Directed by
J. Michael Muro |
Writing Credits
Ann Biderman | ... | (creator) |
Heather Zuhlke | ... | (written by) |
Sara Gran | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Cudlitz | ... | Officer John Cooper | |
Shawn Hatosy | ... | Officer Sammy Bryant | |
Regina King | ... | Detective Lydia Adams | |
Ben McKenzie | ... | Officer Ben Sherman | |
Lucy Liu | ... | Officer Jessica Tang | |
C. Thomas Howell | ... | Officer Dewey Dudek | |
Jamie McShane | ... | Sergeant Terry Hill | |
Dorian Missick | ... | Detective Ruben Robinson | |
Bokeem Woodbine | ... | Officer Jones | |
Adam Hicks | ... | Mike | |
Joe Regalbuto | ... | Mr. Rogers | |
Jaymes Butler | ... | Wendell Banks | |
Sylva Kelegian | ... | Mike's Mom | |
Lynn Milgrim | ... | Mary | |
Angelo Tiffe | ... | Mike's Dad | |
Dana Michael Woods | ... | Eddie | |
David Castañeda | ... | Carlos (as David Castaneda) | |
Jennifer Echols | ... | Nurse | |
Janelle Marra | ... | Yazmin (as Janelle Giumarra) | |
Gabe Gooley | ... | Urbanite (as Gabriel Gooley) | |
Joe Nieves | ... | Fischer | |
Michael Bailey Smith | ... | Bobby Bedford |
Produced by
Christopher Chulack | ... | executive producer |
Cheo Hodari Coker | ... | supervising producer |
Chic Daniel | ... | associate producer |
Michael Haro | ... | associate producer |
Jason Horwitch | ... | consulting producer |
Dave Lifshin | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan Lisco | ... | executive producer |
Jon Paré | ... | producer |
Andrew Stearn | ... | co-executive producer |
John Wells | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
J. Michael Muro | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Russell Denove |
Casting By
John Frank Levey | ||
Melanie Renfroe | ... | (as Melanie Burgess) |
Art Direction by
Maxine Shepard |
Set Decoration by
Timothy Stepeck | ... | (as Tim Stepeck) |
Costume Design by
Lyn Paolo |
Makeup Department
Mark Bautista | ... | makeup artist (as Mark A. Bautista) |
Kim Collea | ... | key makeup artist / makeup artist |
Carla Farmer | ... | hair stylist (as Carla Joi Farmer) |
Yvette Shelton | ... | hair stylist |
Sean Kenney | ... | lens technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Leanne Moore | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Imhotep Coleman | ... | second assistant director |
Milos Milicevic | ... | first assistant director |
Molly Rodriguez | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Tommy Ardolino | ... | props |
Eloy Fernandez | ... | assistant property master |
Dwayne Franks | ... | construction coordinator |
Patrick J. Marchese | ... | set dresser |
Ashley Rice | ... | Set Dec Buyer |
Jim Zemansky | ... | property master |
Tim Burriss | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Liba Daniels | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Trevor Larkin | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Lucy Spas | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor (2012) |
Tim Farrell | ... | sound effects editor |
Harrison D. Marsh | ... | sound mixer (as Harrison Marsh) |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Matt Vowles | ... | supervising sound re-recording mixer |
Steffan Falesitch | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) |
Matthew E. Taylor | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Peewee Piemonte | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jonathan Arthur | ... | stunt double: Shawn Hatosy (uncredited) |
Jef Groff | ... | stunt double: Adam Hicks (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Barrere | ... | key grip (as Michel Barrere) |
Dominic Bartolone | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Roger Bolanos | ... | lighting technician |
Dana Morris | ... | "b" camera operator: steadicam |
Dayton Nietert | ... | gaffer |
Todd Avery | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Nate Kalushner | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Jesse Rushton | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Victor Svimonoff | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting |
Kim Wong | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jerry Carnevale | ... | key costumer |
Carolyn Lancet | ... | costume supervisor |
Eileen Gonzales | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Daisy Alexandra Sylbert-Torres | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Timothy Llewellyn Moxey | ... | nextLAB operator |
Jon Rocke | ... | colorist: dailies |
Brian Gee | ... | nextlab operator (uncredited) |
Kris Saintsing | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Keith Shaw | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Alison A. Taylor | ... | location manager (as Alison Taylor) |
Michael Glaser | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Rich Heichel | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Pedro Mata | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Trey Neely | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Neal Prosansky | ... | key assistant location manager/scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Martin Davich | ... | composer: end title theme |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Natalie Wali | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lori Doherty | ... | script supervisor (as Lori Doherty Bee) |
Gregory Garvin | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Vic Cuccia | ... | transportation coordinator |
D'Aldo Fazzone | ... | driver |
Jeff Ramboldt | ... | driver |
Tim Whisenant | ... | transportation co-captain |
Dawn Ballou | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Tony Barattini | ... | driver: production van (uncredited) |
Jan Dally | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Daniel Davis | ... | parking coordinator (uncredited) |
Ron M Neil | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Jim Petti | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Derek Severson | ... | production van driver operator (uncredited) |
J.T. Thayer | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ann Biderman | ... | executive consultant |
Ned Haspel | ... | executive vice president: John Wells Productions |
Jinny Howe | ... | executive |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Chitra Sampath | ... | story editor (as Chitra Elizabeth Sampath) |
Travis Siniard | ... | production assistant |
Kristin Starns | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ken Strang | ... | second assistant accountant |
Heather Zuhlke | ... | executive story editor |
Ahmet Elez | ... | assistant to line producer (uncredited) |
Andrew C. English | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Thomas Farr | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Brendan Flaherty | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Hanson | ... | medical advisor (uncredited) |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Jean Nakahara | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Linda Rapoport | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Mindy Stevenson | ... | corporate finance (uncredited) |
Dustin Winebrenner | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |