Directed by
James Larkin | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Toby Walton | ... | (by) |
Loretta Preece | ... | (storyliner) |
Cast (in credits order)
Matthew Chambers | ... | Dr. Daniel Granger | |
Dido Miles | ... | Dr. Emma Reid | |
Simon Rivers | ... | Dr. Kevin Tyler | |
Danielle Henry | ... | Mandy Marquez | |
Nathan Wright | ... | Chris Reid | |
Ian Kelsey | ... | Howard Bellamy | |
Jan Pearson | ... | Karen Hollins | |
Lorna Laidlaw | ... | Mrs. Tembe | |
Steven Elder | ... | Reverend Gordon Clement | |
Indira Joshi | ... | Trishna Shandar | |
Vincent Ebrahim | ... | Shiva Shandar | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Adrian Lewis Morgan | ... | Dr. Jimmi Clay (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sam Hill | ... | line producer |
Mike Hobson | ... | series producer |
Peter Eryl Lloyd | ... | series producer |
Sandra MacIver | ... | producer |
Will Trotter | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Phil Makhoul Winn | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Louise Pearson |
Casting By
Julia Crampsie | ... | (casting executive) |
Stephen Moore |
Costume Design by
Paul Higton |
Makeup Department
Sarah Johnson | ... | makeup designer (as Sarah Johnson) |
Debbie Sealey | ... | makeup assistant |
Sue Woodbridge | ... | makeup assistant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Oliver Cookson | ... | first assistant director |
James Crestani | ... | second assistant director (as James E. Crestani) |
Giles Dearn | ... | third assistant director |
Sound Department
Alex Harris | ... | boom operator |
Richard Hastings-Hall | ... | dubbing mixer (as Richard Hastings Hall) |
Kirsten Jones | ... | sound supervisor |
Stephen Longstaff | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joel Csanyi | ... | camera operator |
Zoe Goodwin-Stuart | ... | camera operator (as Zoe Goodwin) |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
Karen Dyer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lyndsey Pendle | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dave Rhodes | ... | on-line editor |
Tim Savage | ... | colorist |
Location Management
David Lardner | ... | locations |
Matthew Venables | ... | locations |
Music Department
Mike Badger | ... | title music |
Paul Hemmings | ... | title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Jack Green | ... | assistant script editor |
Lisa Mail | ... | continuity |
Lyn Washbrook | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Chris Meredith | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Sindy Campbell | ... | film liaison |
Simon Curtis | ... | researcher (as Simon J. Curtis) |
Kiren Dhadwal | ... | production secretary (as Kiren Gill) |
Sophie Fitzgibbon | ... | production coordinator |
Martin Galvin | ... | runner |
Andy Richardson | ... | scheduler |