Directed by
Rowan Athale |
Writing Credits
Eric Garcia | ... | (screenplay by) |
John Searles | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nick Robinson | ... | Philip | |
Amy Ryan | ... | Charlene | |
Greg Kinnear | ... | Richard | |
Brian Cox | ... | Bill | |
Margaret Qualley | ... | Melissa | |
Connor Jessup | ... | Ronnie | |
Blythe Danner | ... | Gail | |
Janaya Stephens | ... | Pilla | |
Mena Massoud | ... | Chaz | |
Sarah Allen | ... | Holly | |
Allegra Fulton | ... | Chantrel | |
Dipal Patel | ... | Intern | |
Darryl Flatman | ... | Vaughn | |
Noah Denver | ... | Friend | |
Christy Bruce | ... | Nurse | |
Tennille Read | ... | ER Nurse | |
Vanessa Burns | ... | Doctor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joe Parro | ... | Limo driver |
Produced by
Fred Berger | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Hilary Davis | ... | executive producer |
Norman Denver | ... | line producer |
Mark Gingras | ... | executive producer |
Tom Harberd | ... | executive producer |
Phil Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Ross Katz | ... | executive producer |
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones | ... | producer |
Brian Kornreich | ... | executive producer |
John Penotti | ... | executive producer |
Christina Piovesan | ... | producer |
Compton Ross | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Shin | ... | associate producer |
Tim Williams | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Neil Athale |
Cinematography by
Stuart Bentley |
Editing by
Kim Gaster |
Casting By
Ashley Hallihan | ||
Jonathan Oliveira |
Production Design by
Adam William Wilson |
Art Direction by
Sergey Volkov |
Set Decoration by
Jef Silver |
Makeup Department
Traci Loader | ... | makeup department head |
Joanne Parks | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Lydia Pensa | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Brandon Tataryn | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maxwell Hallman | ... | assistant director |
Andrew McNeill | ... | second assistant director |
Malakai Riker | ... | assistant director |
Paul Dudar | ... | assistant director: daily (uncredited) |
Art Department
Rhiannon Dunets | ... | set dresser |
Mark Jaworski | ... | lead dresser |
Sound Department
Nick Baldock | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Dejczak | ... | dialogue editor |
Keith Elliott | ... | re-recording mixer |
Beau Emory | ... | adr mixer |
Rudy Michael | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carl Shillito | ... | adr mixer |
Mario Lorenzo | ... | French re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Binder | ... | digital compositor |
Alessandro Maschietto | ... | digital compositor |
Patrick Tauscher | ... | digital compositor: Automatik VFX |
Stunts
Blair Johannes | ... | stunt driver |
John Stead | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steve Wilsher | ... | stunt rigger |
Adam Winlove-Smith | ... | stunt double: Nick Robinson |
Camera and Electrical Department
Johnny Askwith | ... | a camera operator |
Jonathan Brown | ... | gaffer |
Jeff Carrol | ... | daily electric |
Quillan Docherty | ... | electric |
Michael Forrester | ... | electric |
Sabrina Lantos | ... | still photographer |
Alona Power | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Michael Ruscitti | ... | daily electric |
Tony Smith | ... | daily electric |
Lars Strand | ... | best boy electric |
Ralph Swaby | ... | generator operator |
Mario Vertolli | ... | electric |
Liam Ward | ... | camera operator: "b" camera - dailies |
Allan Wylie | ... | digital technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jozie Conte | ... | costume set supervisor |
Anna Dal Farra | ... | assistant costume designer |
Liz Gregg | ... | truck supervisor |
Clarke Stanley | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Kyle Campbell | ... | on-line editor |
Jim Fleming | ... | digital intermediate colourist |
Location Management
Aaron R. Campbell | ... | location production assistant (as Aaron Campbell) |
Tristan Plant | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Neil Athale | ... | music supervisor |
Fiona Cruickshank | ... | score mix engineer |
Additional Crew
Sara Bonakdar | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Christina Bulbrook | ... | legal counsel |
Jon Clifford | ... | technical director: bankside films |
Natalie Coleman | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Kyle Dolphin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Johan Ewing | ... | legal executive |
Alice Wickwire Foster | ... | production coordinator |
Emily Kulasa | ... | tax credit administration |
Daniel Negret | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Tara Rea | ... | office pa |
Molly Stone | ... | production executive |
Cory Townsend | ... | assistant: Brian Cox |
Wilf Varvill | ... | business executive: EFB |
Marlon Vogelgesang | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Greg Whiteside | ... | computer and video playback supervisor |
Thanks
Rhyle Adcock | ... | special thanks |
Susan Gibson | ... | thanks |
Emily Kulasa | ... | special thanks |
Fiona Roberts | ... | thanks |