Directed by
Florian Gaag |
Writing Credits
Florian Gaag | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Emilia Schüle | ... | Lena | |
Jannik Schümann | ... | Tim | |
Kyra Sophia Kahre | ... | Nicole | |
Sina Tkotsch | ... | Stella | |
Felix Schmidt-Knopp | ... | Axel (as Felix Knopp) | |
Sandra Borgmann | ... | Judith | |
Georg Böhm | ... | Bernd | |
Andrea Wenzl | ... | Claudia | |
Veit Stübner | ... | Schuldirektor | |
Thomas Niehaus | ... | Lehrer | |
Dagmar Leesch | ... | Lehrerin | |
Jean-Luc Bubert | ... | Ermittlungsbeamter | |
Chatri Brüning | ... | Ben | |
Anna Bederke | ... | Pia | |
Karen Webb | ... | Karen Webb | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Moritz Leu | ... | Mitschüler | |
Jacob Matschenz | ... | Special Appearance |
Produced by
Christian Becker | ... | co-producer |
Tatjana Bonnet | ... | producer |
Sven Burgemeister | ... | co-producer |
Florian Gaag | ... | co-producer |
Viktor Jakovleski | ... | producer |
Markus Pajtler | ... | consulting producer |
Felix Parson | ... | co-producer |
Vivian Rokeach | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Richard Ruzicka |
Cinematography by
Christian Rein |
Editing by
Kai Schröter |
Production Design by
Eva Stiebler |
Costume Design by
Sabine Keller |
Makeup Department
Barbara Deuble | ... | makeup artist |
Anina Eberle | ... | additional makeup artist |
Nadine Gebhardt | ... | additional makeup artist |
Anna Harder | ... | additional makeup artist |
Tatjana Kraus | ... | makeup artist |
Elaine Lörch | ... | additional makeup artist |
Kristina Mollnau | ... | additional makeup artist |
Mike Reinecke | ... | makeup department head |
Steffen Roßmanith | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Christian Füllmich | ... | production manager |
Dieter Horres | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniela Ebeling | ... | first assistant director |
Malte Grosche | ... | first assistant director |
Andi Lang | ... | first assistant director |
Alice Weibhauser | ... | second assistant director |
Luisa Zabel | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Inga Braun | ... | property master |
Henne Hensold | ... | construction |
Sarah Hesse | ... | set dresser |
Peter Knoblich | ... | graphics artist |
Norbert Paintinger | ... | assistant property master |
Dominik Reindl | ... | painter |
Michael Timmermann | ... | construction |
Axel Torvenius | ... | graphic designer: concept artist |
Oliver-Markus Waimann | ... | painter (as Waimann Oliver) |
Cora Wimbauer | ... | assistant art director |
Denise Wissmann | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Philipp Baur | ... | post-production producer |
Christian Bischoff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Brückelmayer | ... | boom operator: Munich |
Stefan Busch | ... | sound designer |
Jörg Elsner | ... | sound designer |
Lisa Geffcken-Reinhard | ... | dialogue editor |
Bernhard Maurer | ... | foley mixer |
Michael Stancyk | ... | foley artist |
Roland Winke | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Die Nefzers | ... | special effects crew |
Visual Effects by
Julian Büchner | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Katharina Kubulin | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Simon Messlinger | ... | junior visual effects artist |
Mortimer Warlimont | ... | visual effects set supervisor |
Stunts
Mac Steinmeier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jenny Bräuer | ... | camera: unit b |
Tobias Dawid | ... | additional gaffer |
Wolfgang Dell | ... | gaffer: Munich |
Sebastian Dengler | ... | key grip |
Maryna Dymshyts | ... | video operator |
Markus Eckert | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Hannes Engler | ... | first assistant camera |
Yvonne Geiler | ... | first assistant camera |
Kai Giegerich | ... | additional gaffer |
Finn Gosch | ... | assistant light |
Nicholas Jackson | ... | assistant camera |
Jonathan Kaiser | ... | assistant light |
Peter Kramer | ... | gaffer: Hamburg |
Stephan Kuch | ... | d.i.t. |
Christian Kuschmitz | ... | gaffer |
Jürgen Olczyk | ... | still photographer |
Tobias Pfeifer | ... | still photographer |
Claudia Scheffel | ... | video operator |
Christoph Schielein | ... | best boy: Munich |
Thomas Schiller | ... | steadicam operator |
Hannes Schindler | ... | gaffer |
Dominik Schäfer | ... | second assistant camera |
Ramón Seeliger | ... | second assistant camera |
Stefan Sosna | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Markus Thanner | ... | additional gaffer |
Samuel von Mackensen | ... | gaffer |
Svenja von Schultzendorff | ... | still photographer |
Sharleen Wenzel | ... | still photographer |
Katharina Ziegler | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
An Dorthe Braker | ... | casting: Munich |
Marion Haack | ... | casting: Hamburg |
Ulrike Müller | ... | casting: additional |
Jacqueline Rietz | ... | casting: teenager casting |
Minona von Vietinghoff | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Evita Hartkopf | ... | additional wardrobe |
Coco Hittinger | ... | trainee costume designer |
Mirja Kube | ... | wardrobe |
Veronika Lindner | ... | assistant costume designer |
Stella Mattern | ... | trainee costume designer |
Bettina Pichl | ... | trainee costume designer |
Heidrun Schwantge | ... | wardrobe |
Manuela Weishuber | ... | additional wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Rene Bernbeck | ... | first assistant editor |
Tobias Marschall | ... | assistant editor |
Florian Martin | ... | lead digital colorist |
Hristo Sokolov | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Jörg Andersch | ... | location scout |
Dieter Lotzmann | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Florian Gaag | ... | composer: additional music / songs & additional music |
Kai Schoormann | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nina Kötter | ... | continuity |
Silvia Ladopoulos | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Andre Bäuch | ... | production driver |
Daniel Hillebrandt | ... | production driver |
Philipp Klaeren | ... | production driver |
Jost Willem Vinke | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Daniela Ebeling | ... | production assistant |
Anna Frenzel | ... | caterer |
Oliver Leitsberger | ... | set runner |
Axel Torvenius | ... | mask sculptor |
Thanks
Dirk Heckmann | ... | special thanks |
Catarina Katzer | ... | special thanks (as Dr. Catarina Katzer) |
Julia von Weiler | ... | special thanks |