Directed by
Ben Taylor |
Writing Credits
Robin French | ... | (created & written by) & |
Kieron Quirke | ... | (created & written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Andy Samberg | ... | Cuckoo | |
Greg Davies | ... | Ken Thompson | |
Helen Baxendale | ... | Lorna Thompson | |
Tamla Kari | ... | Rachel Thompson | |
Tyger Drew-Honey | ... | Dylan Thompson | |
Kenneth Collard | ... | Steve (as Ken Collard) | |
Selina Griffiths | ... | Connie | |
Juliet Cowan | ... | Nina | |
Holly Earl | ... | Zoe | |
Chris Kendall | ... | Neil | |
Tania Rodrigues | ... | Receptionist | |
James Puddephatt | ... | Headmaster | |
Harry Kershaw | ... | Zeb |
Produced by
Ash Atalla | ... | executive producer |
Robin French | ... | associate producer |
Dan Hine | ... | producer |
Emma Lawson | ... | line producer |
Kieron Quirke | ... | associate producer |
Chris Sussman | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Music by
Oli Julian |
Cinematography by
Jamie Cairney | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Iain Erskine |
Casting By
Catherine Willis |
Production Design by
Julian Nagel |
Art Direction by
Hannah Knowlton |
Costume Design by
Anna Robbins | ... | (as Anna Mary Scott Robbins) |
Makeup Department
Judith Barkas | ... | makeup designer |
Charlotte Haill | ... | makeup artist |
Kate Starr | ... | makeup artist (as Kate Morgan) |
Production Management
Katrina Day | ... | unit manager |
Tim Sealey | ... | head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jay Arthur | ... | first assistant director |
Jodie Cowman | ... | third assistant director |
Emily Perowne | ... | second assistant director |
Sarah Jean Selway | ... | third assistant director (as Sarah Brand) |
Art Department
Simon Bradbury Philip | ... | dressing props (as Simon Bradbury-Philip) |
Colin Bradbury | ... | property master |
Russell Daly | ... | construction manager (uncredited) |
Hannah Evans | ... | production buyer |
Judith Fischer | ... | stand-by art director |
Doug Irvine | ... | stand-by props |
Bertie Peek | ... | additional graphics |
Clare Winkworth | ... | graphics artist |
David Sawyer | ... | standby carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Will Chadwick | ... | dubbing mixer |
Jim Hok | ... | boom operator |
Ben Jeffes | ... | second assistant sound |
Richard Munns | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Geoff Burden | ... | best boy |
Pablo García Soriano | ... | digital imaging technician (as Pablo Garcia) |
Scot Gill | ... | electrical rigger |
Ed Lancaster | ... | grip |
Ian Pearce | ... | focus puller |
Tom Vincent-Townend | ... | clapper loader (as Tom Vincent) |
Tim Wiley | ... | lighting gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Vidya Krishnamurthy | ... | costume assistant |
Michael Weldon | ... | costume supervisor |
Elle Wilson | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Graham Barker | ... | on-line editor |
Joe Stabb | ... | color grader |
Location Management
Spencer Normington | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Victoria Peacock | ... | script supervisor (as Vicky Peacock) |
Additional Crew
Carleen Beadle | ... | production accountant |
Laura Edwards | ... | production secretary |
Jemma Gershinson | ... | production coordinator |
Joe Golding | ... | floor runner |
Julie Anne Lillis | ... | production runner |