Directed by
Sam Irvin |
Writing Credits
Roger Stigliano | ... | (written by) & |
Michael Waite | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Samaire Armstrong | ... | Jen Robbins | |
Matthew Lawrence | ... | Chris | |
Julie Brown | ... | Suzie | |
Jim O'Heir | ... | Jack | |
Ben Gavin | ... | Sam Franklin | |
Paul Dooley | ... | Martin | |
Gabe O'Mara | ... | Eric | |
Channing Chase | ... | Gertrude | |
Annie Little | ... | Mrs. Johnson | |
Jeremy Scott Johnson | ... | Mr. Johnson | |
Loryn Shay Charbonnier | ... | Stella Johnson | |
Luc Charbonnier | ... | Dexter Johnson | |
David L. King | ... | Manager | |
Michael Waite | ... | Paul | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Scott Thomas Reynolds | ... | Mall Shopper (uncredited) | |
Terrance Robinson | ... | Mall Shopper (uncredited) | |
Jay Setele | ... | Child on Santa's Lap (uncredited) |
Produced by
Matt Freeman | ... | co-executive producer |
John T. Melick | ... | associate producer |
Michael Moran | ... | co-executive producer |
Kimberly A. Ray | ... | producer |
Fernando Szew | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Eric Allaman |
Cinematography by
Roberto Schein |
Editing by
Christopher Roth |
Casting By
Dean E. Fronk | ... | (as Dean Fronk) |
Donald Paul Pemrick | ... | (as Donald Pemrick) |
Production Design by
Chewie K. Darsow |
Art Direction by
Aaron Arnold |
Set Decoration by
Catch Henson |
Costume Design by
Darragh Marmorstein |
Makeup Department
Megan Nicoll | ... | key makeup artist |
Adina Sullivan | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Brian Nolan | ... | unit production manager |
John Stecenko | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jordan Ait | ... | first assistant director |
Terrance Robinson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Bryan Dressel | ... | set dresser |
Justin Hobson | ... | props |
Sound Department
Paul Bacca | ... | sound mixer |
Eric Scott | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Gary Jones | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Neal Bryant | ... | steadicam operator |
Jeremy Drake | ... | first assistant camera |
Matt Garber | ... | electrician |
Ed Joyce | ... | key grip |
Chris Kallemeyn | ... | gaffer |
Blaine Munro | ... | best boy electric |
Quinton A. Reynolds | ... | digital imaging technician |
Philip Roxas | ... | best boy grip (as Phill Roxas) |
Joseph M. Setele | ... | b-cam operator |
Lara Solanki | ... | still photographer |
Elise Teller | ... | second assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Evelyn Labonte | ... | trailer editor |
Music Department
David Bawiec | ... | music editor / orchestrator / score producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Buliavac | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Morris Aroesti | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Nora L. Ferris | ... | insurance broker |
Tal Fiala | ... | account executive |
Jessica Lynn Howard | ... | production assistant |
Paige Wilbanks | ... | production assistant |
Susan Young | ... | chief financial officer: Marvista Entertainment |