Directed by
Lena Dunham |
Writing Credits
Lena Dunham | ... | (written by) |
Lena Dunham | ... | (creator) |
Lesley Arfin | ... | (staff writer) |
Sarah Heyward | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lena Dunham | ... | Hannah Horvath | |
Allison Williams | ... | Marnie Michaels | |
Jemima Kirke | ... | Jessa Johansson | |
Zosia Mamet | ... | Shoshanna Shapiro | |
Adam Driver | ... | Adam Sackler | |
Christopher Abbott | ... | Charlie Dattolo | |
Mike Birbiglia | ... | Brian | |
Morgan Krantz | ... | Morgan | |
Sakina Jaffrey | ... | Gynecologist | |
Midori Nakamura | ... | Nurse (as Midori Tashima Nakamura) | |
Justin James Lang | ... | Bartender | |
Julian Osti | ... | Julian |
Produced by
Judd Apatow | ... | executive producer |
Lena Dunham | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Bruce Eric Kaplan | ... | co-executive producer |
Jenni Konner | ... | executive producer |
Ilene S. Landress | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Phillips | ... | co-producer |
Dan Sterling | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Michael Penn |
Cinematography by
Jody Lee Lipes |
Editing by
Shawn Paper |
Casting By
Jennifer Euston |
Production Design by
Laura Ballinger | ... | (as Laura Ballinger Gardner) |
Art Direction by
Matthew Munn |
Set Decoration by
Frank Bonsangue | ... | (Set Decorator-Driver) |
Rich Devine |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Rogien |
Makeup Department
Joseph A. Campayno | ... | key makeup artist (as Joseph Campayno) |
Sherry Heart | ... | department head hair stylist |
Patricia Regan | ... | makeup department head |
Vanessa Heshima Sims | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Michael C. Bolton | ... | post-production supervisor |
Regina Heyman | ... | unit production manager |
Ilene S. Landress | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marcos González Palma | ... | second assistant director |
Conor Kelly | ... | second second assistant director |
Mark McGann | ... | first assistant director |
Stephen D. Shepard | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Kimberly Asa | ... | art department coordinator |
Zach Baylin | ... | additional property master |
Brian Becker | ... | shop foreman |
Arthur F. Boyd | ... | key construction grip |
John A. Boyd | ... | construction grip |
David Brenner | ... | on set dresser |
Charles Cecil | ... | construction coordinator |
Kate Falzarano | ... | additional property master |
Daniel Fisher | ... | property master |
Anne Fleischman | ... | assistant art director (as Anne Goelz) |
James V. Gartland | ... | second construction grip (as James Gartland) |
Linda Harvey | ... | shop craftsman |
T.W. John House | ... | construction grip |
Meredith Lippincott | ... | art production assistant |
Robert Ludemann | ... | graphic artist |
Lynn Maffessoli | ... | camera scenic |
Lisa Mareiniss-Giunta | ... | set dressing shop forewoman (as Lisa Mareiniss) |
Lou Miller | ... | key shop craftsman |
Marc Newman | ... | set dressing foreman |
Richard Peete | ... | assistant property master |
Erwin F. Sholes | ... | set dresser |
Jim Sten | ... | leadman |
Melissa Elizabeth Stewart | ... | construction shop production assistant |
Phil Testa | ... | construction gaffer / shop electric |
Robert Vaccariello | ... | shop craftsman |
Patricia Walker | ... | charge scenic |
Heidi Day Wenzel | ... | set dresser |
Kate Yatsko | ... | assistant set decorator |
David Harry Yoon | ... | art production assistant (as David Yoon) |
Paul Robotti | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jason Benjamin | ... | boom operator |
Susan Cahill | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kevin E. Carpenter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. | ... | sound effects editor |
James B. Howe | ... | foley mixer |
John Matter | ... | assistant sound editor |
Andrew Melnyk | ... | second boom operator / sound utility |
Christian P. Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Padilla | ... | assistant sound editor |
Joseph T. Sabella | ... | foley artist |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Jivan Tahmizian | ... | dialogue editor |
Joe White | ... | production sound mixer (as Joseph M. White Jr.) |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Zack Howard | ... | re-recording mix technician (uncredited) |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | sound re-recording stage engineer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Alcantara | ... | best boy electric / electrician |
Joe Anderson | ... | first assistant camera: b |
Patrick M. Bracey | ... | camera loader/utility |
Michael J. Burke | ... | first assistant camera: a (as Michael Burke) |
Bennett Cain | ... | digital imaging technician (as Ben Cain) |
Kevin Califano | ... | grip |
Daniel Cocuzzo | ... | rigging grip |
Stephen Consentino | ... | b camera / steadicam operator |
Ralph G. Crowley | ... | best boy electric |
Andy Day | ... | chief lighting technician |
Julian de la Pena | ... | electrician |
Christopher Donohue | ... | key rigging grip |
Steven Edick | ... | dimmer board operator |
Leighton Edmondson | ... | rigging electrician |
Christopher M. Elassad | ... | b dolly grip (as Chris Elassad) |
Johnny Erbes-Chan | ... | dolly grip |
Anthony Gamiello | ... | best boy grip |
Chris Gamiello | ... | grip |
Dennis Gamiello | ... | key grip |
Charlie Grubbs | ... | rigging gaffer |
Michael Hunold | ... | electrician |
Abi Iverson | ... | rigging electric |
Christopher Liscinsky | ... | electrician |
Chris Lombardozzi | ... | generator operator: base camp |
Ron Mazzola | ... | key rigging grip (as Ronald Mazzola Jr.) |
Hernán Otaño | ... | camera operator (as Hernan Michael Otaño) |
Jeff Pinette | ... | second assistant camera: a |
Jesse L. Saviola | ... | grip |
T. Ray Treece | ... | video assist |
Katie Waalkes | ... | second assistant camera: b |
Derek Walker | ... | "b" camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera |
Glen Weinstein | ... | grip |
JoJo Whilden | ... | still photographer |
Sam Wootton | ... | camera production assistant |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Andy Watts | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ranjani Brow | ... | adr voice casting / voice casting |
Wendy Hoffman | ... | voice casting |
Emer O'Callaghan | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aneikit Bonnel | ... | key costumer |
Barbara Hause | ... | costume supervisor |
Christie Levy | ... | costume production assistant (as Christie Espinosa) |
Estella Marie | ... | tailor (uncredited) |
Joshua Marsh | ... | costume coordinator |
Natalia Parsons | ... | assistant costume designer |
Thomas M. Smalley | ... | additional costumer |
Editorial Department
Tyler Binkley | ... | post-production assistant |
Peter CabadaHagan | ... | assistant editor (as Peter Hagan) |
Parker Chehak | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sam Daley | ... | colorist |
Brian Merken | ... | assistant editor |
Brennan Parks | ... | post-production coordinator |
Richie Roefaro | ... | colorist assistant: digital intermediate assistent |
Samantha Uber | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Zoran Blazevic | ... | location scout |
Guy Efrat | ... | location manager |
Carinne Fassari | ... | location coordinator |
Cory Fliehs | ... | location production assistant / location unit production assistant |
Ryan Hammer | ... | location assistant |
John Henry | ... | assistant location manager |
Suk Yi Mar | ... | location manager |
Phuong-Thuy Pham | ... | location scout (as Phuong-Thuy Vecchione) |
Julie Sage | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Scott Francisco | ... | music editor |
Evan Greenspan | ... | music licensing (as Evan M. Greenspan Inc) |
Jonathan Leahy | ... | music coordinator |
Manish Raval | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Claire Cowperthwaite | ... | script supervisor |
James Sehring | ... | script distribution |
Transportation Department
Mario Berritto | ... | driver |
Sal Berritto | ... | driver |
Donald Bowers | ... | driver |
Thomas Breheny | ... | driver |
Michael Buonocore | ... | transportation co-captain |
Michael Canosa | ... | driver |
Nick Careccia | ... | driver |
Walter Chomow | ... | driver |
Robert C. Greer | ... | driver |
James Haskell Sr. | ... | driver |
Edward Iacobelli Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Kevin Larke | ... | driver |
Ron Lucas | ... | driver |
Salvatore R. Maffei | ... | driver |
Ted Manzo | ... | driver |
Rob Pryszmont | ... | driver |
James M. Rice | ... | driver |
Clarke Woolven | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Liz Adams | ... | paperwork production assistant |
Joe Amstater | ... | assistant to Ms. Landress / assistant: Ms. Landress |
Alex Bach | ... | production secretary |
Lloyd A. Bent | ... | parking production assistant |
Justin Brenneman | ... | writers assistant |
Max Brockman | ... | office production assistant |
Alyson Buoncristiani | ... | assistant: Mr. Apatow |
Maurice Cabrera | ... | parking coordinator |
Rachael Coen | ... | production assistant |
Ben Columbus | ... | set production assistant |
Gjustina Dushku | ... | production assistant |
Cory Fliehs | ... | unit production assistant |
Alicia Guckin | ... | second assistant accountant |
Maggie Hammerle | ... | payroll accountant |
Kevin Inouye | ... | accounting clerk |
Jason Scott Kavner | ... | project manager: technicolor |
Keith Marlin | ... | set production assistant |
Elizabeth Martins | ... | production coordinator (as Liz Kugle) |
Connor McClure | ... | second assistant accountant |
Nicholas McManus | ... | set production assistant |
Brendan Mone | ... | lead medic |
Michelle Morris | ... | project manager: technicolor |
Ericka Naegle | ... | assistant to Jenni Konner |
Howard Nourmand | ... | title designer |
Corey Patrick | ... | production assistant |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Steven Rubinshteyn | ... | assistant to lena dunham / assistant: Ms. Dunham |
Deborah Schoeneman | ... | story editor |
Molly Shifferly | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Andy Wheeler | ... | production accountant |
David Harry Yoon | ... | office production assistant |
Matthew Roper | ... | set medic (uncredited) |