Directed by
Hermine Huntgeburth |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Thea Dorn | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Matthias Brandt | ... | Georg Sahl | |
Suzanne von Borsody | ... | Franziska Sahl | |
Maxim Mehmet | ... | Thomas Sahl | |
Lisa Hagmeister | ... | Judith Sahl | |
Margarita Broich | ... | Hildegard Becker | |
Claudia Michelsen | ... | Helen | |
Peri Baumeister | ... | Nina | |
Philipp Hochmair | ... | Rebensburg | |
Ronald Kukulies | ... | Loebmann | |
Bohdan Swiderski | ... | Gärtner Heinrich (as Bohdan Artur Swiderski) | |
Nora Jokhosha | ... | Chefkellnerin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kassandra Knebel | ... | Opernbesucherin | |
Kai Post | ... | Journalist |
Produced by
Lili Kobbe | ... | producer: HR |
Music by
Biber Gullatz | ||
Andreas Schäfer |
Cinematography by
Sebastian Edschmid |
Editing by
Silke Franken |
Casting By
Ingrid Böhm |
Production Design by
Susann Bieling |
Costume Design by
Sabine Böbbis |
Makeup Department
Gabi Große-Kreul | ... | makeup artist |
Yvonne Hackmann | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Dominik Diers | ... | production manager |
Ralf Eckstein | ... | unit production manager |
Julia Stein | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthias Junge | ... | first assistant director |
Sebastian Wörner | ... | second assistant director |
Philine Zebralla | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Florentyna Anton | ... | assistant property master: indoor |
Christopher Dey | ... | property master |
Philip Ihrlich | ... | assistant property master |
Corina Kraus | ... | property master: indoor |
Fabienne Niedlich | ... | assistant production designer |
Sophia Ruppert | ... | trainee props |
Cora Wimbauer | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Bernd Funtsch | ... | sound recordist |
Ralph Ganswindt | ... | sound recordist |
Katja Schenk | ... | sound |
Andreas Schneider | ... | foley artist |
Stunts
Marie Mouroum | ... | stunt performer |
Rainer Werner | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tobias M. Bartl | ... | second assistant camera |
Philipp Dönch | ... | first assistant camera |
Walter Hopf | ... | gaffer |
Stefan Hübscher | ... | key grip |
Armin Karahasanovic | ... | first assistant camera |
Mathias Klemm | ... | genny operator |
Jens Lupek | ... | gaffer |
Bettina Müller | ... | still photographer |
Markus Schäfer | ... | additional gaffer |
Thassilo Vahlenkamp | ... | video operator |
Thomas Vogt | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Maria Stähle | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniela Goebel | ... | wardrobe |
Martina Schall | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anja Terp-Janiesch | ... | wardrobe |
Julia-Maria Weisman | ... | additional wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Roland Murrer | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Jan Lewis | ... | location scout (as Jan Kiesewalter) |
Script and Continuity Department
Béatrice M. Hoffmann | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Björn Fechner | ... | caterer |
Helga Kles | ... | production assistant |