Ragnarok (TV Series)
Losing My Religion (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mogens Hagedorn |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Emilie Lebech Kaae | ... | (creator) |
Adam Price | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Stakston | ... | Magne | |
Jonas Strand Gravli | ... | Laurits | |
Herman Tømmeraas | ... | Fjor | |
Theresa Frostad Eggesbø | ... | Saxa | |
Gísli Örn Garðarsson | ... | Vidar | |
Synnøve Macody Lund | ... | Ran | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Billie Barker | ... | Signy | |
Joakim Borgen | ... | Pål | |
Vebjørn Enger | ... | Jens | |
Bjørnar Reime Erlandsen | ... | Local TV host | |
Samantha Gurah | ... | Ida | |
Helga Meisingset | ... | Police officer | |
Roger Meltoft | ... | Lars | |
Ann Melton | ... | Elin | |
Ida Nilsen | ... | Nora | |
Ruben Rosbach | ... | Kiwi | |
Iselin Shumba Skjævesland | ... | Yngvild | |
Kornelia Eline Skogseth | ... | Hilde | |
Bjørn Sundquist | ... | Wotan | |
Danu Sunth | ... | Iman (as Danu Suntharasigamany) | |
Fridtjov Såheim | ... | Sindre | |
Iben Lewis Thorsen | ... | Ada | |
Lisa Tønne | ... | Radio host | |
Markus Tønseth | ... | Kjell | |
Odd-Magnus Williamson | ... | Erik |
Produced by
Louise Grosell | ... | line producer |
Emilie Lebech Kaae | ... | creative executive |
Fanny Le Gall | ... | development producer |
Stine Meldgaard Madsen | ... | producer |
Adam Price | ... | executive producer |
Nina Quist | ... | associate producer |
Meta Louise Foldager Sørensen | ... | executive producer |
Music by
August Fenger |
Cinematography by
Niels A. Hansen |
Editing by
Elin Pröjts |
Casting By
Mette Holme Nielsen | ||
Belinda Sørensen |
Production Design by
Mette Rio |
Art Direction by
Fredrik Sivertsen |
Costume Design by
Tanja Eleonora Spang |
Makeup Department
Nanna Castmar-Jensen | ... | make-up |
Per Kapper | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Charlotte Laustsen | ... | makeup & hair design |
Josefine Ranch | ... | make-up |
Production Management
Njål Lambrechts | ... | production manager |
Susanne Stranddorf | ... | consulting production manager |
Merethe Vestergaard | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simone Colling | ... | second assistant director |
Thomas Sander Klan | ... | director's assistant |
Simon Roel | ... | second assistant director |
Emil Sparre-Ulrich | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Karene Aakhus-Særvoll | ... | clearings assistant props |
Frederik Høj Andersen | ... | carpenter |
Geir M.V. Andersen | ... | props master |
Frantz Dahl | ... | props |
Thomas Frisch | ... | construction coordinator / set build |
Stefan Nikolaj From | ... | props assistant |
Floki Fyrileiv | ... | action vehicle manager (as Vegard Floki Fyrileiv) |
Thomas Greve | ... | back drops |
Ruth Mohr Heen | ... | carpenter |
Simon E. Herbst | ... | carpenter |
Karsten Holst | ... | props |
Camilla Sofie Hugstmyr | ... | props assistant |
Jens-Christian Kjerulff | ... | carpenter |
Eva Molise Krarup | ... | clearings assistant props |
Jon Arni Kristinsson | ... | build coordinator |
Ida Marie Krog | ... | graphic designer |
Christer Larsen | ... | graphic designer |
Gitte Lorentsen | ... | set props |
Hans-Peter Ludvigsen | ... | special decoration |
Johnny Madsen | ... | carpenter |
Michael Madsen | ... | carpenter |
Sigurd B. Madsen | ... | carpenter |
Torben Stig Nielsen | ... | props master |
Marco Oppenhagen | ... | set props assistant |
Konsta Partanan | ... | carpenter |
Anna Von Rosen | ... | carpenter |
Maria Wehlitz | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Bo Asdal Andersen | ... | dialogue editor |
Erlend Hogstad | ... | adr recordist |
Sofie Fors Holmark | ... | foley editor |
Morten Bak Jensen | ... | sound recordist |
Andreas Kongsgaard | ... | sound effects editor |
Martin Langenbach | ... | foley artist |
Claus Lynge | ... | sound designer |
Frode Løes Hvatum | ... | adr recordist |
Anders Mørk | ... | adr recordist |
Anna Nilsson | ... | adr recordist |
Christoph Oertel | ... | foley recordist |
Tonje Berg Pettersen | ... | adr coordinator |
Javier Villasante | ... | adr recordist |
Fanny Wadman | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Christian Schandorph | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Gustav H. Andersen | ... | vfx artist |
Steffen Benger | ... | vfx editor |
Alfred Dahl | ... | visual effects editor |
Carsten Dahl | ... | head of facility |
Håvard Krutå Dalen | ... | effects technical director |
Anette Gjertsen | ... | effects technical director |
Jannick Aarup Grool | ... | animator |
Lasse Hansen | ... | 3d artist |
Johan Hansson | ... | compositor |
Andri Karl Helguson | ... | 3d artist |
Håkon Holseth | ... | compositor |
Richard Viken Klausmark | ... | compositor |
Andree Knutsson | ... | compositor |
Per Kristiansen | ... | it manager |
Jurica Krizanic | ... | fx artist |
Mattis Gaston Larsen | ... | compositor |
Alexander Leise-Hansen | ... | head of studio |
Villads Liversage | ... | vfx artist |
Ruben André Lorås | ... | lead compositor & technical director |
Mikkel Elias Melby | ... | 3d artist & sculptor |
Bjørn Munch | ... | vfx supervisor |
Alex Oddbratt | ... | inhouse vfx supervisor |
Héctor M. Ortiz | ... | fx artist |
Sara Pezzoni | ... | 3d artist |
Radoslaw Pyzel | ... | 3d artist |
Mille G. Rudfeld | ... | inhouse vfx coordinator |
Alexander Schepelern | ... | compositor |
Arina Seljeseth | ... | compositor |
Christian Sjostedt | ... | cg supervisor |
Simon Sonic | ... | animator |
Nina Strøm | ... | inhouse vfx producer |
Esben Syberg | ... | vfx supervisor |
Kim Syberg | ... | concept artist |
Otto Thorbjørnsen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Simen Tystad Tunold | ... | vfx coordinator & senior compositor |
Tord Liljedahl Tønnesen | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Jacob Malm Carlsen | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jacob Sebastian Malm Carlsen) |
Floki Fyrileiv | ... | stunt double (as Vegard Floki Fyrileiv) |
Vegard Skaustein Holven | ... | boat and safety operator |
Otto Tangstad | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kenneth Andersen | ... | best boy: prelight |
Martin Andersen | ... | best boy: prelight |
Johan Ambro Back | ... | third assistant camera |
Jesper Roland Dehli | ... | drone operator / first assistant camera |
Kjell Inge Eidsaunet | ... | grip assistant |
Emil Fobian | ... | second assistant camera |
Gustav Sundland Frisch | ... | light department runner (as Gustav Sundlad Frisch) |
Miki Geil | ... | best boy: prelight |
Christian Geisnæs | ... | still photographer |
Ian Hansen | ... | 2. photographer |
Sebastian Juhl | ... | electrician / electrician: prelight |
Valdemar Rønde Kristensen | ... | dit |
Mikael Kort Kristiansen | ... | key grip |
Martin Lerche | ... | gaffer |
Jonas Madsen | ... | best boy / best boy: prelight |
Rune Wedel-Heinen | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Elisabeth Grøtte Kolstad | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tine Gry | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Nathalie Holt Olsen | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Julian Roland Andersen | ... | technical manager |
Cirkeline Arnvig | ... | editor assistant |
Octavia Bormann | ... | post-production assistant |
Fie Liv Bratfeldt | ... | inhouse post producer |
Lasse Rosenquist Bækkel | ... | editor assistant |
Josefine Rishøj Dasseville | ... | technical assistant |
Gitte Wahl Folmann | ... | head of post production |
Martin Gleerup | ... | b editor |
Emil Grønbæk | ... | editor assistant supervisor |
Caroline Lohse | ... | post-production assistant |
Victor Mathiesen | ... | mastering |
Tine Højgaard Nielsen | ... | vfx producer |
Nickolai Olsen | ... | technical assistant |
Anders Holck Petersen | ... | technical supervisor |
Andreas Rostock | ... | technical supervisor |
Casper Boye Terkelsen | ... | technical assistant |
Mette Tornbjerg | ... | post producer |
Location Management
Kenneth Berg | ... | location manager |
Ole Henning Bøe | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Nina Marie Eidheim | ... | script translator |
Jacob Hagenborn | ... | script supervisor |
Marie Katrine Jessen | ... | script coordinator |
Annette Lassen | ... | script translator |
Stine Lindegaard | ... | script translator |
Elisabeth Olsen | ... | script translator |
Niklas Press | ... | script translator |
Anne-Sofie Ravn Sørensen | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Karl-Audun Bjørkavoll | ... | driver |
Simen Finpå | ... | driver |
Torvald Fiskaa | ... | driver |
Tobias Helsing | ... | driver |
Mikkel Herforth | ... | transportation coordinator |
Katrine Lysholm | ... | driver |
Jan Marcinek | ... | driver |
Johan Edvin Moen | ... | driver |
Thor Nesje | ... | driver |
Rurushothaman Rajan | ... | driver |
Mathias Vik | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Sikke Abrahamsen | ... | producer assistant |
Mille Andkjær | ... | legal adviser |
Jáchym Bares | ... | head raven trainer |
Ota Bares | ... | head raven trainer |
Henriette Stender Bengtsson | ... | executive assistant: Adam Price |
Frank Brockmann | ... | Finance assistant |
Rose Adel Brunbech | ... | executive assistant: Meta Louise Foldager Sørensen |
Victor Alexander Olofsson Castaneda | ... | catering chef |
Chris Chapman | ... | catering chef |
Amanda Renai Curdt-Christiansen | ... | researcher (as Amanda Curdt-Christiansen) |
Julie Skov Dalsgaard | ... | cast coordinator |
Lukas Dvorák | ... | inhouse lineproducer |
Iselin Dyrøy | ... | runner |
Josefine Egholm | ... | producer assistant |
Alba Caroline Nygaard Grosell | ... | runner |
Frederikke Gudbjerg | ... | reader |
Ida Guld | ... | producer assistant |
Isabel Hultberg Hammerich | ... | runner |
Freja Louise Gelbjerg Hansen | ... | production assistant |
Sebastian Kalvø Harang | ... | runner |
Sivert Kalvø Harang | ... | production coordinator |
Trine Bech Haugaard | ... | production controller |
Rikke Hausting | ... | covid-19 coordinator |
Jacob Peter Jensen | ... | operations manager |
Mathias Niel Jensen | ... | production coordinator |
Nicole Kjærsgaard Jensen | ... | executive assistant: Meta Louise Foldager Sørensen |
Nadika Johansen | ... | people & culture coordinator |
Sascha Kempinski | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Peter Kjærsgaard | ... | chief accountant |
Elias Sherif Knutz | ... | runner |
Emil Løppke | ... | runner |
Karoline Sloth Møller | ... | producer assistant |
Anja Kempinski Németh | ... | legal counsel |
Nicolai Hervik Olsen | ... | runner |
Miloslav Pechácek | ... | inhouse photographer |
Jens Ulrik Pedersen | ... | head of finance |
Alex Petersen | ... | head of finance |
Rebecca Emilie Sattrup | ... | office assistant |
Atle Staff | ... | boat operator |
Oda Pedersen Taule | ... | production accountant |
Morten Thoresen | ... | boat operator |
Kirstie Godske Erch Vogelsang | ... | executive assistant: Adam Price |
Christian Zethner | ... | inhouse producer |
Thanks
Sven Olaf Brekke | ... | thanks |
Ullensvang Commune | ... | thanks |
All the Extras | ... | thanks |
Roald Aga Haug | ... | special thanks |
Thord Paulsen | ... | thanks |