Directed by
Jordan Mark Windsor | ... | (as Jordan Dodson) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Oliver Page | ... | (co-writer) |
Jordan Mark Windsor | ... | (writer) (as Jordan Dodson) |
Cast (in credits order)
Donogh Rees | ... | Wife | |
Stephen Ure | ... | Farmer | |
Mitchell Hageman | ... | Older boy | |
Thomas Hageman | ... | Younger Boy |
Produced by
Alix Whittaker | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Matt Meikle |
Editing by
Kerri Roggio |
Production Design by
Lyn Bergquist |
Costume Design by
Krysta Hardaker |
Makeup Department
Paige Best | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Sean Bridle | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Roan Lewisham | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Forster | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Glen Christie | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Jonathan Bruce | ... | foley artist |
James Hayday | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Mark Williams | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Williams | ... | sound recordist |
C.J. Withey | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Raymond Allen | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Ashton | ... | scanning and recording (as Dan Ashton) |
Nick Booth | ... | scanning and recording supervisor: Weta Digital |
Pete Williams | ... | scanning manager |
Stunts
Albert Heimuli | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ray Edwards | ... | loader |
Raymond Edwards | ... | assistant camera |
Paul Eversden | ... | gaffer |
Mathew Harte | ... | lighting technician |
Dana Little | ... | camera operator |
Sean Loftin | ... | lighting technician |
Matt Meikle | ... | camera operator |
Jim Rowe | ... | grip / key grip |
Richard Schofield | ... | best boy |
David Shope | ... | assistant camera / focus puller / loader |
Alan Waddingham | ... | assistant camera |
Alan Hugh Waddingham | ... | clapper / videosplit operator |
John Whiteside | ... | best boy / grip (as John Whiteside Leyland) / grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Krysta Hardaker | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
David McLaren | ... | colorist |
Alastair Tye Samson | ... | on-line editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rokhshana Lang | ... | script supervisor |
Shana Lang | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Raymond Allen | ... | special effects advisor |
Ilai Amar | ... | behind the scenes director and editor (as Ilai Amir) |
Lewis Bostock | ... | festival publicist |
Glen Christie | ... | runner / set assistant |
Jay Saussey | ... | festival distribution |
Emily van Wichen | ... | festival distribution / production coordinator |
Adison Whitley | ... | set assistant |
Thanks
Ainsley Gardiner | ... | very special thanks |