Directed by
Anthony Hemingway |
Writing Credits
Nicholas Pileggi | ... | (created by) & |
Greg Walker | ... | (created by) |
Vanessa Reisen | ... | (written by) & |
Nick Santora | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jim Adler | ... | co-producer |
Michael Chiklis | ... | co-executive producer |
P. Todd Coe | ... | producer |
Ashley Gable | ... | consulting producer |
Seth Hoffman | ... | co-executive producer |
Cathy Konrad | ... | executive producer |
James Mangold | ... | executive producer |
John Forrest Niss | ... | co-producer |
Nicholas Pileggi | ... | executive producer |
Dennis Quaid | ... | co-executive producer |
Vanessa Reisen | ... | co-executive producer |
Nick Santora | ... | co-executive producer |
Arthur Sarkissian | ... | executive producer |
Greg Walker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Carbonara |
Cinematography by
Joseph E. Gallagher | ... | director of photography (as Joe Gallagher) |
Editing by
Fred Peterson |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Sherry Thomas |
Production Design by
Carey Meyer |
Art Direction by
Colin De Rouin | ... | (as Colin de Rouin) |
Set Decoration by
Barbara Cassel |
Costume Design by
Kathleen Detoro |
Makeup Department
Dori Ann Anderson | ... | makeup artist |
Lori Madrigal | ... | makeup department head |
Jacklin Masteran | ... | hair department head |
Melinda Osgood | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Marco Black | ... | unit production manager |
Todd Nenninger | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Schroer | ... | first assistant director |
Alison Troy | ... | second second assistant director |
Sean Whitler | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Eric J. Bates | ... | property master (as Eric Bates) |
Ryan D. Compton | ... | welding forman |
Fritz Ebner | ... | lead man (2012-2013) |
Steven Fidler | ... | construction coordinator (as Steve Fidler) |
Terry Haskell | ... | assistant property master |
Jonathan Mikita | ... | painter supervisor |
Mike Reiber | ... | paint foreman |
Rudi Rossiter | ... | set painter |
Mara A. Spear | ... | buyer (2012) |
Marissa Zajack | ... | graphic designer |
Brian Bull | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Michael A. Casey | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Jacqueline Glynn | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Jason E. Hatfield | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Stephen Sturm | ... | general forman (uncredited) |
Jack White | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeffrey Dyal | ... | assistant sound editor |
John-Thomas Graves | ... | adr mixer |
Gregory King | ... | re-recording mixer (as Greg King) |
Mike McKone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Jay Patterson | ... | production sound mixer |
Trent Richmond | ... | foley editor |
Douglas Shamburger | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Joel Shryack | ... | dialogue editor |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist |
Jon Greasley | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Kevin Schultz | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Brendon O'Dell | ... | special effects coordinator |
Malia Thompson-ludica | ... | special effects (as Malia Thompson) (2012) |
Jake Valdez | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Changsoo Eun | ... | visual effects artist |
Rachel Fowler | ... | assistant editor: main title sequence |
Ryan Lathey | ... | visual effects artist |
Stephan Szpak-Fleet | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Stephan Fleet) |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor |
Christian Quickle | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kurt Bryant | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ed Ayer | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jason Blount | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Daniel Coscina | ... | assistant camera |
Robert Hatfield | ... | digital imaging technician (as Bobby Hatfield) |
Julie Helton | ... | second assistant camera |
Ben Krout | ... | key rigging grip |
Mark Laskowski | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Tony Martin | ... | a camera: steadicam |
Patrick H. McGinness | ... | dolly grip (as Pat McGinnis Jr.) |
Michael Pizzuto | ... | first company grip |
Aldo Porras Jr. | ... | second assistant camera |
Alpheus Underhill | ... | rigging grip |
Tom Morash | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Gohar Gazazyan | ... | casting associate |
Gail Goldberg | ... | original casting |
Sheila Jaffe | ... | original casting |
Stacia Kimler | ... | casting assistant |
Julianna LaRosa | ... | executive casting assistant |
Kyle Johnstone | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bethany Jane Bohatila | ... | costumer |
Jessica Brock | ... | costumer |
Marcy Craig | ... | key costumer |
Yen Do | ... | set costumer |
Linda Lindsay Edwards | ... | costumer (as Lindsay Edwards) |
Eddie Gomez | ... | set costumer |
Courtney Mcginness | ... | costumer |
Asia Muka | ... | shopper |
Kelly O'Gurian | ... | costume supervisor (as Kelly W.M. O'Gurian) |
Tara Sanovich | ... | costumer: Principal Trailer |
Phillip Soulliere | ... | costume pa |
Kristina West | ... | additional set costumer |
Editorial Department
Dan Aguilar | ... | on-line editor |
Rachelle Dang | ... | assistant editor |
Jeremy Sawyer | ... | colorist |
Kurt Stuve | ... | color assistant / on-line editor assistant |
Location Management
John Steven Agoglia | ... | location manager (as John Agoglia) |
Paul Pedevilla | ... | key assistant location manager |
Eric Petersen | ... | key assistant location manager |
Tamara Thomas | ... | assistant location manager (as Tammy Thomas) |
Keomanee Vilaythong | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
James Bladon | ... | music editor |
James T. Hill | ... | scoring mixer |
John Houlihan | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Brian Beneker | ... | script coordinator |
Mellanie Bradfield | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Shawn Coulter | ... | dispatcher / transportation dispatcher |
Scott Duncan | ... | driver |
Michael Thomas Garcia | ... | driver: cast |
Troy Gould | ... | transportation captain |
David Oppenheim | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dave Oppenheim) / transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Devon Colbert | ... | assistant: P Todd Coe |
Kyle Cooper | ... | title sequence executive producer |
Nicky Craft | ... | payroll accountant |
Joey Cusumano | ... | technical consultant |
Chris Fletcher | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Gordon | ... | assistant: Anthony Hemingway |
Anna Keeper | ... | production accountant |
Jeremiah Kelleher | ... | production assistant |
Ralph Lamb | ... | technical consultant |
Greg LaMonte | ... | first assistant accountant |
Lauren Muir | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
Scott A. Perez | ... | boss wrangler |
James Andrew Quioan | ... | production assistant |
Jacoby K. Radcliff | ... | craft service |
D.J. Reiter | ... | researcher |
Reuben A. Tafoya | ... | casino consulaltant (as Reuben Tafoya) |
Lois Walker | ... | production coordinator |
Keegan Zall | ... | craft service: process unit |
Adam Boucher | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Lee A. Frost | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Adam Karasick | ... | Production Executive: Tree/Line Film (uncredited) |
Steven Oliveri | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Peter K. Orr | ... | armorer (uncredited) |