Series Directed by
Julian Black Antelope | ... | (12 episodes) |
Series Writing Credits
Julian Black Antelope | ... | (created by) (12 episodes) |
Julian Black Antelope | ... | (written by) (12 episodes) |
Julian Black Antelope | ... | (showrunner) (11 episodes) |
Julian Black Antelope | ... | (researcher) (10 episodes) |
Julian Black Antelope | ... | (story editor) (10 episodes) |
Julian Black Antelope | ... | (based on original concept by) (9 episodes) |
Julian Black Antelope | ... | (developed for television by) (2 episodes) |
Julian Black Antelope | ... | (original concept by) (1 episode) |
Julian Black Antelope | ... | (original story by) (1 episode) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Julian Black Antelope | ... | executive producer (12 episodes) |
Sue Bristow | ... | producer (11 episodes) |
Beth Paul | ... | producer (11 episodes) |
Series Cinematography by
Ian Lister | ... | (11 episodes) |
Chase Gardiner | ... | (7 episodes) |
Charles Hamilton | ... | (1 episode) |
Series Editing by
Glenn Sakatch | ... | (10 episodes) |
Sebastian Orjuela | ... | (1 episode) |
Series Casting By
Sue Bristow | ... | (1 episode) |
Series Production Design by
Bobby Vanonen | ... | (12 episodes) |
Series Art Direction by
Larry Kelly | ... | (10 episodes) |
Series Set Decoration by
Leonard Provost | ... | (1 episode) |
Series Costume Design by
Lianne Smith | ... | (11 episodes) |
Debbie Lawton | ... | (8 episodes) |
Heather Moore | ... | (2 episodes) |
Series Makeup Department
Rebecca Klassen | ... | key hair stylist (12 episodes) |
Olivia Morley-Noble | ... | key makeup artist (12 episodes) |
Bethany Cox | ... | makeup and hair assistant (10 episodes) |
Sara Meneses | ... | assistant makeup artist (9 episodes) |
Tammy Neron | ... | daily assistant makeup/hair (6 episodes) |
Series Production Management
Dylan Rhys Howard | ... | production manager (12 episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karlee Mctavish | ... | first assistant director (12 episodes) |
Jade Benoit | ... | third assistant director (11 episodes) |
J.D. Schroder | ... | second assistant director (11 episodes) |
Kevin Alexander Logan | ... | third assistant director (9 episodes) |
Raelene Paradis | ... | third assistant director (9 episodes) |
Victoria Pilot | ... | trainee assistant director / third assistant director (9 episodes) |
Taya Walter | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes) |
Julian Black Antelope | ... | second unit director (1 episode) |
Ainsley Daumler | ... | trainee assistant director (1 episode) |
Julianna Withey | ... | trainee assistant director (1 episode) |
Series Art Department
Ken Mitchell Poundmaker | ... | assistant art director (11 episodes) |
Leonard Provost | ... | set dresser / carpenter (11 episodes) |
Rayna McKay | ... | property master (10 episodes) |
Andrew Plews | ... | carpenter (9 episodes) |
Mitchel Roelfsema | ... | art production assistant (9 episodes) |
Steve Tsang | ... | set dresser (8 episodes) |
Peter Kominek | ... | props (4 episodes) |
Larry Kelly | ... | art swing (1 episode) |
Larry Kelly | ... | art director (1 episode) |
Series Sound Department
Brad Belcher | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor / supervising sound editor (12 episodes) |
Chris Szott | ... | foley artist (12 episodes) |
Adam Buzzard | ... | sound effects editor (10 episodes) |
Michael Olsen | ... | sound mixer (7 episodes) |
Ron Osiowy | ... | sound mixer (7 episodes) |
Ariana Brophy | ... | sound mixer (6 episodes) |
Michael Olson | ... | sound mixer (5 episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Kirk Hutton | ... | visual effects artist (12 episodes) |
Joe Raffa | ... | visual effects artist (11 episodes) |
Series Stunts
John Scott | ... | stunt coordinator (9 episodes) |
Julian Black Antelope | ... | stunts (1 episode) |
Tim Bruised Head | ... | stunts (1 episode) |
Okis Tuto Wan Pasqua | ... | stunt performer (1 episode) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Ian Doyle | ... | a - camera 1st ac / 1st assistant a camera (12 episodes) |
Chase Gardiner | ... | a - camera operator / a camera operator (12 episodes) |
Lucas Cabaj Guerra | ... | grip (12 episodes) |
Leah Harman | ... | second assistant camera / 2nd assistant camera / a - camera 2nd ac (12 episodes) |
Emily Kiara | ... | b - camera 1st ac / 1st assistant b camera (12 episodes) |
Luke Macphee | ... | gaffer (12 episodes) |
Victor Solo | ... | key grip (12 episodes) |
Danny Cougil | ... | b camera operator / b - camera operator (11 episodes) |
Larry Kelly | ... | grip / key grip (10 episodes) |
Bobby L'Heureux | ... | b - camera operator / b camera operator (10 episodes) |
Jason Berdan | ... | grip (8 episodes) |
Elise Leske | ... | B 1st Assistant Camera (8 episodes) |
Sacha Titmarsh | ... | grip (8 episodes) |
Ian Walker | ... | grip (8 episodes) |
Charles Hamilton | ... | a - camera operator (7 episodes) |
David Stoten | ... | key grip (6 episodes) |
Dave Stoten | ... | key grip (5 episodes) |
Brent Mykytshyn | ... | grip (1 episode) |
Mitchel Roelfsema | ... | grip (1 episode) |
Series Animation Department
Ken Mitchell Poundmaker | ... | animation graphic artist (3 episodes) |
Paul Clifford Edward Dawson | ... | animator (1 episode) |
Series Casting Department
Sue Bristow | ... | casting (11 episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristen Pellack | ... | costumer / background costumer (12 episodes) |
Natasha Soutar | ... | set costumer (11 episodes) |
Christi Hutchinson | ... | set costumer / costumer / daily costumer (10 episodes) |
Kathleen Behreud | ... | Background Costumer (8 episodes) |
Cherie Howard | ... | daily costumer / costumer (7 episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Brendon Rathbone | ... | color grading / Color Grading (12 episodes) |
Sebastian Orjuela | ... | assistant editor (9 episodes) |
Ken Mitchell Poundmaker | ... | animation graphic artist (7 episodes) |
Glenn Sakatch | ... | editor (1 episode) |
Series Location Management
Alexandra Paulhus | ... | location manager (12 episodes) |
Keeley Nettleton | ... | assistant location manager (11 episodes) |
Okis Tuto Wan Pasqua | ... | location production assistant (11 episodes) |
Taha Akram | ... | assistant location manager / location production assistant (10 episodes) |
Kathi Kurjata | ... | location production assistant (10 episodes) |
Trinity Tratch | ... | location production assistant (10 episodes) |
Kerry Bellegarde | ... | location production assistant (9 episodes) |
Tomas Andel | ... | location production assistant / daily location production assistant (8 episodes) |
Lazlo Uhrik | ... | assistant location manager (8 episodes) |
Daniela Flores | ... | daily location production assistant (6 episodes) |
Paris Homeak | ... | daily location production assistant (3 episodes) |
Travis Willier | ... | location production assistant (3 episodes) |
Patrick Devlin | ... | assistant location manager (2 episodes) |
Thomas Lubig | ... | location production assistant (1 episode) |
Series Music Department
Mike Shields | ... | music (12 episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Christy Marchuk | ... | script supervisor (12 episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
Kerry Bellegarde | ... | craft service / covid 19 supervisor (12 episodes) |
Kathi Kurjata | ... | covid 19 supervisor / craft service / COVID coordinator (12 episodes) |
Dawn Nagazina | ... | production coordinator (12 episodes) |
Beth Paul | ... | business affairs / production accountant (12 episodes) |
Rod Scout | ... | language advisor / speaker / elder / cultural/language advisor (12 episodes) |
Tim McGaughy | ... | horse wrangler (10 episodes) |
Mark Mugnent | ... | horse wrangler (10 episodes) |
Laine Pineo | ... | caterer (10 episodes) |
Hamna Tahir | ... | wrangler / Wrangler (10 episodes) |
Rachel Keep | ... | production accountant trainee (9 episodes) |
Peter Kominek | ... | props (8 episodes) |
Brad Lazarenko | ... | caterer (8 episodes) |
Kerry M. Scott | ... | speaker (8 episodes) |
Teri Madison | ... | chaperone (7 episodes) |
Pat Chau | ... | Background Wrangler (6 episodes) |
Ainsley Daumler | ... | production assistant (6 episodes) |
Lindsay Schroeder | ... | chaperone (6 episodes) |
Cindy Daniels | ... | elder (2 episodes) |
Kerry Scott | ... | speaker (2 episodes) |
Julian Black Antelope | ... | Researcher (1 episode) |
Terri Drurar | ... | chaperone (1 episode) |
Daniela Galvez Flores | ... | Location PA (1 episode) |
Brad Lazerenko | ... | caterer (1 episode) |
Shawna Pliva McGill | ... | Intimacy Coordinator (1 episode) |
Natasha Soutar | ... | trainee set supervisor (1 episode) |