Directed by
John Scott |
Writing Credits
Aaron Korsh | ... | (created by) |
Karla Nappi | ... | (written by) |
Genevieve Sparling | ... | (executive story editor) |
Erica Lipez | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Gabriel Macht | ... | Harvey Specter | |
Patrick J. Adams | ... | Mike Ross | |
Rick Hoffman | ... | Louis Litt | |
Meghan Markle | ... | Rachel Zane | |
Sarah Rafferty | ... | Donna Paulsen (credit only) | |
Gina Torres | ... | Jessica Pearson | |
Scott Grimes | ... | Thomas Walsh | |
Michael Des Barres | ... | Sergei Baskov | |
Matthew Glave | ... | Thomas Walsh's Lawyer | |
Erinn Hayes | ... | Casino Employee | |
Peter Outerbridge | ... | Keith Hoyt | |
Rachael Crawford | ... | Ella Fullman | |
Max Topplin | ... | Harold Gunderson | |
Nicholas Rice | ... | Judge Jonathan Barton | |
Erica Cox | ... | Carmen Varges | |
Jordan Hudyma | ... | Cameron | |
Rod Campbell | ... | Simon Harrington | |
Clive Mclean | ... | Gambler (as Clive McLean) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jessica Vandenberg | ... | Ballerina (uncredited) |
Produced by
Daniel Arkin | ... | co-executive producer |
Gavin Barclay | ... | co-producer |
David Bartis | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Bray | ... | co-executive producer |
Jon Cowan | ... | co-executive producer |
Ethan Drogin | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Hackett | ... | producer (produced by) |
Gene Klein | ... | co-executive producer |
Aaron Korsh | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Doug Liman | ... | executive producer |
Rick Muirragui | ... | co-producer |
Nathan Perkins | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Christopher Tyng |
Cinematography by
John B. Aronson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Angela M. Catanzaro |
Casting By
Bonnie Zane | ... | (as Zane/Pillsbury) |
Production Design by
Tamara Deverell |
Art Direction by
Joshu de Cartier | ||
Joshua De Cartier |
Set Decoration by
Clive Thomasson |
Costume Design by
Jolie Andreatta |
Makeup Department
Amber Chase | ... | makeup department head |
Stephanie Ingram | ... | hair department head |
Antoinette Julien | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Carmen Arndt | ... | unit production manager |
Christopher Goode | ... | unit production manager: new york unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ross Clyde | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew McLoota | ... | second assistant director: New York unit |
Hannah Michielsen | ... | assistant director (as Hannah Metcalfe) |
Lawrence Ng | ... | third assistant director |
Amanda Slater | ... | first assistant director: New York unit |
Bob Warwick | ... | second assistant director |
Cheyenne Byng | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Mitch Cappe | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Derek Ursacki | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Britt Doughty | ... | first assistant art director |
Jason Graham | ... | first assistant art director / graphics |
David Gruer | ... | lead set decorator / lead set dresser |
Laura Kennedy | ... | props |
Brian Patrick | ... | property master |
Sara Soucie | ... | scenic painter |
Zachary Vero | ... | construction coordinator |
Barbara Agbaje | ... | second assistant art director (uncredited) |
Janet Cormack | ... | key scenic artist (uncredited) |
Emily Hyde | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael LaCroix | ... | production sound mixer |
Todd Morrissey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Murphy | ... | Sound Utility |
Peter Reale | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher T. Welch | ... | sound supervisor (as Chris Welch) |
Robert Carr | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Miriam Cole | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Jake Eberle | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Stefani Feldman | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Brooke Lowrey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Daryl Purdy | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mike Murawsky | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tavia Charlton | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Elan Dassani | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Jagdeep Saggu | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Bedard | ... | second assistant camera |
Gabriele DiChiara | ... | gaffer (as Gabriel Dichiara) |
J.P. Locherer | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
David Nardi | ... | b camera first assistant |
Roman M. Neubacher | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Roman Neubacher) |
David Pamplin | ... | key grip (as David 'Stretch' Pamplin) |
Luke Pamplin | ... | grip |
Warren Sefton | ... | digital imaging technician |
Michael Soos | ... | a-camera/steadicam operator |
Mike Gowland | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Mark Greenberg | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Ian C. Harris | ... | daily rigging electric (uncredited) |
Walter Lipscombe | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Mikhail Ramtahal | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tina Gerussi | ... | canadian casting by |
Michael T. Burgess | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kim Harkness | ... | assistant costume designer |
Judy Laukkanen | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Avery Plewes | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Jenn Woodall | ... | seamstress (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Scott Freeman | ... | Artist Inventor of Agnostic Tapeless Conform Workflow includes Roundtrip / Finishing Artist / on-line editor |
Neha Hooda | ... | subtitle translator |
Chris Jacobson | ... | colorist |
Ryan Kennedy | ... | post-production coordinator |
Danielle Wang | ... | assistant editor |
Denis Chouinard | ... | dailies technician (uncredited) |
Leo de Wolff | ... | dailies supervisor (uncredited) |
Brittany Farhat | ... | data technician (uncredited) |
Fred J. Julito | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Matthew C. Kennedy | ... | screeners technician (uncredited) |
Jesse Korosi | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Glenn Carter | ... | location manager |
Chris Moulson | ... | assistant location manager |
A.J. Hordal | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Kristian Kanhai | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Seymon Wen | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Oliver Hild | ... | music supervisor |
Dan Raziel | ... | music editor |
Stacy Wallen-McCarthy | ... | music supervisor |
Curtis Mayfield | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Ima Robot | ... | performer: theme song (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Karla Nappi | ... | script coordinator |
Daniela Saioni | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Joe Hall | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dave Loveless | ... | transportation captain |
Frank Szabo | ... | swamper (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Grace Breton | ... | assistant to executive producers (as Grace Breton-Nikol) |
Vanessa Chiara | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Anthony Epling | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Janice Fowlie | ... | production accountant |
Sheena Graham | ... | production coordinator |
Martin Heriot | ... | production coordinator |
Klarissa Jackson | ... | production assistant |
Erica Lipez | ... | story editor |
Anne Marley | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lisa K. Matthews | ... | set medic |
Hannah Michielsen | ... | production assistant (as Hannah Metcalfe) |
Jordan Pomaville | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Genevieve Sparling | ... | executive story editor |
Natalie Urquhart | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Cristina Wildzumas | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Paul J. Duckworth | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Kantarama Gahigiri | ... | production assistant: New York (uncredited) |
Luke Genik | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tim Hay | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Wahid Ibn Reza | ... | intern (uncredited) |
Tori Larsen | ... | dialogue coach (uncredited) |
Brandie Maher | ... | accounting assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Parker | ... | chief technology officer (uncredited) |
Lisa Shamata | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Derek Ursacki | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Andrew Whiteside | ... | computer/video playback (uncredited) |