Under the Dome (TV Series)
Imperfect Circles (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Miguel Sapochnik | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Brian K. Vaughan | ... | (developed by) |
Stephen King | ... | (based on the book by) |
Caitlin Parrish | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Mike Vogel | ... | Dale 'Barbie' Barbara | |
Rachelle Lefevre | ... | Julia Shumway | |
Natalie Martinez | ... | Linda Esquivel | |
Britt Robertson | ... | Angie McAlister | |
Alexander Koch | ... | James 'Junior' Rennie | |
Colin Ford | ... | Joe McAlister | |
Aisha Hinds | ... | Carolyn Hill | |
Dean Norris | ... | James 'Big Jim' Rennie | |
Samantha Mathis | ... | Dr. Alice Calvert | |
Mackenzie Lintz | ... | Norrie Calvert-Hill | |
Dale Raoul | ... | Andrea Grinnell | |
Megan Ketch | ... | Harriet Arnold | |
Leon Rippy | ... | Ollie Dinsmore | |
John Elvis | ... | Ben Drake | |
Jeff Chase | ... | Boomer | |
Jaret Sears | ... | Clint Dundee | |
Linds Edwards | ... | Waylon Dundee | |
Adam Poole | ... | Greg | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Pascua | ... | Chester's Mill Resident (uncredited) | |
Wil Smith | ... | Chester's Mill Resident (uncredited) |
Produced by
Neal Baer | ... | executive producer |
Jack Bender | ... | executive producer |
Peter Calloway | ... | producer |
Justin Falvey | ... | executive producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | executive producer |
Soo Hugh | ... | co-producer |
Stephen King | ... | executive producer |
Stacey Snider | ... | executive producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
Adam Stein | ... | producer |
Randy Sutter | ... | producer (produced by) |
Daniel Truly | ... | consulting producer |
Brian K. Vaughan | ... | executive producer |
Agatha Warren | ... | co-producer (as Agatha Aro Warren) |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Cort Fey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Timothy A. Good | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ... | (original casting by) |
Sherry Thomas | ... | (original casting by) |
Production Design by
Marek Dobrowolski |
Art Direction by
Matthew C. Jacobs | ... | (as Matthew Jacobs) |
Set Decoration by
Chuck Potter |
Costume Design by
Jennifer von Mayrhauser |
Makeup Department
Julie Delaney | ... | hair department head |
Kari Delaney | ... | key hair stylist |
Rick Pour | ... | makeup department head |
Jason Willis | ... | special makeup effects artist / key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Darian Heredia | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dale Williams | ... | unit production manager (as Dale Williams Fowlkes) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Timothy M. Bourne | ... | first assistant director |
Sebastian Mazzola | ... | second assistant director |
Michael G. Jefferson | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Robert Beck | ... | property master (as Robbie Beck) |
Beth Giles | ... | buyer / set decoration buyer |
Bill King | ... | assistant art director |
James F. Oñate | ... | scenic foreman |
Michael S. Porter | ... | set dresser |
Jeffrey Schlatter | ... | construction coordinator |
'Polar Bear' Shaw | ... | leadman |
Shane Forbes Bates | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ian Breslerman | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Aaron Cavazos | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Henry Dando | ... | key greens (uncredited) |
Chester Lee Henderson Jr. | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Kory Ison | ... | medic (uncredited) |
Rebecca Leonard | ... | signwriter (uncredited) |
James Martishius | ... | propmaker foreman (uncredited) |
Mitchell Martishius | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Nathalie Rhodes | ... | on-set dresser: second unit (uncredited) |
Barbara Seinfeld | ... | standby scenic (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alexander Markowski | ... | adr mixer |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Carl Rudisill | ... | production sound mixer |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Darleen Stoker | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Kenneth Young | ... | sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | additional foley (uncredited) |
Albert Hedgepeth | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Chris Isaac | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Antony Zeller | ... | additional foley editor (uncredited) / additional foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jehan Purcell | ... | special effects technician |
William Purcell | ... | special effects coordinator (as Will A. Purcell) |
Robert 'Lucky' Rieker | ... | special effects foreman |
Ian Akin | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Nicholas Dawson | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Aaron John Failing | ... | on set special effects technician (uncredited) |
Stephen Lanier | ... | special effects on-set foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Changsoo Eun | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Hopkins | ... | Senior Compositor: Paint Artist: Encore VFX |
Stephan Szpak-Fleet | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Stephan Fleet) |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Sarah McGrail | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Priyank Murarka | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Sevan Najarian | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Christian Quickle | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Jane Sharvina | ... | 2d supervisor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Carrie L. Smith | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Priyanka Wadhwani | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
John Copeman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alan D'Antoni | ... | stunt double: Dean Norris |
John Gilbert | ... | stunt double: Alexander Koch (uncredited) |
Jason Charles Hill | ... | stunt double: Linds Edwards (uncredited) |
Dean Lyons | ... | stunt double: Dean Norris (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Logan R. Berkshire | ... | first company grip (as Logan Berkshire) |
Patrick Borowiak | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Matthew C. Brookman | ... | rigging gaffer (as Matthew Brookman) |
Simon Carey | ... | condor pilot |
Michael Cervero | ... | electrician |
Glen Crowley | ... | rigging electrician |
Rick Davidson | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Scott Frye | ... | a camera dolly grip / dolly grip |
Robert Hoelen | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Sarah Kibby | ... | best boy electric |
Kenny Martell | ... | camera production assistant |
Ritchie Nannini | ... | best boy: grip |
Carley O'Neill | ... | camera utility |
Neil Orchard | ... | electrician |
Jeff Schrage | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Kent Smith | ... | still photographer |
Tommy Ray Sullivan | ... | chief lighting technician / gaffer |
Bo Webb | ... | b camera operator |
Cody York | ... | rigging grip |
Darwin Brandis | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Simon Carey | ... | condor operator (uncredited) |
T. Ryan Dodson | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Benedict Fancy | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Kharen Hill | ... | gallery photographer (uncredited) |
Sean Yaple | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Craig Fincannon | ... | casting: North Carolina |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | casting: North Carolina |
Jen Ingulli | ... | casting: North Carolina |
Vanessa Neimeyer | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lauren Mallard | ... | costumer |
Shea Masterson | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Robbie McKeithan | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Donnie Creighton | ... | near-set dailies manager: mobilabs |
Daniel Spilatro | ... | post coordinator |
Stephanie Willis | ... | assistant editor |
Scott Cross | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Christopher Currall | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Mike Delegal | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Ronald Garcia | ... | title and end credits by (uncredited) |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Brooke Barnhill | ... | location manager |
Christopher W. Allen | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Christopher C. Courter | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Drew Croley | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
James Billy Hill III | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Michael L. Kuhn | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Tony Wallace | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Alexander | ... | music editor |
Sean Alexander | ... | music editor |
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor |
Nick Petrillo | ... | music preparation |
Mark Haas | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
A. Patrick Rose | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Justine von Winterfeldt | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mark Bruner | ... | script coordinator |
Thom Rainey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jason Cannady | ... | driver |
Ty Church | ... | transportation coordinator |
Justin Masters | ... | driver |
Greg Stancil | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Alan Hilburn Jr. | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Mark McNeill | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Shaun O'Rourke | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Linda Pickett | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Michael Carter | ... | studio teacher |
Mark Cayton | ... | armorer |
Andres Fischer-Centeno | ... | assistant to the writers |
Brian Flynn | ... | assistant: Brian K. Vaughan |
Karman Graham | ... | payroll accountant (as Karman Graham Franck) |
Amee Halbach | ... | line producer assistant: Randy Sutter |
Christina Maher Holland | ... | stand in: Natalie Martinez (as Christina Maher) |
Terri Kaye | ... | assistant: Darryl Frank |
Johanna Klingenberger | ... | production accountant |
Witt Lacy | ... | production assistant |
Jessica D. Mazzell | ... | medic/construction & set (as Jessica D. Johnson) |
Gabriel Monje | ... | assistant: Justin Falvey |
Lindsay Owens | ... | assistant: Jack Bender |
Noelle M. Pflum | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Russo | ... | assistant: Neal Baer |
Jeff Boardman | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Alexis Eelman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lexi Lefkowitz | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Dan Masciarelli | ... | main title producer: Method Design (uncredited) |
Mary Melendez | ... | main title associate producer: Method Design (uncredited) |
John Merchant | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Jim Schiro | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Konstantin V. Sumtsev | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Steve Viola | ... | title designer: main title: method design (uncredited) |
Joel R. Wells | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Megan S. Willis | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Joel Winstead | ... | on-set location assistant (uncredited) |