Directed by
Marc Brummund |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nicole Armbruster | ... | (as Nicole Armburster) |
Marc Brummund |
Cast (in credits order)
Louis Hofmann | ... | Wolfgang | |
Alexander Held | ... | Hausvater Brockmann | |
Stephan Grossmann | ... | Bruder Wilde | |
Max Riemelt | ... | Bruder Krapp | |
Katharina Lorenz | ... | Ingrid | |
Uwe Bohm | ... | Heinz | |
Langston Uibel | ... | Anton | |
Enno Trebs | ... | Bernd | |
Justus Rosenkranz | ... | Mattis | |
Ole Joensson | ... | Hans | |
Anna Bullard | ... | Angelika | |
Hans-Peter Korff | ... | Pastor Abeln | |
Hendrik von Bültzingslöwen | ... | Bruder Hanebuth | |
Megan Gay | ... | Frau vom Jugendamt | |
Katharina Schütz | ... | Frau Brockmann | |
Anouk Bödeker | ... | Sabine | |
Leonard Boes | ... | Burkhart | |
Franz Anton Kroß | ... | Harald | |
Jette Jungjohann | ... | Birgit | |
Linea Witte | ... | Baby | |
Benno Held | ... | Benno | |
Heino Bultmann | |||
Beytulla Elikara | |||
Friedrich Höfner | |||
Uwe Sander | ... | Abdecker | |
Frederik Damke | ... | Gehilfe | |
Eike Christine Voss | ... | Frau Wilde | |
Finja Logemann | |||
Jacob Kruse | |||
Heiko Mucker | ... | Fahrer Jugendamt | |
Egon Krein | ... | Der Neue | |
Vincent Bellersen | ... | Zögling | |
Marc Boutter | ... | Zögling | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jonas Berg | ... | Jürgen | |
Felix Stukenborg | ... | Zögling | |
Nils Walf | ... | Zögling |
Produced by
Stefanie Groß | ... | commissioning editor |
Rüdiger Heinze | ... | producer |
Monika Kintner | ... | line producer |
Stefan Sporbert | ... | producer |
Music by
Anne Nikitin |
Cinematography by
Judith Kaufmann |
Editing by
Hans Funck |
Production Design by
Christian Strang |
Costume Design by
Christian Binz |
Makeup Department
Dana Bieler | ... | makeup artist |
Tatjana Kraus | ... | additional makeup artist |
Lisa Lampas | ... | additional makeup artist |
Eva Schubert | ... | makeup artist |
Irina Schwarz | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Janine Hahmann | ... | production manager |
Niels Hein | ... | first unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Benjamin Angeloni | ... | third assistant director |
Franziska Krentzien | ... | second unit director |
Stefan Lüschow | ... | third assistant director |
Benjamin Rupp | ... | third assistant director |
Annette Stefan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ercan Aldirmaz | ... | prop driver |
Petra Bock-Hofbauer | ... | assistant production designer |
Pierre Galic | ... | set painter |
Janine Groth | ... | property master |
Günther Hofbauer | ... | set builder |
Bea Kosubek | ... | on set props |
Benjamin Mayer | ... | set builder |
Vera Mitterhuber | ... | prop designer |
Nima Nadaf | ... | prop driver |
Johannes Renz | ... | graphic artist |
Steffi Schlupeck | ... | assistant set decorator |
Steffen Staudenmaier | ... | construction coordinator |
Volker Stroebel | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Max Bauer | ... | foley artist |
Florian Beck | ... | re-recording mixer |
Clemens Becker | ... | sound designer |
Alexander Buck | ... | supervising dialogue & adr editor |
Normann Büttner | ... | foley recordist |
Joel Girmazion | ... | assistant sound |
Matthias Haeb | ... | sound |
Bernhard Köpke | ... | adr boom operator |
Wolfgang Liebig | ... | audio description director |
Laura Plock | ... | foley editor |
Pierre Hernandez Trettin | ... | assistant sound |
André Zacher | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Andrei Dimitriu | ... | lead compositing artist |
Juan C. García | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nico Hauter | ... | di colorist |
Sönke Kirchhof | ... | visual effects producer |
Lola Knoblach | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Michael S. Ruscheinsky | ... | visual effects artist |
Peter Ruschel | ... | visual effects consultant |
Alexander Scherffig | ... | digital compositor: ARRI VFX |
Stunts
Ferdi Fischer | ... | stunt coordinator: slamartist.com stuntteam (as Ferdinand Fischer) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nicholas Bluff | ... | lighting technician |
Peter Drittenpreis | ... | camera unit: b |
Feyco Feenders | ... | digital imagining technician |
Ferdi Fischer | ... | drone pilot: microdronespictures (as Ferdinand Fischer) |
Florian Klos | ... | steadicam operator |
Boye Klüver | ... | first assistant camera |
Sebastian Kockelke | ... | electrician |
Thorsten Kosselek | ... | gaffer |
Boris Laewen | ... | still photographer |
Kay Möller | ... | electrician |
Maggie Olkuska | ... | second assistant camera |
Angelika Padberg | ... | additional electrician |
Marco Quandt | ... | best boy |
Anton Sievert | ... | video operator |
Levy Spéder | ... | grip |
Frederik Tegethoff | ... | first assistant camera |
Hannes Tröger | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Saeden Runge | ... | extras casting (as Sarah Runge) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dorothea Kulhawy | ... | costumer |
Kristin Spönlein | ... | wardrobe |
Alexandra Staehle | ... | assistant costume designer / costume assistant |
Britta Süring | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Arne Hastedt | ... | head of production |
Location Management
Petra Bock-Hofbauer | ... | location scout |
Maria Hoffmann | ... | location scout |
Tanja Schieh-Schneider | ... | location scout |
Christian Strang | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Goetz Botzenhardt | ... | score mixer |
Terry Davies | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Jake Jackson | ... | recording engineer |
Tom Kilworth | ... | orchestrator |
Martin Roller | ... | score recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Inés Burger | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Nils Wilhelm | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Maria Hoffmann | ... | set manager |
Saskia Marka | ... | title design |
Stephan Pohl | ... | consultant |
Saeden Runge | ... | extras wrangler (as Sarah Runge) |
Jana Schütt | ... | assistant set manager |
Eike Christine Voss | ... | production assistant |
Claas Windmöller | ... | assistant set manager |
Roni Zorina | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Herbert Grönemeyer | ... | thanks |
Hinnerk Schönemann | ... | thanks |
Hansjörg Weißbrich | ... | thanks |