The Porter (TV Series)
Episode #1.8 (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
R.T. Thorne |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Marsha Greene | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Aml Ameen | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Burrows-Trotman | ... | consulting producer |
Lisa Cichelly | ... | producer |
Steve Cochrane | ... | co-executive producer |
Elise Cousineau | ... | co-executive producer |
Ian Dimerman | ... | executive producer |
Bruno Dubé | ... | executive producer |
Andrea Glinski | ... | co-executive producer |
Marsha Greene | ... | executive producer |
Devin Griffin | ... | executive producer |
Natalia Guled | ... | consulting producer |
Jennifer Kawaja | ... | executive producer |
Annmarie Morais | ... | executive producer |
Charles Officer | ... | executive producer |
Daphne Park | ... | co-executive producer |
Rose Catherine Pinkney | ... | executive producer |
Arnold Pinnock | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Ramsay | ... | co-executive producer |
R.T. Thorne | ... | executive producer |
Priscilla White | ... | consulting producer |
Alfre Woodard | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Jordan Oram | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dev Singh |
Art Direction by
Jon Van Winkle |
Costume Design by
Heather Neale |
Makeup Department
Tracy George | ... | makeup department head |
Krista Hann | ... | key makeup artist |
Ashley Hyra | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Ehren Davis | ... | post-production supervisor |
Szonja Jakovits | ... | production manager |
Phil Sampson | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ariane Collman | ... | third assistant director |
Douglas Mitchell | ... | first assistant director |
Dayna White | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Heather Arabsky | ... | set dresser |
Lindsey Bart | ... | set dresser |
Steve Benson | ... | gang boss |
Luke Bergen | ... | graphic designer |
Rosie Blais | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Lloyd Brandson | ... | key scenic artist |
Sarah Epp | ... | set dresser |
Mackenzie Fedoruk | ... | lead greens |
Aaron W.R. Johnston | ... | property master |
Katie Man | ... | art department coordinator |
Katie Slessor | ... | set dresser |
Vincent Tang | ... | set designer |
Corey Ticknor | ... | key greens |
Remi Verfaillie | ... | lead dresser |
Sound Department
Richard Calistan | ... | adr mixer |
Jason Charbonneau | ... | foley artist |
Marvyn Dennis | ... | adr editor |
Ed Douglas | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Stefan Fraticelli | ... | foley artist |
Justin Helle | ... | foley editor |
Martin Lee | ... | re-recording mixer |
Graham Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kayla Stewart | ... | assistant sound editor |
Peter Thillaye | ... | sound effects editor |
Randy Wilson | ... | Foley mixer / Foley supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Louisa Au | ... | compositor |
Ahmed Damarany | ... | lead matchmove: Trend VFX |
Mahesh Dammoju | ... | Senior Asset artist-Texture, lookdev |
Caitlin Foster | ... | visual effects producer |
Mostafa Helmy | ... | Lighting Lead: Trend Vfx |
Liam Karp | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alex Kingsmill | ... | compositor |
Daniella Mitchell | ... | visual effects editor: Rocket Science |
Salah Mohamed | ... | Lead compositor: Trend VFX |
Lalit Om Prakash | ... | compositor: Rocket science VFX |
Tom Plaskett | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Salah Refaat | ... | lead compositor: Trend VFX |
Dipak Tarpara | ... | compositor: Rocket Science VFX |
Clayton VanDeVen | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Rick Skene | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Clarke | ... | gaffer |
Damian Frazee | ... | a cam 2nd ac |
Caley Gibson | ... | b camera 1st assistant camera |
Jeff Hammerback | ... | a camera |
Len Peterson | ... | a camera operator |
Paul Skirzyk | ... | Best Grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chris Eastman | ... | expense tracker |
Tj Kshymensky | ... | costume set supervisor |
Brenda Zachanowich | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Drake Conrad | ... | colorist |
Shayne Hontiveros | ... | 2nd assistant editor |
Eve Kinizo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alison MacDonald | ... | post-production coordinator |
Hari Ramesh | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Aidan Cade Goldsmith | ... | music preparation / theme music composer |
Kaya Pino | ... | music supervisor |
Michael White | ... | trumpet |
Jeff Wolpert | ... | scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Tanya Mazur | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michelle Pirlot | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Nick Christie | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ti Hallas | ... | tutor |
Paulene Martinez | ... | COVID Production Assistant |
Neil Olukoya | ... | directors assistant |
Grace Park | ... | unit publicist |
Myron John Tataryn | ... | Assistant: Charles Officer & R.T. Thorne |