ... | executive producer |
Lucy Meer | ... | line producer |
Amar Qureshi | ... | executive producer |
Rajita Shah | ... | executive producer |
Kristin Tarry | ... | executive producer |
Anne Tiedemann | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Daniel Patrick-Murrell |
Cinematography by
Tristan Chenais |
Editing by
Rebecca Lloyd |
Casting By
Bailey Frances |
Production Design by
Agnieszka Debska |
Art Direction by
David O'Neil |
Set Decoration by
Lauren Grant |
Costume Design by
Sergio Pedro |
Makeup Department
Cindy Julian | ... | makeup designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Antonia Carter | ... | second assistant director |
Conor Joyce | ... | first assistant director |
Gav Mukerji | ... | first assistant director |
Sonnyboy Skelton | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Sam Barbic | ... | set dresser |
David Dickinson | ... | standby art director |
Sound Department
Ines Adriana | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jon Gibson | ... | sound recordist |
Jacek Janiszewski | ... | boom operator |
Marie Tueje | ... | sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Jonathan Alenskas | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Anastasia Brodina | ... | digital compositor / visual effects compositor |
Dries Du Preez | ... | visual effects compositor |
Bob Pipe | ... | visual effects producer |
Raymond Volker | ... | visual effects compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charlie Beecham | ... | trainee electrician |
Izabella Camille | ... | second assistant camera |
Muzzammil Hashmi | ... | first assistant camera |
Justice Akushie Junior | ... | gaffer |
Rupert Peddle | ... | steadicam op |
Noah Sagum | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shan Christian | ... | costume assistant |
Faith French | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Ellie Clissett | ... | on-line editor |
Isabelle Payne | ... | colorist |
Jade Townsend | ... | post producer |
Music Department
Amy Swift | ... | vocalist |
Script and Continuity Department
Matt Steen-Brookes | ... | script supervisor (as Matt Steen) |
Additional Crew
Eliza Dundas | ... | production runner |
Riaz Gomez | ... | runner |
Rosa Levenson | ... | floor runner trainee |
Hana Relmy-Beltran | ... | floor runner trainee |