Directed by
Paul Hoen |
Writing Credits
Eric Daniel | ... | (teleplay) and |
Don D. Scott | ... | (teleplay) |
Eric Daniel | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Amy Gibbons | ... | producer |
Paul Hoen | ... | executive producer |
David Nelson | ... | co-producer |
Erin Scotto | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Richard Gibbs |
Cinematography by
David A. Makin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Girish Bhargava |
Casting By
Barbie Block | ||
Sally Stiner |
Production Design by
Mark Hofeling |
Art Direction by
Richard T. Olson | ... | (as Richard Olson) |
Set Decoration by
Frank Galline |
Costume Design by
Mona May |
Makeup Department
Maurice Beaman | ... | key hair stylist |
Patricia Greer | ... | makeup artist |
J.K. Hunter | ... | makeup artist |
Deaundra DeeDee Metzger | ... | hair stylist (as Deaundra Harris-Metzger) |
Shunika Terry | ... | hair department head |
Denise Tunnell | ... | makeup department head |
Janice Tunnell | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Katie Willard Troebs | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dan Coffie | ... | first assistant director (as Daniel Coffie) |
Scott Kirkley | ... | second second assistant director |
Todd Turner | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Dwight Benjamin-Creel | ... | property master |
Darren Chappuies | ... | construction medic |
Andi Crumbley | ... | art department production assistant (as Andrea Crumbley) |
Craig Gilmore | ... | storyboard artist |
Nick Gjoka | ... | set dresser |
Michael Gowen | ... | construction buyer |
Lawrence Heap | ... | leadman |
Katie Macomber | ... | art department coordinator (as Katie Weaver) |
Sean Macomber | ... | set dresser |
David H. Nash | ... | construction coordinator |
Ky Hoang Nguyen | ... | set dresser |
Katrina Rice | ... | props |
Erin Santini | ... | assistant property master |
Shaquana Simmons | ... | graphic designer |
Joey Sisson | ... | set dresser |
Mike Sullivan | ... | scenic charge |
Johnny Thigpen | ... | set designer |
David Mathew Weeks | ... | on-set dresser (as David Weeks) |
Robert K. Williams | ... | general foreman (as Robert Williams) |
Sound Department
Kevin Patrick Burns | ... | re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns) |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
David E. Fluhr | ... | re-recording mixer (as David Fluhr) |
Mark Friedgen | ... | supervising sound editor |
Christopher Harvengt | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Lightstone | ... | sound mixer |
Rob Mallard | ... | efp sound |
Drew Ponder | ... | boom operator |
Colin Rogers | ... | foley mixer |
Frank Smathers | ... | dialogue editor |
Mike Szakmeister | ... | dialogue editor |
Alexander Lowe | ... | pro tools playback (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jeremy Farlow | ... | special effects technician |
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Brendan McHale | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sherley Florival | ... | stunt double: Roxie |
Guss Williams | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Irie Bailey | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Doug Brannon | ... | electrician |
Ray Brown | ... | key grip (as Raymond L. Brown Jr.) |
Alex Calderon | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Doug Cordonier | ... | grip |
Guy D'Alema | ... | still photographer |
Justin DeGuire | ... | assistant camera |
Sean Engel | ... | electrician |
Brian Gunter | ... | b camera operator |
Josh Hancher | ... | first assistant camera |
Jim Hunter | ... | additional camera operator / camera operator |
Nate Hurtsellers | ... | electrician (as Nathaniel Hurtsellers) |
James Kastleberg | ... | electrician |
Bud Kremp | ... | a cam/steadicam operator |
Bobb Lovett | ... | electrician |
Bob Mahoney | ... | still photographer |
Nathan McConnell | ... | camera loader |
Daniel McDowell | ... | additional electrician |
David McLean | ... | gaffer |
Christopher Mills | ... | epk camera operator |
Edward Nyankori | ... | best boy electric |
Mike Pearce | ... | rigging gaffer |
Justyn Plath | ... | camera rigger / grip |
Cameron Schwartz | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Benny Smyth | ... | best boy grip (as S. Benny Smyth) |
Terrance M. Sykes | ... | grip |
Mike Torino | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Craig Fincannon | ... | location casting |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | location casting |
Mark Fincannon | ... | location casting |
Lauren Kurnit | ... | casting assistant |
Genia Nooks | ... | extras casting assistant |
George Pierre | ... | extras casting |
Shayna Sherwood | ... | casting assistant |
Kevin Sutherland | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dustin Angus | ... | set costumer |
Sara Cobbeldick | ... | costume assistant |
Deborah Myles Davis | ... | costume supervisor |
Andrea Francis | ... | seamstress |
Veronica James | ... | buyer |
Kendra L. Patterson | ... | additional costumer / costumer |
Camille Walker | ... | set costumer (as Camille Hardiman) |
Editorial Department
Tim Brinker | ... | assistant editor |
James Koon | ... | dailies technician |
John Petersen | ... | colorist: dailies / telecine colorist |
Tim Vincent | ... | final colorist |
Jacqueline C. Hernandez | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Brian Albertsman | ... | location manager |
Corey Gilbert | ... | assistant location manager |
Sonya Hooks | ... | location coordinator |
Andrew C. Kirk | ... | assistant location manager: set |
Thomas Wohlford | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Nelson Beato | ... | playback singer |
Amber Funk | ... | music editor |
Susan Ham | ... | assistant music editor |
Jasper Randall | ... | choir conductor / choir contractor |
Jessica Rotter | ... | singer |
Sherry Whitfield | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Katherine Steets | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Keith N. Collis | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jason LaFountain | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Oranz Walker | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Jackie Bazan | ... | dvd publicist |
Bobby Burks | ... | medic |
Becky Campbell | ... | production coordinator (as Rebecca A. Campbell) / production coordinator |
Billy Deacon | ... | key set medic |
Andrea Flader | ... | assistant to the producers / director's assistant: Mr. Hoen |
Larry Gilbert | ... | police security |
Mandy Hughes | ... | production assistant |
Charles Hurley | ... | post-production accounting clerk (as Chuck Hurley) |
James L. Knight | ... | rigging medic (as Jay Knight) |
Michael Levinge | ... | payroll accountant |
Anthony Lucca | ... | production accountant |
Mary E. Martin | ... | key craft service |
Lucas Moore | ... | studio teacher |
Jessica Mason Owens | ... | production assistant (as Jessica Mason) |
Stephen Stumberg | ... | production staff |
Danny Teeson | ... | choreographer |
Temarrio Thomas | ... | production assistant |
Toddrick Thomas | ... | stand-in |
Thomas Ward | ... | assistant production coordinator |