Kuppel 16 (TV Series)
Just Wanted to See a Boob (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Thomas Torjussen | ... | (co-director) |
Daniel Voldheim | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Thomas Torjussen | ... | (created by) |
Thomas Torjussen | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Johannes Blumenthal | ... | Anton | |
Flo Fagerli | ... | Emma | |
Edith Haagenrud-Sande | ... | Frida | |
Julian Johannes Tornello-Stormyhr | ... | Sam | |
Alma Isatou Bargee Ramberg | ... | Thea | |
Terje Strømdahl | ... | Sveinung | |
Silje Storstein | ... | Lovise | |
Henrik Rafaelsen | ... | Bjørn | |
Andrea Bræin Hovig | ... | Unn | |
Kim Falck | ... | Sturla | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Janny Hoff Brekke | ... | Ingunn | |
Tayo Cittadella | ... | Paolo | |
Marit Opsahl Grefberg | ... | Great grandmother | |
Mariann Hole | ... | Guard, Dome 16 | |
Tore Moland | ... | Narrator (documentary) | |
Sigurd Myhre | ... | Roy | |
Kira Senkpiel | ... | Guard, Dome 16 | |
Marit Østbye | ... | Great grandmother | |
Dhanu Kemathas | ... | Clan member (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tonja Adele Carstanjen Færavaag | ... | junior producer |
Gisle Halvorsen | ... | executive producer |
Stine Hoel | ... | line producer |
Leif Holst Jensen | ... | co-producer |
Arild Karlsen | ... | co-producer |
Ingunn Sundelin | ... | producer |
Eric Vogel | ... | producer |
Fleur Winters | ... | co-producer |
Music by
John Erik Kaada |
Cinematography by
Daniel Voldheim |
Editing by
Jens Christian Fodstad |
Production Design by
Astrid Sætren |
Art Direction by
Thomas Underhaug Fosseli |
Costume Design by
Alva Brosten |
Makeup Department
Lotte Aas | ... | makeup artist |
Camilla Bakke | ... | make-up coordinator |
Grethe Gunn Solberg Hansen | ... | hair and make-up designer |
Vilde Heimdal | ... | makeup artist |
Ida Karoline Kristiansen | ... | makeup artist |
Nina König | ... | makeup artist |
Rebekka Refsnes | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Philip Hallre Sivertsen | ... | production manager |
Lars Erik Thoralfsson | ... | production manager |
Brian Yuan Zhang | ... | post-production consultant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roar Fjørtoft | ... | first assistant director |
Anja Gundersen Gøystdal | ... | second assistant director |
Julian Augustin Horn | ... | third assistant director |
Eivind Landsvik | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Jonas Jensen Aabrandt | ... | props |
Per Jørgen Alsethaug | ... | props assistant |
Thomas Alveberg | ... | props |
Guillaume de Ramecourt | ... | set decorator |
Anja Malene Elders | ... | props assistant |
Marcus Ersnes | ... | props assistent |
Morten Hansen | ... | property master |
Asbjørn Johnsen | ... | props |
Tatjana Kaper | ... | flower decorator |
Trine Kvarud | ... | props / set dresser |
Andre Larsen | ... | carpenter |
Vegard Larsen | ... | carpenter |
Skuli Magnusson | ... | set decorator |
Tord Moberg | ... | carpenter |
Thomas Nes | ... | stand-by props |
Geir Opheim | ... | construction manager |
Pål Prøis | ... | set dresser |
Johannes Sannes | ... | props assistant |
Kathrine Solhoff | ... | key decorator |
Sound Department
Joni Amiranashvili | ... | foley mix: postred |
Tornike Dzidzikashvili | ... | foley artist: postred |
Kristoffer Endresen | ... | sound editor |
Erekle Gujejiani | ... | foley editor: postred |
Ole Torstein Hovig | ... | sound editor |
Mads Olsen | ... | sound mixer |
Boris Parunov | ... | dialogue editor |
Alexander Sanikidze | ... | foley editor: postred |
Yvonne Stenberg | ... | sound designer |
Mats Lid Støten | ... | dialogue editor |
Gisle Tveito | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound mixer |
Bengt Öberg | ... | boom operator |
Håkon Lilledal Østmoe | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Rune Andersen | ... | special effects supervisor |
Roy Arne Pedersen | ... | special effects booking |
Mathias Sarre Ramstad | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Rosan Boersma | ... | Post production supervisor / visual effects coordinator |
Kai Kiønig Bortne | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Storyline |
Bente Brouwer | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Torgeir Busch | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects producer: Storyline |
Bobby de Boer | ... | compositor: Luuk Meijer & David van Heeswijk |
Annemiek de Koe | ... | office manager: Planet X |
Anne Dirkx | ... | junior compositor / junior compositor: Planet X |
Yazmin Garcia | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Planet X / visual effects producer & coordinator (Planet X) / visual effects producer / visual effects producer: Planet X |
Ewoud Heidanus | ... | digital compositor: Planet X |
Micky Heideman | ... | junior compositor / junior compositor: Planet X |
Steven Higton | ... | senior compositor - Storyline |
Elisabeth Horne | ... | motion designer - Storyline / motion graphics artist |
Dustin Kershaw | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Planet X |
Asif Khan | ... | senior compositor: Storyline |
Christian Klinkhamer | ... | Visual effects artist: Planet X |
Mariusz Kolodziejczak | ... | senior 3D artist - Storyline |
Bart Kuipers | ... | compositor / compositor: Planet X / digital compositor: Planet X |
Luuk Meijer | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Luuk Meijer & David van Heeswijk |
Pim Meijer | ... | compositor: Luuk Meijer & David van Heeswijk / digital compositor |
Raymond Meijer | ... | junior 3d-artist |
Roel Meijering | ... | compositing supervisor / compositing supervisor: Planet X |
Jessie Mulhuijsen | ... | junior 3D artist / junior 3D artist: Planet X / junior 3d-artist |
Morten Nilsen | ... | senior 3D artist - Storyline |
Therese Olsen | ... | motion graphics artist |
Isak Fjeld Rasmussen | ... | junior compositor - Storyline |
Leonie Rotermundt | ... | business director |
Daniel Røsnes | ... | senior 3D artist - Storyline |
Jasper Scheepbouwer | ... | 3d artist: Planet X |
Otto Thorbjørnsen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Carl Tollefsen | ... | photoshop-artist |
David van Heeswijk | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Luuk Meijer & David van Heeswijk |
Albert van Vuure | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Planet X |
René van Zon | ... | Lead CG artist / Lead CG artist: Planet X / lead cg-artist |
Joery Verweij | ... | art director: Planet X |
Ruud Vreman | ... | vfx data-manager / visual effects data manager / visual effects data manager: Planet X |
Alrik Wiggers | ... | compositor: Luuk Meijer & David van Heeswijk |
Stunts
Pål Morten Hverven | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ola Austad | ... | additional cinematography |
Kim Bach | ... | camera department - Storyline |
Bob Aas Carho | ... | drone operator / key grip |
Trym Gulla Dyrnes | ... | lighting technician |
Stian Fjeldstad | ... | drone operator |
Andreas Grimsø | ... | camera department - Storyline |
Olav Haddeland | ... | gaffer |
Mats Høiby | ... | second assistant camera |
Haldor Wærstad Jon | ... | lighting assistant |
Michael Lindberg | ... | lighting assistant / lighting technician |
Endre Lohne | ... | lighting assistant |
Thomas Lund | ... | lighting department - Storyline |
Simen Mæhlum | ... | grip |
Robin Opgård | ... | grip & drone operator |
Joachim Seyffarth | ... | technical assistant |
Jørgen Sviland | ... | grip |
Endre Eken Torp | ... | focus-puller |
Thomas Westnes | ... | lighting assistant |
Anders Ødegaard | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Mia Jensen | ... | casting |
Wenche Cecilie Luther | ... | casting coordinator (as Wenche Luther) |
Caroline Murstad | ... | casting |
Jonas Fjeldberg Olsen | ... | casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Hilde | ... | costume coordinator |
Andrea Marie Skeid | ... | set costumer |
Andrea Usdal | ... | seamstress |
Theodor Vange | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Jesse Boels | ... | digital lab manager - Storyline |
Jonathan Fremstad | ... | digital lab assistant - Storyline |
Tonja Adele Carstanjen Færavaag | ... | post-production coordinator |
Torulf Henriksen | ... | CTO - Storyline |
Tina Shruti Karlsen | ... | post-production management: Storyline |
Karoline Nilssen | ... | conform / vfx editor |
Elise Olavsen | ... | assistant editor |
Therese Olsen | ... | senior motion designer - Storyline |
Espen Skjørdal | ... | mastering and deliveries |
Christian Wieberg-Nielsen | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Nil Borg | ... | location manager / location scout |
Øystein Klock | ... | location scout |
Eivind Resaland | ... | location production assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Kaja Westerhagen Jakobsen | ... | script |
Additional Crew
Abel Skancke Aarflot | ... | intern: tordenfilm |
Petter Alnes-Bonesmo | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Okcan Calimli | ... | production assistant |
Emilie Hafskjær Dammen | ... | intern |
Jonathan Eide | ... | production assistant |
Ida Øverland Eriksen | ... | cast coordinator |
Marcus Ersnes | ... | intern: tordenfilm |
Nina B. Andersson Figenschow | ... | consultant: tordenfilm |
Robin Værøy Godø | ... | intern: tordenfilm |
Lena Berg Grimsgaard | ... | production assistant |
Erik Grønvold | ... | translation |
Vilde Wingerei Hylleseth | ... | cast coordinator (as Vilde Hylleseth) |
Jørgen Jensås | ... | director - extras |
Bjørn Meyer | ... | translation |
Yeva Paley | ... | sustainability - launch coordinator / translation |
Gaya Christopher Ramana | ... | production assistant |
Ragnhild Skaale | ... | controller: tordenfilm |
Ingrid Skagestad | ... | development: tordenfilm |
Anna Skogheim Sønstebø | ... | production assistant |