- 3 nominations.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Cast verified as complete
Miles Teller | ... |
David Packouz
|
|
Steve Lantz | ... |
Security Guard
|
|
Gregg Weiner | ... |
Massage Client
|
|
David Packouz | ... |
Singer at Hilldale Home
|
|
Eddie Jemison | ... |
Hilldale Home Manager
|
|
Julian Sergi | ... |
Rosen
|
|
Daniel Berson | ... |
Rabbi
|
|
Jonah Hill | ... |
Efraim Diveroli
|
|
Edson Jean | ... |
Drug Dealer
|
|
Daimion Johnson | ... |
Drug Dealer
(as Damion Johnson)
|
|
Bethuel Fletcher | ... |
Drug Dealer
|
|
Ana de Armas | ... |
Iz
|
|
Kevin Pollak | ... |
Ralph Slutsky
|
|
Gabriela Alvarez | ... |
Club Girl
|
|
Dan Bilzerian | ... |
Dan Bilzerian
|
|
Ali Chen | ... |
OB-GYN
|
|
Patrick St. Esprit | ... |
Captain Philip Santos
|
|
Jeremy Tardy | ... |
Kip
|
|
Ashley Rae Spillers | ... |
Rosen's Wife
(as Ashley Spillers)
|
|
Alisa Allapach | ... |
Dinner Party Guest
|
|
Tucker Merrick | ... |
Dinner Party Guest
|
|
Mosa Omari | ... |
Jordanian Boy
|
|
Mansour Badri | ... |
Jordanian Fixer
|
|
Mohammed Omari | ... |
Jordanian Fixer
|
|
Shaun Toub | ... |
Marlboro
|
|
Mehdi Merali | ... |
Iraqi Soldier
|
|
Bahram Khosraviani | ... |
Iraqi Soldier
|
|
Jeff Pierre | ... |
Money Room Soldier
|
|
Randy Jay Burrell | ... |
AEY Interviewee
|
|
Stoney Westmoreland | ... |
Vegas X Supplier
|
|
Wallace Langham | ... |
Vegas X Supplier
|
|
Said Faraj | ... |
Vegas X Supplier
|
|
Roy Jenkins | ... |
Vegas X Supplier
|
|
Richard Coley | ... |
Vegas X Supplier
|
|
Ira Kay | ... |
Vegas X Supplier
|
|
Christopher Cho | ... |
Vegas X Supplier
|
|
Ben Wise | ... |
Vegas X Supplier
|
|
Benny Figgins | ... |
Casino Dealer
|
|
Bradley Cooper | ... |
Henry Girard
|
|
JB Blanc | ... |
Bashkim
|
|
Andrei Finti | ... |
Yili Pinari
|
|
Mircea Stoian | ... |
Albanian General
|
|
Aaron Lustig | ... |
Rock Island Bureaucrat
|
|
Barry Livingston | ... |
Rock Island Bureaucrat
|
|
Gabriel Spahiu | ... |
Enver
|
|
Alin Georgiou Popa | ... |
Packaging Guy
|
|
Florin Stancu | ... |
Albanian Thug
|
|
Petre Marin | ... |
Albanian Thug
(as Petrica Marin)
|
|
Bogdan Albulescu | ... |
Warehouse Worker
|
|
Cristina Circei | ... |
Bashkim's Wife
|
|
Caroline Lowe | ... |
AEY Receptionist
|
|
Lita Lopez | ... |
Waitress
|
|
Natalia Mantilla | ... |
Ella (1 1 / 2 Years)
|
|
Valentina Mantilla | ... |
Ella (1 1 / 2 Years)
|
|
Vincent Teixeira | ... |
FBI Agent
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jimmy Badstibner | ... |
FBI Agent (uncredited)
|
|
Tamila Bilalova | ... |
Upscale Resident (uncredited)
|
|
Maria F. Blanco | ... |
Hot Club Girl (uncredited)
|
|
Brian Blu | ... |
Restaurant Customer (uncredited)
|
|
Danielle Briana | ... |
Club Girl (uncredited)
|
|
Santos Caraballo | ... |
Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Gina Beatriz Castro | ... |
Club Goer (uncredited)
|
|
Suzanne Cate | ... |
Mourner (uncredited)
|
|
Nicole Chauvet | ... |
Casino Patron / Hot Girl (uncredited)
|
|
Bryan Chesters | ... |
FBI Agent (uncredited)
|
|
Timothy Colangelo | ... |
Arms Vendor (uncredited)
|
|
Xavier Cortes | ... |
Driver (uncredited)
|
|
Tom Crisp | ... |
Humvee Gunner (uncredited)
|
|
Ellen Marguerite Cullivan | ... |
Family Wedding Guest / Dancer (uncredited)
|
|
Max Daniels | ... |
Iraqi Insurgent (uncredited)
|
|
Christopher De Stefano | ... |
FBI Agent (elevator) (uncredited)
|
|
Maxwell Acee Donovan | ... |
Ralph's Son (uncredited)
|
|
Marquest Douglass | ... |
Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Keity Drennan | ... |
Cute Chica (uncredited)
|
|
Valentina Lucia Faltoni | ... |
Waitress (uncredited)
|
|
Ely Feldman | ... |
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Robert J. Fox | ... |
Pedestrian (uncredited)
|
|
Adam e Ginsberg | ... |
Miami Police Officer (uncredited)
|
|
Jasmine Golden | ... |
Secretary (uncredited)
|
|
Nicole Ilene Greensher | ... |
Club Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Ashli Haynes | ... |
Receptionist (uncredited)
|
|
Avo Jabourian | ... |
Blackjack Dealer (uncredited)
|
|
Michaelanthony Jeffers | ... |
Marine (uncredited)
|
|
Greg Kasyan | ... |
Efraim (12 yrs) (uncredited)
|
|
Trevor Keveloh | ... |
Arms Dealer (uncredited)
|
|
Brenda Koo | ... |
Vanessa (uncredited)
|
|
Landa | ... |
Waitress (uncredited)
|
|
David W. LeBlanc | ... |
Beachgoer (uncredited)
|
|
Tracy Lee | ... |
Club Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Rob Marchitti | ... |
Casino Gambler (uncredited)
|
|
Andrei Mateiu | ... |
Packaging Guy (uncredited)
|
|
Chiko Mendez | ... |
El Pub Restaurant Customer (uncredited)
|
|
Roman Mitichyan | ... |
Iraqi Insurgent (uncredited)
|
|
Ryan Morgan | ... |
Hotel Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Jan Paulo Musni | ... |
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Lisa Nygard-Pugh | ... |
Bartender (uncredited)
|
|
Sidney Outlaw | ... |
Arms buyer (uncredited)
|
|
R.W. Parka | ... |
Woman with Dog (uncredited)
|
|
Ron Provencal | ... |
Casino Player (uncredited)
|
|
Brittney Rae | ... |
Beach Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Daniel E. Rodriguez | ... |
Beach Goer (uncredited)
|
|
Mark Roman | ... |
Casino Patron / Conventioneer (uncredited)
|
|
Efren John Rowan | ... |
Player Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Eric Shackelford | ... |
Gun Buyer (uncredited)
|
|
Leland Smith | ... |
Craps Player (uncredited)
|
|
Jeffry Tamara | ... |
Club Goer (uncredited)
|
|
Rene Toledo | ... |
Swat Team (uncredited)
|
|
Holly Traister | ... |
Mother at Funeral (uncredited)
|
|
Alan Trujillo | ... |
Convention Goer / Arms Buyer (uncredited)
|
|
Courtney Hope Turner | ... |
Vegas X Girl (uncredited)
|
|
Oscar Vaca | ... |
Club Goer (uncredited)
|
|
Zachary Vazquez | ... |
Club Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Maegan Vogel | ... |
Food Truck Customer (uncredited)
|
|
André B. Walker | ... |
FBI Agent (uncredited)
|
|
Jonathan Yaskoff | ... |
Liv (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Todd Phillips |
Written by
Stephen Chin | ... | (screenplay) and |
Todd Phillips | ... | (screenplay) & |
Jason Smilovic | ... | (screenplay) |
Guy Lawson | ... | (Rolling Stone article "Arms and the Dudes") |
Produced by
Zakaria Alaoui | ... | line producer: Morocco (uncredited) |
Scott Budnick | ... | executive producer |
Bradley Cooper | ... | producer |
Julie Donovan | ... | associate producer |
Joseph Garner | ... | co-producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | producer |
Guy Lawson | ... | co-producer |
Mark O'Connor | ... | executive producer |
Todd Phillips | ... | producer |
Brett Ratner | ... | executive producer |
David Siegel | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Zuriff | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Cliff Martinez |
Cinematography by
Lawrence Sher | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jeff Groth |
Editorial Department
Jill Bogdanowicz | ... | digital colorist |
Thomas J. Cabela | ... | vfx editor |
Josh Compton | ... | post-production assistant |
Roland Eisinger | ... | data technician: Efilm |
Ashley Fischer | ... | assistant editor |
Vanessa Galvez | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Dana E. Glauberman | ... | additional editor |
Jeff Mee | ... | first assistant editor |
Mark Sachen | ... | colorist: dailies |
Lisa Tutunjian | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Hunter Clancey | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer (uncredited) |
Fady Hadid | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Jeff James | ... | colorist audience previews (uncredited) |
Tracy Jemison | ... | digital colorist assistant (uncredited) |
Loren White | ... | epk colorist (uncredited) |
Casting By
John Papsidera |
Production Design by
Bill Brzeski |
Art Direction by
Jon Carlos | ... | (as Jonathan Carlos) |
Desma Murphy | ... | supervising art director |
Jay Pelissier |
Set Decoration by
Danielle Berman |
Costume Design by
Michael Kaplan |
Makeup Department
Gabi Cretan | ... | makeup artist: Romania |
Marie Elena | ... | key hair stylist |
Amy Lederman | ... | makeup artist |
Dennis Liddiard | ... | makeup department head |
Felicia Linsky | ... | makeup artist |
Francisco X. Pérez | ... | key makeup artist (as Francisco Perez) |
Kimberley Spiteri | ... | hair department head |
Randa Squillacote | ... | key hair stylist: Miami (as Randa Squill) |
Margo Stefan | ... | hair stylist: Romania |
Olimpia Stoicea | ... | crowd make up artist |
Roma Demartino | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Jessica Reid Fox | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Chantal Perry | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Jonathan Seti | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Steven R. Soussanna | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Viorel Cristian Agapie | ... | set production assistant: Romania |
Robert Bernacchi | ... | unit production manager: Romania |
Lisa Dennis | ... | post-production supervisor |
Carmen Pepelea | ... | unit production manager: Romania |
Elayne Schneiderman Schmidt | ... | production supervisor: Miami (as Elayne Schneiderman-Schmidt) |
Debbie Schwab | ... | production supervisor (as Deb Schwab) |
David Siegel | ... | unit production manager |
Khalil Lougmani | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Mark Scoon | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Teri J. Barber | ... | second assistant director: Miami (as Teri Barber) |
Ali Benchekroune | ... | third assistant director |
Tom Davies | ... | first assistant director |
Oana Ene | ... | second assistant director: Romania |
Aaron C. Fitzgerald | ... | second assistant director (as Aaron Fitzgerald) |
Mircea Hategan | ... | second assistant director: Romania |
Nathan Kimball | ... | second second assistant director |
Christophe Le Chanu | ... | second assistant director (as Christophe Lechanu) |
Andrew Stahl | ... | second assistant director: Miami |
Spencer Taylor | ... | second second assistant director: Miami |
Mohamed Abaach | ... | third assistant director: morocco (uncredited) |
Badr Balafrej | ... | third assistant director: morocco (uncredited) |
Yann Mari Faget | ... | second assistant director: morocco (uncredited) |
Ahmed Hatimi | ... | first assistant director: morocco (uncredited) |
Mihai Patrascu | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Stefan Petcu | ... | assistant director: Romania (uncredited) / second second assistant director: Morocco (uncredited) |
Erin Stern Linares | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Mario A. Arce | ... | propmaker (as Mario Arce) |
Todd Baranowski | ... | greensman |
Ernie Barba | ... | propmaker |
Mark Boucher | ... | paint foreman |
David L. Bush | ... | set dresser (as Dave Bush) |
Orlando A. Castro | ... | set dresser / set dresser: Miami (as Orlando Castro) |
Courtney Cocherell | ... | art department coordinator: set decoration |
Scott Edward Collins | ... | set dresser (as Scott Collins) |
Daniel Columbie | ... | prop designer / propmaker |
Cosmin Cornisor | ... | leadman: Romania |
Guillaume DeLouche | ... | property master |
Colin Dennis | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Brian Di Valerio | ... | labor foreman |
Bruce Di Valerio | ... | construction coordinator |
Carmen Dima | ... | set decorator: Romania |
Gabi Dinu | ... | leadman: Romania |
James V. Dixon | ... | propmaker: Miami |
Tyler Dupuy | ... | propmaker |
Troy Eddleston | ... | propmaker |
Jack Evans | ... | set decoration buyer |
Andrew P. Flores | ... | standby painter (as Andy Flores) |
Michael J. Flynn | ... | greens foreman / greens foreman: Miami (as Michael Flynn) |
Philip Ginolfi | ... | construction foreman |
Peter Grant | ... | set dresser: Miami |
Joseph Gray | ... | propmaker |
Gia Grosso | ... | set decoration buyer: Miami (as Cia Grosso) |
Habib Habeych | ... | set dresser: Miami |
Kellen Harmon | ... | propmaker |
James Hendrix | ... | construction foreman: Miami |
Ana Huber | ... | set decoration buyer: Miami |
Dana Ilie | ... | art department coordinator (as Dana Andreianu) |
Christopher Isenegger | ... | lead scenic artist |
Lamia Kharbibi | ... | assistant art director |
Karim Kheir | ... | jordan unit |
Richard Lepore | ... | greensman (as Richard Lipore) |
Shawn W. Logue | ... | assistant property master: Miami |
Jeffrey Lombardi | ... | property assistant |
Ernest Lopez | ... | plaster supervisor |
Mark Lopez | ... | propmaker |
Eric Luling | ... | on-set dresser |
Calvin Magnum | ... | propmaker |
Cornel Manta | ... | on-set property: Romania |
Jeff Markwith | ... | set designer |
Bryan McBrien | ... | greens coordinator (as Bryan A. McBrien) |
Joseph McGovern | ... | propmaker |
Alfonso Mediano | ... | propmaker |
Chip Mena | ... | scenic artist / scenic |
David Moreau | ... | illustrator |
Timothy Mullennix | ... | general foreman (as Tim Mullennix) |
Christopher Neely | ... | leadman |
Jaudi Negri | ... | set dresser |
Molly O'Donnell | ... | art department coordinator |
Earle Parker | ... | propmaker |
Michael Patterson | ... | set decoration gang boss |
Melani Petrushkin | ... | art department coordinator |
Eric Pifer | ... | propmaker |
Susie Pilzninski | ... | researcher |
Anne Porter | ... | set designer |
Edmund C. Quintero | ... | propmaker |
John H. Ransom | ... | set dresser |
Jeffrey Ritz | ... | gang boss: Miami (as Jeffery J. Ritz) |
Paul H. Roberts | ... | propmaker |
Ingrid Rofkar | ... | scenic painter: sign writer |
Emilio Saez | ... | gang boss: Miami |
Steve Scott | ... | propmaker |
Craig Sloan | ... | leadman: Miami |
Tristano Solari | ... | propmaker |
Nick Stewart | ... | propmaker |
Glenn Strauss | ... | set dresser |
Michael P. Sweeney | ... | property assistant |
Gregg Szabo | ... | set dresser |
Michael Thurman | ... | set dresser |
Dan Toma | ... | property master: Romania |
Florin Toma | ... | on-set property: Romania |
Taylor Vaughan | ... | assistant property master |
Bob Venney | ... | set dresser: Miami |
Paul Vistocco | ... | lead scenic: Miami |
Lucy Weber | ... | scenic artist |
Steve Burnes | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Brendon Crigler | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ghinea Diana | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Florin Gavrila | ... | set dressing painter (uncredited) |
Daniel J. Gillooly | ... | head greens: Florida (uncredited) |
James Harris | ... | construction coordinator: Florida (uncredited) |
Edwin Hernandez | ... | set dresser: Miami (uncredited) |
Roderick Nunnally | ... | paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Soufiane Ousaadi | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Andrei-Florian Popa | ... | graphic designer: Europe (uncredited) |
Amin Rharda | ... | property master: Morocco (uncredited) |
Vlad Roseanu | ... | stand-by art director: Romania (uncredited) |
Steve Salazar | ... | welder gangboss (uncredited) |
Wendy L. Schilling | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Billy Schwartz | ... | dressing painter (uncredited) |
Joe Smith | ... | florida unit (uncredited) |
Scott B. Valdes | ... | standby painter: second unit (uncredited) |
Sheri Watson | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist |
Tom Caton | ... | boom operator |
Cameron Frankley | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Angie Gega | ... | adr |
Catherine Harper | ... | foley artist |
Sean Heissinger | ... | dialogue editor |
Dan Kenyon | ... | sound effects editor |
Darrin Mann | ... | foley mixer |
Harrison Meyle | ... | dialogue supervisor |
Jon Michaels | ... | adr supervisor / sound effects editor |
Ryan Murphy | ... | sound engineer |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr mixer |
Tom Ozanich | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tony Pilkington | ... | sound engineer |
John T. Reitz | ... | re-recording mixer (as John Reitz) |
Unsun Song | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Mark Weingarten | ... | sound mixer |
Anna D. Wilborn | ... | utility sound technician (as Anna Mayer Wilborn) |
Ryan Young | ... | adr recordist |
Marius Serban Cozma | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Fredrick Cuevas | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Evan J Haley | ... | sound designer: D-Box Technologies (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ryan Arndt | ... | special effects technician |
Joel Figueroa | ... | special effects technician: Miami |
Ronald D. Goldstein | ... | special effects assistant (as Ronald Goldstein) |
Keith Owen Harris | ... | special effects coordinator: Florida |
Kent Harris | ... | special effects coordinator: Miami |
Richard L. Hill | ... | special effects foreman |
James Lorimer | ... | special effects supervisor |
Adrian Popescu | ... | special effects supervisor: Romania |
Mario Vanillo | ... | special effects foreman |
Rick Lazzarini | ... | puppeteer: bomb retrieval robot (uncredited) |
Liviu Lungu | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Adrian Nica | ... | snow effects technician (uncredited) |
George Tudoran | ... | snow effects technician (uncredited) |
Sorin Udroiu | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jose Maria Andres Martin | ... | senior generalist |
Thomas J. Cabela | ... | visual effects editor (as Tom Cabela) |
Jamie Dixon | ... | additional visual effects supervisor |
Lane Jolly | ... | visual effects: Psyop |
Justin Jones | ... | visual effects: Hammerhead Productions |
Erik LaPlant | ... | visual effects: Psyop |
Seungyoung Lee | ... | visual effects: Hammerhead Productions |
Dan Levitan | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects: Psyop |
Rebecca Marie | ... | visual effects: Hammerhead Productions |
Marcus Speaker | ... | Production Manager: Psyop |
Robert Stadd | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rachel Varnell | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Brian Adler | ... | executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios (uncredited) |
David Alexander | ... | lead 3d artist: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Mat Beck | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Bryce Bernal | ... | systems admin: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Derek Bird | ... | compositing supervisor: Artemple - Hollywood (uncredited) |
Kory Chartier | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX (uncredited) |
J. Todd Constantine | ... | previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor (uncredited) |
Anton Demerjian | ... | visual effects assistant: additional graphics and compositing (uncredited) |
Gus Duron | ... | digital opticals editor (uncredited) |
Michelle Eisenreich | ... | visual effects executive producer: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Anas Haidar | ... | visual effects assistant (uncredited) |
Jerry Hall | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Brian Ali Harding | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Jim Hawkins | ... | digital matte painter: Broken Foot Productions (uncredited) |
Cory Lee | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Karin Levinson | ... | visual effects executive produer: Artemple - Hollywood (uncredited) |
Ellyn Lewis | ... | visual effects general manager: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Roger Mocenigo | ... | visual effects supervisor: Talking Bird Pictures (uncredited) |
Aram Paparian | ... | i/o admin: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Chad Reder | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Billy Robinson | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Kate Weddle | ... | visual effects assistant (uncredited) |
Adrian White | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Willaman | ... | visual effects coordinator: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Wei Zheng | ... | visual effects supervisor: Artemple - Hollywood (uncredited) |
Stunts
Laura Albert | ... | stunts |
Gianni Biasetti Sr. | ... | stunts |
Eddie Braun | ... | stunts |
Tom Crisp | ... | stunts |
Max Daniels | ... | stunts |
Chris Denison | ... | stunts |
Eyad Elbitar | ... | stunts |
Dane Farwell | ... | stunts |
Lance Gilbert | ... | stunts |
Sean Graham | ... | stunts |
Logan Holladay | ... | stunts |
Collin Hymes | ... | stunts |
Gary Hymes | ... | stunt coordinator (as Gary M. Hymes) |
Abraham Justice | ... | stunts (as Mohamed Ibrahim Elkest) |
Steve Kelso | ... | stunts |
Henry Kingi | ... | stunts |
Roman Mitichyan | ... | stunts |
Eric Norris | ... | stunts |
Jimmy N. Roberts | ... | stunts (as Jimmy Nelson Roberts) |
Brady Romberg | ... | stunts |
Myke Schwartz | ... | stunts |
Aden Stay | ... | stunts |
Ayhan Tongadur | ... | stunts |
Michael Trisler | ... | stunts |
Shaun Vickers | ... | stunts |
Nico Woulard | ... | stunts |
Omid Zader | ... | stunts |
Don Abbatiello | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Dean Bailey | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Chick Bernhard | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Rosie Bernhard | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Gianni Biasetti Sr. | ... | stunt double: Jonah Hill (uncredited) |
Grady Allen Bishop | ... | russian arm driver (uncredited) |
Eddie Braun | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Marian Dumitru | ... | stunt driver: Romania (uncredited) |
Nick Filoiali'i | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Denise Gallo | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Natalie Govin | ... | stunts: precision driver (uncredited) |
Dean Grimes | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Hersh | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Collin Hymes | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Tyler Hymes | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Mihai Iliescu | ... | stunt driver: Romania (uncredited) |
Mandy James Morgan | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Steve Kelso | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Catalin Mancafa | ... | stunt driver: Romania (uncredited) |
Michael Mariano | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Petre Marin | ... | stunt performer: Romania (uncredited) |
Tom McComas | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Amanda Marie Moore | ... | stunt production assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Morena | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Eric Norris | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Cosmin Padureanu | ... | stunt driver: Romania (uncredited) |
Razvan Puiu | ... | stunt coordinator: Romania (uncredited) |
Valentin Raileanu | ... | stunt driver: Romania (uncredited) |
Alice Rietveld | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jimmy N. Roberts | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Brady Romberg | ... | stunt double: Miles Teller (uncredited) |
Myke Schwartz | ... | aerial coordinator (uncredited) |
Florin Stancu | ... | stunt performer: Romania (uncredited) |
Cristian Tanase | ... | stunts: Romania (uncredited) |
Fanel Ursu | ... | stunt driver: Romania (uncredited) |
Andrei Vintileanu | ... | stunt rigger: Romania (uncredited) |
Constantin Viscreanu | ... | stunt rigger: Romania (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Josh Baker | ... | operator: 24 frame playback, Miami / videographer: "b" roll, Jordan unit |
Kurt Beckler | ... | rigging grip: Miami (as L. Kurt Beckler) |
Hans Bjerno | ... | aerial director of photography |
Bernard Bravo | ... | rigging grip |
Steven D. Castaneda | ... | rigging lighting technician (as Steve Castaneda) |
Chris Cavanaugh | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ciobanu Daniel | ... | generator operator |
Julie Donovan | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Martin Ene | ... | dolly grip: Romania |
Dániel Fridrich | ... | auto grip |
Mary Funsten | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
David Ghegan | ... | chief lighting technician |
Sarbu Gigi | ... | best boy grip: Romania |
Sean P. Gilbert | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Sean Gilbert) |
Jack Glenn | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (as Jack P. Glenn) |
Shai Goldenberg | ... | grip: Miami |
Mihai Golgot | ... | Rigging grip |
Octavian Golgot | ... | key rigging grip |
Melinda Sue Gordon | ... | still photographer |
Jerry Gregoricka | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Anthony Gumbs | ... | rigging lighting technician: Miami (as Tony Gumbs) |
Bryan G. Haigh | ... | second assistant camera: El Centro Unit |
Geoffrey Haley | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator (as Geoff Haley) |
Thomas Harmon | ... | lighting technician: Miami |
Adam Harrison | ... | rigging gaffer |
Ian Hernand | ... | camera utility: Miami |
Eric Hirt | ... | rigging lighting technician: Miami |
Mark Hochman | ... | supervisor: 24 frame playback |
Mark Idziak | ... | rigging grip: Miami |
Ahmad Jalboush | ... | Jordan Unit |
Jacques Jouffret | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Gary Kangrga | ... | rigging key grip |
Douglas Kieffer | ... | lighting technician |
Jamie Klein | ... | grip: Miami |
Rick Lacoste | ... | best boy rigging grip: Miami |
Glen Landry | ... | camera utility |
Allen Liu | ... | grip |
Balea Liviu | ... | rigging gaffer: Romania |
Viktor Lonek | ... | video assist: Romania |
Greg Lopez | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Jimmi Lyon | ... | best boy rigging electric: Miami |
John Mang | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Laurentiu Marcu | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, Romania |
Louis Marton | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Greg Mayer | ... | rigging electric foreman |
Niles McElroy | ... | lighting technician |
Paco Moises | ... | lighting technician: Miami (as Francisco Moises) |
Nelson Moncada | ... | loader: Miami |
Mic Mueller | ... | key grip: Romania (as Michael Müller) |
Tim Nash | ... | rigging grip (as Timothy Nash) |
Florin Niculae | ... | chief lighting technician: Romania |
David B. Nowell | ... | aerial director of photography |
Casey Osborne | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera, Miami |
Jorge Parra | ... | grip: Miami |
Jerry Patton | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Earl Perque | ... | best boy grip |
Rick Pilcher | ... | lighting technician: Miami (as Richard Pilcher) |
Liviu Popa | ... | electrician |
Justin Portwood | ... | grip |
Mynor Priesing | ... | grip |
Romeo Racman | ... | rigging electrician: Romania |
Harrison Reynolds | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
David Richardson | ... | key grip |
Ricky Ruiz | ... | lighting technician: Miami |
P.J. Russ | ... | d.i.t. loader |
Peter Russ | ... | loader (as Peter J. Russ) |
Brett Santucci | ... | rigging grip |
Jimmy Seckler | ... | rigging lighting technician: Miami |
Lawrence Sher | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Valentin Simeonov | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, Romania |
Carla Sosa | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, Miami |
Henry Starling | ... | grip: Miami |
Viorel Stoica | ... | digital imaging technician: Romania |
James 'Biff' Thomsen | ... | lighting technician (as James Thomsen) |
Cameron Thorburn | ... | grip |
John Trunk | ... | video assist |
Nicolae Vasile | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: Romania |
James B. Walsh | ... | rigging grip |
Scott Watkins | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Hootly Weedn | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Paul Wilkowsky | ... | grip |
Jerry Wilson Jr. | ... | rigging lighting technician (as Jerald Wilson Jr.) |
Todd Wood | ... | grip: Miami |
John Zivelonghi | ... | lighting technician |
Lupsa Armand | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Patrick Bramucci | ... | gaffer: Morocco unit (uncredited) |
John Bratlien | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Oliver Bukowsky | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Catalin Ciobanu | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Craig Cooper | ... | grip balloon tech (uncredited) |
Liviu Cosor | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
James Biggame Gallimore | ... | video assist: additional photography (uncredited) |
Peter Graf | ... | aerial camera system tech shotover (uncredited) |
Ayan Hatoqay | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Ronald Hersey | ... | edge director of photography (uncredited) |
Jason Hooper | ... | rf technician (uncredited) |
Adrian Ion | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Michael Jordan | ... | russian arm operator (uncredited) |
Chris Kieffer | ... | video graphics (uncredited) |
Michael Lyon | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Cedric Martin | ... | a camera/steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Juan Luis Núñez | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, Morocco (uncredited) |
Sal Palacios | ... | video graphics (uncredited) |
Akos Zsolt Radvanyi | ... | techno crane technician (uncredited) |
Daniel Rice | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Benoit Richard | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Cristina Rodríguez | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Bogdan Alexandru Sicorschi | ... | rig grip (uncredited) |
Michael Svitak | ... | director of photography: additional photography (uncredited) |
Szabolcs Szalay | ... | technocrane operator (uncredited) |
Jason Tubbs | ... | edge arm operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Deanna Brigidi | ... | casting associate (as Deanna Brigidi-Stewart) |
Radu Dragoi | ... | extras casting |
Florina Fernandes | ... | casting: Romania |
Lee Ann Harvey | ... | casting associate (as Lee Ann Harvey-Garcia) |
Florentina Marinescu | ... | background casting: Romania |
Kim Winther | ... | casting assistant |
Lori Wyman | ... | casting: Miami |
Kristan Berona | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Chris Bowe | ... | extras casting: Florida (uncredited) |
Erin Fragetta | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Bill Marinella | ... | extras casting: Miami Unit (uncredited) |
S.J. Nichols | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Mark Pulaski | ... | extras casting: florida (uncredited) |
Mounir Saguia | ... | casting: Morocco (uncredited) |
Marie-Thérèse Verbruggen | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Myron Baker | ... | set costumer |
Carmen Cristea | ... | key costumer: Romania (as Carmen Gabriela Cristea) |
Alina Dan | ... | costumer: Romania |
Marilu de la Torre | ... | costumer (as Marilu Hernandez) |
Alina Duta | ... | costumer: Romania |
Nicole Garippo | ... | costumer |
Amy Gavel | ... | set costumer: Miami |
Sarah Holden | ... | ager/dyer |
Brenda Lorimer | ... | costumer |
Donna O'Neal | ... | costume supervisor |
Rob Phillips | ... | ager dyer (as Robert Phillips) |
Kelly Porter | ... | set costumer |
Melissa Antablin | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Sophie Rose Davis | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Lori Ellison | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Destiny M. Garcia | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Cori Mizrahi | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Patrick O'Driscoll | ... | military costumer (uncredited) |
Juliet Primo | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Armando Boquiren | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jennifer Orta Castellanos | ... | location department coordinator: Miami (as Jennifer Orta) |
Anna L. Coats | ... | key assistant location manager (as Anna Coats) |
Adrian Codoi | ... | location manager: Romania |
Molly Cornyn | ... | location specialist for caesars entertainment |
Joanne Gelberg-Justiz | ... | key assistant location manager: Miami (as Joanne Gelberg Justiz) |
Marco Giacalone | ... | location manager: Romania |
Youssef Hajji | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Jarvis | ... | location manager: Miami |
Tisha Jefferson | ... | key assistant location manager (as Tisha Petty-Jefferson) |
Ken Lavet | ... | location manager |
Lee David Lee | ... | key assistant location manager |
Guy Morrison | ... | key assistant location manager |
Moudoud Naoufal | ... | location assistant |
Beverly Visitacion | ... | location manager: Miami |
Mohamed Benhmamane | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Daniel Capestany | ... | location assistant on set (uncredited) |
Mark Gaffney | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Jamil J. Gonzalez | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Mihai Mitrea | ... | location manager assistant (uncredited) |
El Hassan Ait Moudoud | ... | location manager assistant (uncredited) |
Gabriel Radu | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Peter Adams | ... | composer: additional music (as Peter G. Adams) |
Jordan Corngold | ... | music editor |
George Drakoulias | ... | music supervisor |
Randall Poster | ... | music supervisor |
Jason Ruder | ... | supervising music editor |
Gregory Tripi | ... | composer: additional music |
Margaret Yen | ... | music clearance |
Ryan Huntley Andrews | ... | trailer music (uncredited) |
Alison Litton | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Oriana Pedone | ... | music clearance coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Steve Gehrke | ... | script supervisor (as Steven R. Gehrke) |
Transportation Department
Ron Annunziata | ... | driver: Mr Hill |
Brad Beaven | ... | picture vehicle foreman / picture vehicle mechanic |
Brad Beaven | ... | picture car support |
Carlos Beltran | ... | picture car support |
David R. Blakely | ... | driver |
Roger Bojarski Jr. | ... | transportation captain (as Roger Bojarski) |
Mark Callaghan | ... | driver |
Adrian Chiriac | ... | picture car coordinator: Romania |
K.C. Colebrooke | ... | transportation captain: Miami (as Kenneth Colebrooke) |
Aurel Falcescu | ... | transportation captain: Romania |
Austin Hunter | ... | driver |
Alex Ibarra | ... | picture car support |
Florin Ivan | ... | transportation coordinator: Romania |
Dennis McCarthy | ... | picture car coordinator |
Glenn McMurray | ... | transportation co-captain: Miami |
Claudia Rojas | ... | picture car support |
George A. Sack | ... | transportation coordinator (as George Sack) |
Austin Steele | ... | picture car support |
Gil Amaral | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Orlando Avila | ... | director driver: Miami Florida (uncredited) |
Brian Bailey | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Bruce Callahan | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Erik Coutts | ... | driver (uncredited) |
William M. DeLuca | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
David J. Duran | ... | edge transport driver (uncredited) |
J. Armin Garza II | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Rick Kelleher | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Mike Ortiz | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Julie Sanders | ... | transportation dispatcher (uncredited) |
Judy Strazzera | ... | dot administrator (uncredited) |
Mark Webb | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Roger Wooge | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Andre Adom | ... | set production assistant: Miami |
Yeni Alvarez | ... | adr loop group |
Tommy Armour IV | ... | production assistant: Miami (as Tommy Armour) |
Olivier Arnesen | ... | production coordinator: Miami |
Teri J. Barber | ... | set production assistant (as Teri Barber) |
Skender Beck | ... | voiceover actor |
Sallie Beechinor | ... | production coordinator: Romania |
Cobi Benattia | ... | stand-in |
Jennifer Blair | ... | travel coordinator (as Jen Blair) |
Bridgett Buss | ... | post production coordinator: electronic press kit |
Kevin A. Canamar | ... | medic |
Glen Castelazo | ... | craft service |
Eric Charles | ... | assistant: Mr. Gordon |
James Chestnut | ... | set production assistant |
Ian Crockett | ... | assistant accountant |
Daniel James Fassler | ... | firearms consultant |
Alyssa Feener | ... | assistant production coordinator |
David Fencl | ... | key armorer |
Marla Fidler | ... | medic |
Heather Fielding | ... | studio teacher |
Crystal Flores | ... | production assistant |
Christina Garner | ... | co-first assistant accountant |
Steven Gelberg | ... | assistant: Mr. Gordon |
Jamil J. Gonzalez | ... | production assistant (as Jamil J. Gonzaloz) |
Alison Goodwin | ... | assistant: Mr. Hill |
Ryce Hetherington | ... | production coordinator |
Matthew P. Higgins | ... | feature production management trainee: Warner Bros. |
Nancy G. James | ... | craft service |
Tish Johnson | ... | production accountant |
Danielle Keaton | ... | assistant: Mr. Phillips (as Danielle Wiener) |
Phillip Knoedel | ... | medic |
Chris Kocses | ... | assistant production coordinator: Miami |
Kelly Koczkur | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jon Longstaff | ... | production assistant |
April Mabry | ... | assistant accountant |
Carlo Macolino | ... | craft service: Miami |
Alexandra Marinescu | ... | production coordinator: Romania |
Mircea Tudor Marinescu | ... | production assistant |
Colleen McCarthy | ... | craft service: Miami |
Grant McCord | ... | production assistant |
Ryan McInerney | ... | set production assistant: Miami |
Ricky Mendez | ... | production assistant (as Ricardo Mendez) |
David Moore | ... | insurance risk manager |
Julio Muniz | ... | production assistant |
Michael Neal | ... | assistant accountant |
Ryan Needham | ... | assistant: Mr. Teller |
Frédéric North | ... | helicopter pilot (as Fred North) |
David Packouz | ... | consultant |
David Paris | ... | helicopter pilot |
Melvin Patete | ... | production assistant |
Jamesy Pena | ... | production secretary: Miami |
Mark Rebholz | ... | pilot: C-130 |
Brian Reynolds | ... | helicopter pilot |
Angie Ryan | ... | first assistant accountant |
Alya Sako | ... | voice over actor |
Tammy Sandler | ... | unit publicist |
Brandon Selts | ... | medic: Miami |
Dale Shelton | ... | technical advisor: FBI/Weapons |
John Alexander Stern | ... | production assistant / set production assistant (as John Stern) |
Jeffrey D. Stevens | ... | medic (as Jeff Stevens) |
Erick Lee Stroy | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Erick Stroy) |
Saskia Tau | ... | production assistant |
Jordan Thompson | ... | production assistant |
Jordan Thompson | ... | production assistant |
Thor Trammell | ... | set production assistant: Miami |
Jodi Tripi | ... | stock footage researcher |
Joseph Trohoski | ... | stand-in |
Brittany Truett | ... | second assistant accountant: Miami |
Maria Vlahos | ... | assistant accountant |
Robert S. Wilhelm Jr. | ... | assistant: to mr. cooper |
Ian Williams | ... | production assistant |
Spencer R. Williams | ... | set production assistant (as Spencer Williams) |
Hannah Yost | ... | production assistant |
Viorel Cristian Agapie | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Judy Bafaro | ... | assistant to executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Sam Baloff | ... | layout board (uncredited) |
Katty Barzola | ... | account clerk (uncredited) |
Samara Bay | ... | dialect coach: Ana de Armas (uncredited) |
Ali Benchekroune | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Martin George Berishaj | ... | voice actor (uncredited) |
Teo Bostanica | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Susan Boyajian | ... | voice actor (uncredited) |
Jessica Bravo | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Johnny Callaway | ... | production assistant: las vegas (uncredited) |
Sam Carmichael | ... | production management trainee: Warner Bros (uncredited) |
Hunter James Cox | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
James D. Dever | ... | military technical advisor (uncredited) |
Derrick Dover | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Marius Florescu | ... | health & safety assistant: Romania Unit (uncredited) |
Vladimir Fuentes | ... | first assistant accountant: european unit (uncredited) |
Alexander Gasviani | ... | security (uncredited) |
Katherine Grace | ... | layout board (uncredited) |
Olesya Grushko | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Lanette Fugit Hannah | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Rita Hawn | ... | production assistant: Las Vegas (uncredited) |
Robert Higginbotham | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Mark Hochman | ... | video playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Mona Houd | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Keith Jones | ... | unit medic: Las Vegas (uncredited) |
Géza Jánossy | ... | caterer: Romania (uncredited) |
Marc Karzen | ... | social strategist (uncredited) |
Christina LaMonte | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Razvan Lazarescu | ... | production accountant: European Unit (uncredited) |
Marc Leroyer | ... | weapon armourer (uncredited) |
Mikush Lleshdedaj | ... | looping artist (uncredited) |
Mircea Tudor Marinescu | ... | production assistant: European Unit (uncredited) |
Kim McCall | ... | video playback (uncredited) |
Emmanuel Pappas | ... | physical production coordinator: WB (uncredited) |
Ionut Penzes | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kenneth Pratt | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Yahia Qaci | ... | assistant production accountant (uncredited) |
Paul Rodarte | ... | rights & clearances (uncredited) |
Giovanni Rodriguez | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Corina Sanda | ... | assistant to todd philips: Romania unit (uncredited) |
Bryan Schnitzer | ... | production coordinator: Caesars Entertainment (uncredited) |
Greg Silverman | ... | studio executive (uncredited) |
Luljeta Trupi | ... | looping artist (uncredited) |
Thanks
Ahmed_Y_Hatem | ... | thanks |
Production Companies
Distributors
- Warner Bros. (2016) (United States) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2016) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- NOS Audiovisuais (2016) (Portugal) (theatrical)
- Tanweer Alliances (2016) (Greece) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros Pictures (2016) (India) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. F.E. (2016) (Philippines) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2016) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2016) (Belgium) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2016) (Chile) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2016) (France) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2016) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2016) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2016) (Singapore) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. Home Entertainment (2017) (Argentina) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2017) (Japan) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2017) (Japan) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2017) (Germany) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2017) (Germany) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2017) (Germany) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- HBO Max (2020) (United States) (video) (VOD)
- 7Mate (2023) (Australia) (tv)
Special Effects
- Psyop (visual effects)
- Hammerhead Productions (visual effects)
Other Companies
- 1 Force (military technical advisors)
- ABC News Video Source (stock footage)
- Armytrucks (military vehicles)
- Audiolink Radio Communications (walkie talkies)
- Avon Studio Transportation (transportation)
- Cable News Network (CNN) (stock footage)
- Central Casting (extras casting)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (camera cranes)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (camera dollies)
- EFILM (digital intermediate)
- Film Art (set artwork)
- Footage Bank (stock footage)
- Hanna Brothers Film & Event Catering (catering: Miami unit)
- Hula Post (editing systems and service)
- Imaginarium Films (production services: Jordan)
- International Air Response (provided by: C-130)
- LCW Props (prop rentals)
- NBCUniversal Archives (stock footage)
- Northwest Helicopters (provided by: Huey)
- Ohana Camera Expendables (camera expendables)
- Panavision (camera equipment provided by)
- Pegasus Supply-chain Solutions (shipping/freight)
- Performance Filmworks (Edge Crane System)
- Pfilbryte (composer: additional music)
- Prop Movie Money (prop provider)
- Reel Security (production security)
- Scarlet Letters (main and end titles by)
- Soundtrack New York (adr facility)
- Team5 Aerial Systems (specialized camera platforms provided by)
- Tony's Catering (catering)
- Total Transportation Concept (freight and travel services)
- Transportation Resources (transportation equipment)
- Twentieth Century Fox (courtesy of: footage from "Young Frankenstein")
- Universal Studios Licensing (courtesy of)
- Universal Television (courtesy of)
- Works ADV (poster design)
- Zak Productions (production services: Morocco)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
In 2005, David Packouz lives in Miami, Florida, working as a massage therapist and living with his girlfriend Iz. Desiring an additional source of income, David spends his life savings on high-quality Egyptian cotton sheets, planning to sell them to Miami retirement homes, but this venture fails to produce results. At a funeral for a friend, David runs into his high school best friend Efraim Diveroli, who had moved to Los Angeles some years prior to work with his uncle selling guns. Efraim has left his uncle and formed his own company, AEY, which fills orders for arms placed by the US government due to the ongoing war in Iraq. David's life takes another turn when his girlfriend informs him that she is pregnant. Efraim offers him a job at AEY, and even though David and Iz both vehemently oppose the war, David eventually agrees, telling his girlfriend that he has begun selling his cotton sheets to the US government through Efraim's contacts. |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | An American dream. See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $40,000,000 (estimated) |
Opening Weekend United States | $14,685,305, 19 Aug 2016 |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $86,234,523 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | The real David Packouz appears in the movie, singing "Don't Fear The Reaper" in the retirement home where Miles Teller tries to sell sheets. See more » |
Goofs | Even If re-packing the AK-47 7.62 bullets, with changing Chinese Boxes to plastic Bags, each Bullet Would have a clear factory information and production year in head-stamp. See more » |
Movie Connections | Featured in Jonah Hill/Jaden Smith/Dua Lipa (2016). See more » |
Soundtracks | Waters Of Nazareth See more » |
Quotes |
David Packouz:
[From the beginning of the film, as Miles Teller's character, David Packaouz, narrates over visuals of soldiers in war and as price figures of what a soldier's gear costs are displayed]
What do you know about war? They'll tell you it's about patriotism, democracy... or some shit about the other guy hating our freedom. But you wanna know what it's really about? What do you see? A kid from Arkansas doing his patriotic duty to defend his country? I see a helmet, fire-retardant gloves, body armor and an M16. I see $17, 500. That's what it costs to outfit one American soldier. Over two million soldiers fought in Iraq and Afghanistan. It cost the American taxpayer $4.5 billion each year just to pay the air conditioning bills for those wars. And that's what war is really about. War is an economy. Anybody who tells you otherwise is either in on it or stupid. See more » |