Directed by
Ybao Benedetti |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Molière |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Nicolas Auboyneau | ... | supervising producer |
Pascal Cardin | ... | producer |
Franck Delauney | ... | executive producer |
Sonia Djallali | ... | supervising producer |
Caroline Eap | ... | producer |
Michel Field | ... | supervising producer |
Christopher Fromont | ... | producer |
Sylvie Guyonnet | ... | deputy supervising producer |
Sophie Humarau | ... | supervising producer |
Yolande Marcilhac | ... | assistant producer |
Laurence Miller | ... | producer |
Fabienne Servan-Schreiber | ... | producer (as Fabienne Servan Schreiber) |
Olivier Tamanini | ... | deputy supervising producer |
Vincent Tavernier | ... | associate producer |
Laura Vialle | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Arthur Cemin |
Editing by
Romain Hamoniaux |
Production Design by
Claire Niquet |
Art Direction by
Pierre Moitron | ||
Vincent Tavernier |
Costume Design by
Eric Plaza-Cochet | ... | (as Erick Plaza-Cochet) |
Makeup Department
Séverine Allain | ... | wigmaker |
Jérôme Joyeux | ... | wigmaker |
Production Management
Cécile Le Calvez | ... | production manager |
Karine Lepelletier | ... | production manager |
Florent Péridont | ... | production manager |
Véra Tomas | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adrien Coché | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Alison Bigeard | ... | assistant property master |
Olivier Collin | ... | assistant choreographer |
François Corbal | ... | property master |
Jean-Pierre Druelle | ... | construction foreman |
Dominique Le Goff | ... | artistic coordinator |
Marie-Geneviève Massé | ... | choreographer |
Sound Department
Lucie Bourely | ... | hf technician |
Manon Fayard | ... | hf technician |
Charlie Guillemin | ... | sound director |
Laurent Guény | ... | boom operator (as Laurent Gueny) |
Marine Monnez | ... | boom operator |
Vincent Mons | ... | sound director |
Robin Rieuvernet | ... | sound technician |
Claude Savignac | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stéphane Alvarez | ... | vision engineer |
Samuel Alègre | ... | lsm operator |
Bruno Antoniazza | ... | vision engineer |
Isabelle Audigé | ... | camera operator |
Ugo Barbara | ... | camera operator |
Vincent Bourdin | ... | camera operator |
Jonathan Delafon | ... | camera operator |
Romain Dumas | ... | camera operator |
Alain Gautherin | ... | grip |
Christophe Gérard | ... | grip |
Yannick Moal | ... | gaffer |
Carlos Perez | ... | lighting director |
Frédéric Perlaux | ... | camera operator |
Thomas Raoult | ... | grip |
Yvon Stekelinck | ... | camera operator |
Fabien Tricaud | ... | rigger |
Jean-Noel Yannou | ... | key grip (as Jean-Noël Yannou) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Séverine Allain | ... | assistant costume designer |
Karine Fresneau-Coeffé | ... | key costumer |
Nathalie Giraud | ... | costume supervisor |
Location Management
Pascal Cagnon | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Nicolas André | ... | bassoon |
Olivier Briand | ... | musician: 1er violon |
Marc-Antoine Charpentier | ||
Le Concert Spirituel | ... | orchestra |
Tormod Dalen | ... | musician: violoncelle |
Romain Dayez | ... | singer |
Nils de Dinechin | ... | musician: voloncelle |
Lucie Edel | ... | singer |
Axelle Fanyo | ... | singer |
Yannis François | ... | singer |
Elizabeth Geiger | ... | choir conductor (as Elisabeth Geiger) |
Clément Geoffroy | ... | harpsichord |
Guillaume Hector | ... | musical advisor |
Bruno Helstroffer | ... | theorb |
Benjamin Lescoat | ... | musician: haute-contre de violon |
Augustin Lusson | ... | musician: violon |
Yuka Lusson-Saito | ... | viol |
Luc Marchal | ... | flute / oboe |
Samantha Montgomery | ... | musician: taille de violon |
Hervé Niquet | ... | musical director |
Nathalie Petibon | ... | flute / oboe |
Blaise Rantoanina | ... | singer |
Géraldine Roux | ... | musician: taille de violon |
Flore Royer | ... | singer |
Laurent Sauron | ... | percussion instruments |
Lucile Tessier | ... | bassoon |
Giovanna Thiebaut | ... | musician: violon |
Koji Yoda | ... | musician: violon |
Kim Youn-Young | ... | musician: hautr-contre de violon (as Younyoung Kim) |
Script and Continuity Department
Corinne Jourde | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Béatrice Arnaud | ... | accountant |
Hélène Aubert | ... | public relations |
Anne Billiotte | ... | administrator |
Bérénice Bouchon | ... | press relations |
Olivier Brumelot | ... | content supervisor |
Clémence Casses Le Roux | ... | accountant |
Maïa Choukair | ... | audience supervisor |
Olivier Collin | ... | cultural actions |
Bénédicte De Vanssay | ... | press relations |
Christophe Delhoume | ... | artistic administrator |
Stéphanie Devissaguet | ... | company director |
Thierry Dhondt | ... | capture team supervisor |
Valérie Dissaux | ... | press relations |
Marie-Louise Duthoit | ... | assistant stage director |
Claire Gabard | ... | communication |
Estelle Gonet | ... | cultural mediation supervisor |
Michel Hamon | ... | technical director |
Marie Leclercq | ... | company administrator |
Laurence Lévi | ... | press relations supervisor |
Marie-Geneviève Massé | ... | company director |
Christelle Masure | ... | theater secretary |
Clarisse Nguyen | ... | development supervisor |
Thomas Pialoux | ... | administrator and accountant supervisor |
Sandrine Quéméneur-Vilbé | ... | communication |
Juliana Richard | ... | international distribution supervisor |
Roxane Rimbot | ... | production attache |
Camille Rousseau | ... | cultural action supervisor |
Camille Seys | ... | distribution supervisor |
Alain Surrans | ... | theater director |
Vincent Tavernier | ... | stage director |
Aline Theys | ... | administrator |