Wizards vs. Aliens (TV Series)
100 Wizards: Part One (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Beryl Richards |
Writing Credits
Russell T. Davies | ... | (creator) & |
Phil Ford | ... | (creator) |
Phil Ford | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Scott Haran | ... | Tom Clarke | |
Percelle Ascott | ... | Benny Sherwood | |
Annette Badland | ... | Ursula Crowe | |
Michael Higgs | ... | Michael Clarke | |
Jefferson Hall | ... | Varg / Rick Towers | |
Gwendoline Christie | ... | Lexi | |
Brian Blessed | ... | Nekross King (voice) | |
Tim Rose | ... | Nekross King | |
Dan Starkey | ... | Randal Moon | |
Tom Bell | ... | Jathro | |
Victoria Wicks | ... | Chancellor Kooth | |
Jessica Plummer | ... | Chloe Martin (as Jessica Kate Plummer) | |
Jodie Prenger | ... | Mrs. Meeks | |
Jaye Griffiths | ... | Mother Wizard | |
Hannah Rose Caton | ... | Meg (as Rose Caton) | |
Sienna Kelly | ... | Emma | |
Rosie Cavaliero | ... | Miranda Fisher | |
Cyril Nri | ... | Nathaniel Nightjar | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Pascaline Crêvecoeur | ... | Chancellor Kooth (french version) (voice) (uncredited) | |
Clem So | ... | Wizard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Peter Bennett | ... | producer |
Russell T. Davies | ... | executive producer |
Phil Ford | ... | co-producer |
Bob Higgins | ... | executive producer: Freemantle Media |
Brian Minchin | ... | executive producer |
Steffan Morris | ... | line producer |
Sue Nott | ... | executive producer: CBBC |
Sander Schwartz | ... | executive producer: Freemantle Media |
Music by
Sam Watts |
Cinematography by
Mark Waters | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
William Oswald | ... | (as Will Oswald) |
Casting By
Andy Brierley |
Production Design by
Ed Turner |
Art Direction by
Steve Clark | ... | (as Steve 'Sparky' Clark) |
Set Decoration by
Barry Greaves |
Costume Design by
Ray Holman |
Makeup Department
Simone Macdonald | ... | prosthetics workshop technician |
Gill Rees | ... | makeup supervisor |
Barbara Roberts | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Roseann Samuel | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Ilisa Factor | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rhys Griffiths | ... | unit manager |
Llyr Morus | ... | production executive |
Julie Scott | ... | head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Grantly Butters | ... | first assistant director |
Danielle Richards | ... | third assistant director |
Hardey Speight | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Barry | ... | construction manager |
Rebecca Brown | ... | stand-by art director |
Richard Dalton | ... | first stand-by props / stand-by props |
James Foley | ... | prop hand |
Dale Jordan Johnson | ... | graphic artist |
Paul Jones | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Rob MacPherson | ... | property master |
Tom Major | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Lee Radford | ... | prop hand |
Claire Trumble | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Darran Clement | ... | dialogue editor |
Matthew Cox | ... | dialogue editor |
Helen Dickson | ... | sound effects editor |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Ferda | ... | dubbing mixer |
Chris Hughes | ... | sound assistant |
Dafydd Parry | ... | boom operator |
Jamie Talbutt | ... | foley editor |
Bryn Thomas | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Arran Glassar | ... | special effects technician (as Arran Glasser) |
Ceri Hughes | ... | special effects coordinator |
Simone Macdonald | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Melanie Byrne | ... | visual effects producer |
Grant Hewlett | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Marko Perendija | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mani Blaxter Paliwala | ... | focus puller |
Kyle Brown | ... | camera assistant |
Peter Chester | ... | best boy |
Sean Cronin | ... | assistant grip |
Dave Fowler | ... | gaffer |
Steve Guy | ... | electrician |
Sarah Mahoney | ... | camera assistant |
Hannah McKimm | ... | camera trainee |
Steve Rees | ... | focus puller (as Steven Rees) |
Simon Ridgway | ... | still photographer |
John Robinson | ... | grip |
Scott Smallwood | ... | electrician |
Martin Stephens | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Williams | ... | electrician |
Natie Marie Davies | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Emily Jacobs | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Simon Marks | ... | costume supervisor |
Andie Mear | ... | costume assistant |
Sara Morgan | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Lee Bhogal | ... | on-line editor |
Marie Brown | ... | post-production coordinator |
Urien Deiniol | ... | assistant editor |
Jon Everett | ... | colorist |
Location Management
David Johnson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Thom Robson | ... | additional orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Nicki Coles | ... | script supervisor |
Derek Ritchie | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Carol Davies | ... | talent rights executive |
Charlotte Lailey de Ville | ... | floor runner |
Callum Devrell-Cameron | ... | production runner |
Eleanor Jones | ... | production coordinator |
Adam Knopf | ... | production secretary |
Emyr Glyn Rees | ... | floor runner |
Dyfed Thomas | ... | production accountant |