Parade's End (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.1 (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Susanna White |
Writing Credits
Tom Stoppard | ... | (screenplay) |
Ford Madox Ford | ... | (based on the novels by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Michele Buck | ... | executive producer |
Martin Dewitte | ... | co-producer |
Ben Donald | ... | executive producer |
Judith Louis | ... | executive producer |
David Parfitt | ... | producer |
Selwyn Roberts | ... | producer |
Tom Stoppard | ... | executive producer |
Damien Timmer | ... | executive producer |
Paul van Leeuwen | ... | co-producer |
Simon Vaughan | ... | executive producer |
Alex Verbaere | ... | associate producer |
Jennifer Wynne | ... | line producer |
Music by
Dirk Brossé |
Cinematography by
Mike Eley | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kristina Hetherington |
Casting By
Karen Lindsay-Stewart |
Art Direction by
Huw Arthur | ||
Nick Dent | ... | supervising art director |
Merijn Sep |
Set Decoration by
Manolito Glas | ... | on set decorator |
Barbara Herman-Skelding |
Costume Design by
Sheena Napier |
Makeup Department
Jan Archibald | ... | make-up and hair designer |
Annette Field | ... | hairstylist: crowd |
Evie Hamels | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Catriona Johnstone | ... | crowd makeup artist: dailies |
Katie Lee | ... | hair stylist: dailies |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Sarah Jane Marks | ... | makeup artist |
Sue Newbould | ... | hair and makeup daily |
Frank Van Wolleghem | ... | key hair stylist: extra's department |
Gemma Waugh | ... | make up artist and hair stylist |
Erika Ökvist | ... | make-up and hair supervisor / makeup designer |
Production Management
Mathias Brouns | ... | junior assistant production manager |
Clare Maclean | ... | post-production supervisor |
Paul Tomlinson | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Phil Booth | ... | first assistant director |
Hannah Brown | ... | third assistant director |
Joanna Crow | ... | scheduling assistant director |
Chris Foggin | ... | third assistant director |
Dan Gill | ... | crowd second assistant director (as Daniel Gill) / second assistant director: second unit (as Daniel Gill) |
James Manning | ... | second assistant director |
Elias Mentzel | ... | third assistant director |
Selwyn Roberts | ... | second unit director |
Toby Spanton | ... | additional third assistant director |
Art Department
Dominic Ackland-Snow | ... | construction manager |
Nicky Ackland-Snow | ... | construction buyer |
Roy Carter | ... | hod rigger |
Jolien De Graeve | ... | assistant property master |
Bart Deprins | ... | carpenter |
Lynne Divers | ... | assistant production buyer |
Stefano Ferrara | ... | dressing props |
Manolito Glas | ... | set dresser |
David Horrill | ... | property master (as Springer Horrill) (2012) / property master |
Brendan Houghton | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Prue Howard | ... | prop buyer |
Miriam Matthys | ... | standby props |
Michèle Meire | ... | art department coordinator |
Marco Anton Restivo | ... | assistant art director |
Bart Tuft | ... | props |
Stijn Van Acker | ... | carpenter |
Herman Van de Velde | ... | carpenter (as Herman Van De Velde) |
Patrick Vanderborght | ... | property master |
Sebastian Wood | ... | assistant to art department (2012) |
Ian Zawadzki | ... | head painter: UK & Belgium |
Stuart Hendry | ... | art department photographer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dave Ashton | ... | dialogue editor |
David Bowtle-McMillan | ... | boom operator (as David McMillan) |
Sirma Dogan | ... | sound editor |
Wout Frigne | ... | second boom operator |
Jim Greenhorn | ... | sound mixer |
Srdjan Kurpjel | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gareth Llewellyn | ... | dubbing mixer |
Nick Lowe | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Juraj Mravec | ... | adr recordist |
Vladan Nedeljkov | ... | foley recordist |
Lee Sharp | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Aleksandra Stojanovic | ... | foley artist |
Ruben Aguirre Barba | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
John St. Denis | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Milos Stojanovic | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Graham Aikman | ... | special effects technician |
Sefian Benssalem | ... | special effects technician |
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois | ... | special effects technician |
Charlie Cantraine | ... | special effects crew |
Neal Champion | ... | special effects supervisor |
Luke Corbyn | ... | special effects technician |
Bernard Newton | ... | special effects |
Scott Peters | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Nicolas Beaufays | ... | digital compositor |
Liesbeth Beeckman | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Oleg Belyaev | ... | digital compositor: lenscarefx |
Görtz Boris | ... | digital compositor |
Dimitri Breidenbach | ... | digital compositor |
Michel Denis | ... | visual effects producer |
Jeremie Ducrocq | ... | lead compositor |
Rodrigo Echevarría | ... | digital compositor |
Jacopo Fant | ... | digital compositor |
Sascha Fromeyer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Antoine Goethals | ... | digital compositor |
Ronald Grauer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Giorgia Graziadio | ... | compositor |
Moise Hammouda | ... | lighting artist: Benuts |
Morgan Hardy | ... | digital compositor |
Hadrien Huvelle | ... | devops |
Sander Jansen | ... | digital compositor |
Fabrice Laroche | ... | lead matchmove technical director |
Maxime Laurent | ... | digital compositor |
François Le Bastard | ... | digital compositor |
Benoit Legros | ... | digital compositor |
Andrew Savchenko | ... | compositor: lenscarefx |
Bruno Serre | ... | matte painter |
Frédéric Vanmeerbeeck | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Olivier Bisback | ... | stunt and fight coordinator: Belgium / stunt performer |
Nellie Burroughes | ... | stunt double: Adelaide Clemens |
Rob Inch | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Manger | ... | horse master |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ian Adrian | ... | camera operator |
Chris Bailey | ... | electrician |
Tom Balogh | ... | second assistant camera |
Nick Briggs | ... | still photographer |
Robbie Chapman | ... | camera trainee |
Ian Coffey | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Tony Coldwell | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas | ... | b camera operator |
Jelle Ector | ... | grip |
Daniel Evans | ... | camera trainee: daily |
Emma Friend | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Daniel Holland | ... | second unit director of photography |
Sally Low | ... | "b" camear first assistant camera: dailies |
Koen Martens | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Morley | ... | grip |
Nicolas Nackaerts | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Gary Nagle | ... | electrician: dailies |
Dave Owen | ... | rigging gaffer |
Andreas Pepe | ... | additional grip / grip |
Steve Pugh | ... | grip |
Barry Read | ... | key grip |
Iwan Prys Reynolds | ... | focus puller |
Steven Soete | ... | electrician (2012) |
Mattijs Van Doninck | ... | electrician / lighting technician |
Bart van Otterdijk | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Jo Vermaercke | ... | steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Brigitte De Witte | ... | extras casting |
Emily Jacobs | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Malin Anderson | ... | costume maker |
Louise Cassettari | ... | costume standby |
Maggie Cooke | ... | cutter/fitter |
Richard Cooke | ... | military costume designer |
Yannick Gondran | ... | principal costumer |
Ivy Hill | ... | costume trainee |
Radboud Kuypers | ... | military wardrobe |
Jenna McGranaghan | ... | costume supervisor |
Catherine Van Bree | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Dieter Allaerts | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Peter Bernaers | ... | colorist |
Florentijn Bos | ... | on-line editor |
Erika de Bondt | ... | post-production coordinator |
Wim Dickens | ... | post-production manager |
Paolo Finotto | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Lyndsey Fitzgerald | ... | second assistant editor |
Karenjit Sahota | ... | first assistant editor |
Jan Hogevold | ... | post production services: Galaxy Studios (uncredited) |
Mandy Miller | ... | post production paperwork (uncredited) |
Location Management
Luk De Boeck | ... | location scout |
Alastair Don | ... | locations scout |
Thomas Elgood | ... | location manager |
Stan Fus | ... | location manager: second unit |
Tom Howard | ... | location manager |
Adrian Hubbard | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Maria Bantin | ... | pro tools recordist (as Maria Kantorowicz) |
Hannes De Maeyer | ... | music programmer |
Andrew Glen | ... | music editor |
Jody Jenkins | ... | music programmer |
Brussels Philharmonic | ... | musician |
Maggie Rodford | ... | music supervisor |
Nick Taylor | ... | score engineer & mixer |
Chantelle Woodnutt | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Irene Chawko | ... | script supervisor |
Helen Jenkins | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Levi Calcagnile | ... | driver |
Julian Chapman | ... | transportation captain |
Simon Davis | ... | unit driver |
Michael Geary | ... | action vehicle supplier: Motorhouse |
Sven Leyssens | ... | driver |
Geert Nijst | ... | driver captain |
Barry Quibell | ... | grip truck driver |
Jason Stedmon | ... | unit driver |
Richard Watkins | ... | facilities captain |
Ian Yea | ... | costume driver |
Additional Crew
Carrie-Ann Banner | ... | production coordinator |
Alex Barrett | ... | production assistant |
Richard Bassett | ... | security |
June Beeckmans | ... | production coordinator |
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois | ... | armorer |
Ralph Broos | ... | post production executive |
Mathias Brouns | ... | production assistant |
Emily Cecil | ... | production team |
Jessica Corlett | ... | floor runner |
Elton Farla | ... | medical coordinator |
Luke Franklin | ... | head of development: Mammoth Screen |
Christopher Gallagher | ... | assistant accountant |
Matthew Hamilton | ... | production executive |
Daniel Hillary | ... | floor runner |
Patrick Hopkins | ... | assistant to director |
Richard Hyland | ... | production accountant |
Rachel James | ... | post production accountant |
Gemma Jones | ... | production assistant |
John Kearney | ... | horse wrangler |
Alex Maclean | ... | titles designer |
Phoebe Vale Markham | ... | floor runner |
Cara McVean | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jack Murphy | ... | choreographer |
Adrian O'Brien | ... | head of programme finance |
Maria Pavlou | ... | production secretary |
Natasha Phelan | ... | key floor runner |
Nina Strynckx | ... | key floor runner |
Sarah Townsend | ... | floor runner: dalies |
Pieter Van Damme | ... | production assistant |
Lien Vandereycken | ... | production assistant |
John Walbeoffe | ... | avid support engineer |
Susan r Wall | ... | location accountant |