Directed by
Craig Denney |
Writing Credits
Dorothy June Pidgeon | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Craig Denney | ... | Alexander | |
Darrien Earle | ... | Darrien | |
Rocky Barbanica | ... | Young Alexander | |
Boyd Hamlyn | ... | Boyd | |
Jacqueline Day | ... | Rita | |
Lawrence Lee | ... | Carnival Boss with Ax | |
James Moore | ... | Carnival Assistant | |
Harvey Hunter | ... | Prison Officer | |
Solomon Mathenge | ... | African Chief | |
Robert Ballagh | ... | White Trapper in Hut | |
Joe Kaye | ... | Kenya Police Lieutenant | |
Diane DiSibio | ... | Bargirl in Tahiti | |
Allene Albano | ... | Tarot Card Reader | |
Avon Adele | ... | Alexander's Sister | |
Julie Moon | ... | Alexander's Mother | |
Donald Davies | ... | Admiral | |
Arthyr Chadbourne | ... | Arthyr Chadbourne | |
Florence Marly | ... | Diana Blair | |
Mercedes Risconsin | ... | Theatrical Agent | |
Irmgard Pancritius | ... | Palmist on TV | |
Geza Palasthy | ... | Palmist Interpreter | |
Maria Palasthy | ... | Dream Interpreter | |
John Kaiser | ... | Darrien's Lover | |
Donald Kohane | ... | Self (as Father Donald Kohane) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Florence Marley | ... | Actress |
Produced by
John William Abbott | ... | producer (as John William) |
Alan Gornick | ... | associate producer (as Alan Gornick Jr.) |
Ernest J. Helm | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Alan Gornick | ... | (as Allan Gornick Jr.) |
Editing by
Owen C. Gladden | ... | (as Owen Gladden) |
Production Design by
Kurt Grunert |
Set Decoration by
Mercedes Davis | ||
Vikki Davis |
Makeup Department
Mark Sekulich | ... | hair stylist/makeup artist |
Production Management
J.E. Wright | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Terry Berg | ... | second assistant director |
Owen C. Gladden | ... | associate director (as Owen Gladden) |
Mitch Tipton | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
William Tracy | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Leonard Corso | ... | sound effects editor |
Art Names | ... | post-production sound mixer |
Ove Sehested | ... | post-production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Richard Albain | ... | special effects (as Dick Albain) |
Visual Effects by
William Funck | ... | optical effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gill Gilleland | ... | still photographer |
Ray M. Johnson | ... | still photographer |
Jack Oliver | ... | gaffer |
Pat Shea | ... | assistant camera |
Ron Starr | ... | gaffer |
Alan Tasscott | ... | still photographer |
Music Department
The Los Angeles Philharmonic | ... | music performer: title music |
Zubin Mehta | ... | conductor: title music |
Lee Osborne | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
George Jackson | ... | script supervisor |
Walter Stanley Smith | ... | executive story consultant |
Additional Crew
Arthyr Chadbourne | ... | astrological consultant (as Arthyr W. Chadbourne) |
Jeff Simpson | ... | production executive |
George Taggart | ... | main title |
Dale Tate | ... | creative consultant |