Directed by
Ted Nicolaou |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Swami Kriyananda |
Cast (in credits order)
Elisabeth Röhm | ... | Juliet | |
Jyotish Novak | ... | Self (as Joytish Novak) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Romina Caruana | ... | Guest at Breakfast | |
Anandi Cornell | ... | Self | |
Joseph Bharat Cornell | ... | Self | |
Sujon Datta | ... | Young Yogananda | |
Nitai Deranja | ... | Self | |
David Eby | ... | Self | |
Alex Forrester | ... | Self | |
Devadasi Forrester | ... | Self | |
Erica Glazzard | ... | Self | |
Peter Goering | ... | Self | |
Jaya Helin | ... | Self | |
Dharmaraj Iyer | ... | Self | |
John Jackson | ... | Jim | |
Steven Kaufman | ... | Self | |
David Kretzmann | ... | Self | |
Mary Kretzmann | ... | Self | |
Peter Sanjaya Kretzmann | ... | Swami Kriyananda | |
Shivani Lucki | ... | Self | |
Gyandev McCord | ... | Self | |
Ananta McSweeney | ... | Self | |
Devi Novak | ... | Self | |
Asha Praver | ... | Self | |
Virani Ramsden | ... | Self | |
Dharmadevi Romano | ... | Self | |
Joseph Puru Selbie | ... | Self | |
Jemal Tee Smith | ... | Self | |
Peter van Houten | ... | Self |
Produced by
Liz Amsden | ... | line producer |
Doreen Andrews | ... | co-executive producer |
Giorgio Aschieri | ... | executive producer |
Dambara Begley | ... | executive producer |
Roberto Bessi | ... | producer |
Alessandro Bianda | ... | co-executive producer |
Ekavir Casino | ... | co-executive producer |
Nandini Valeria Cerri | ... | associate producer |
Craig L. Gohlebeck | ... | co-executive producer |
Jan Havlisch | ... | executive producer |
Frank Hildebrand | ... | producer |
Manisha Marilyn Holm | ... | executive producer |
Carianne James | ... | executive producer |
Bharavi Lisa Kaz | ... | executive producer |
Santoshi Nancy Kendall | ... | executive producer |
Shivani Lucki | ... | executive producer |
Susan Jayanti Manning | ... | co-executive producer |
Gilbry McCoy | ... | co-executive producer |
Eric Munro | ... | executive producer |
Sue Mangala Powers | ... | co-executive producer |
C. Redmond | ... | co-executive producer |
William Vosteen | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Andrew Strahorn |
Editing by
Jim Boot |
Production Design by
Ron Oats |
Production Management
Liz Amsden | ... | production manager |
Tim Pedegana | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joel Morales | ... | first assistant director |
Andrea Palladino | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Matthew Nicolay | ... | sound mixer |
Miles J.D. Vedder | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Joseph DiValerio | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kaoru Ishizuka | ... | second assistant camera |
James Rydings | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah C. Kreutz | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Music Department
Derek Somaru | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Maggie Metzker | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Lise Romanoff | ... | distribution executive |
Alex Saveliev | ... | distribution executive |
Quinn Winchell | ... | grip assistant |
Thanks
Penny Karlin | ... | special thanks |
Adam Krentzman | ... | special thanks |