Once Upon a Time (TV Series)
Save Henry (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andy Goddard |
Writing Credits
Edward Kitsis | ... | (created by) & |
Adam Horowitz | ... | (created by) |
Christine Boylan | ... | (written by) & |
Daniel T. Thomsen | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ginnifer Goodwin | ... | Mary Margaret Blanchard | |
Jennifer Morrison | ... | Emma Swan | |
Lana Parrilla | ... | Evil Queen / Regina Mills | |
Josh Dallas | ... | David Nolan | |
Emilie de Ravin | ... | Belle French (credit only) | |
Colin O'Donoghue | ... | Captain Killian 'Hook' Jones | |
Michael Raymond-James | ... | Neal Cassidy | |
Jared Gilmore | ... | Henry Mills (as Jared S. Gilmore) | |
Robert Carlyle | ... | Rumplestiltskin / Mr. Gold | |
David Anders | ... | Dr. Whale | |
Beverley Elliott | ... | Granny Lucas | |
Giancarlo Esposito | ... | Sidney Glass (voice) | |
Robbie Kay | ... | Peter Pan | |
Raphael Sbarge | ... | Dr. Archie Hopper | |
Julian Christopher | ... | Adoption Agent (as Julian D. Christopher) | |
Parker Croft | ... | Felix | |
James Immekus | ... | Michael Darling | |
Matt Kane | ... | John Darling | |
Rose McIver | ... | Tinker Bell | |
Freya Tingley | ... | Wendy Darling | |
Jack di Blasio | ... | Lost Boy #2 (as Jack Di Blasio) | |
Darien Provost | ... | Lost Boy #1 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lee Arenberg | ... | Grumpy (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Christine Boylan | ... | supervising producer |
Andrew Chambliss | ... | supervising producer |
Jane Espenson | ... | consulting producer |
Kathy Gilroy | ... | producer |
David H. Goodman | ... | executive producer |
Adam Horowitz | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Robert Hull | ... | supervising producer |
Stephen Judge | ... | associate producer |
Edward Kitsis | ... | executive producer |
Steve Pearlman | ... | executive producer |
Daniel T. Thomsen | ... | producer |
Helga Ungurait | ... | co-producer |
Kalinda Vazquez | ... | supervising producer |
Brian Wankum | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Isham |
Editing by
Paul Mendoza | ... | (as Paul M. Mendoza) |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney |
Production Design by
Michael Joy |
Art Direction by
Gregory G. Venturi | ... | (as Greg Venturi) |
Set Decoration by
Mark Lane |
Costume Design by
Eduardo Castro |
Makeup Department
Cayley Giene | ... | makeup effects lab technician |
Sarah Graham | ... | makeup department head |
Heather Kopchia | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Toby Lindala | ... | key prosthetic makeup effects artist |
Debra Wiebe | ... | hair department head |
Bev Wright | ... | key makeup artist: personal makeup artist |
Production Management
Mark Sawa | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dennis Swartman | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rob Duncan | ... | first assistant director (as Robert Duncan) |
Carol Korm | ... | key background coordinator |
Tim Macarthur | ... | background coordinator |
Emely Martin | ... | trainee assistant director |
Johanne Michel | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Roger Scott Russell | ... | second assistant director (as Roger S. Russell) |
Art Department
Bill Burd | ... | property master |
Tamara Gauthier | ... | set buyer |
Max Gloeckler | ... | head sculptor |
David Goodman | ... | assistant property master |
Peter Grace | ... | construction coordinator |
Matthew Hudolin | ... | lead carpenter |
Michael Kevin MacArthur | ... | carpenter |
Martin Ostrom | ... | construction crew |
Michelle Pitney | ... | assistant set decorator |
Daniel Scarcello | ... | lead sculptor |
Sabine Schoppel | ... | art department coordinator |
Norm Spence | ... | Paint Coordinator |
Regan Steele | ... | set dresser |
Roger Trory | ... | set dresser |
Paolo G. Venturi | ... | illustrator |
John Gallagher | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Wendy McAllister | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer |
Lindsay Bucknell | ... | production sound mixer |
Kevin Patrick Burns | ... | re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns) |
John Chalfant | ... | re-recording mixer (as John M. Chalfant) |
Emilie Corpuz | ... | sound recordist |
Stephen M. Davis | ... | adr: editor |
Thomas DeGorter | ... | supervising sound editor (as Thomas E. deGorter) |
Catherine Flynn | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul Menichini | ... | sound designer |
Joseph Schultz | ... | supervising sound editor (as Joe Schultz) |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Arno Stephanian | ... | supervising foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel | ... | sr. compositor |
Frank Akrong | ... | digital compositor |
Ardy Ala | ... | technical director |
Donald Altamirano | ... | effects artist |
Derek Babchishin | ... | animator |
Andy Bean | ... | visual effects artist |
Ashley Bellm | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sean Bowers | ... | scheduling |
Ravinder Brar | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryan Brassington | ... | visual effects i/o coordinator |
Adam Briggs | ... | digital effects artist |
Jayson Castro | ... | 2d sequence lead |
Edith Clara | ... | tracking/matchmove artist |
Craig Clarke | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rachael Datello | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Spencer Dinney | ... | paint & roto artist |
Matt Drake | ... | visual effects i/o coordinator |
Dale Fay | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Tim Fescoe | ... | digital compositor (2013-2014) |
Belinda Fung | ... | digital compositor |
Dave Funston | ... | f/x supervisor |
Martin Halle | ... | senior effects technical director |
Henric Hedin | ... | roto/paint artist |
Junji Hirano | ... | visual effects artist |
Alex Hughes | ... | roto/paint artist |
Peter Hunt | ... | CG artist: Zoic Studios |
Felipe Infante | ... | roto/paint artist |
Simran Khalsa | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dave Kim | ... | visual effects production manager |
Anooj Kiran | ... | tracking/layout artist |
Matthias Lowry | ... | digital compositor |
Eldose Madott | ... | compositor |
Tom Malenica | ... | i/o coordinator |
Kiran Menon | ... | digital compositor |
Tamara Tai Mitchell | ... | digital compositor (as Tamara Mitchell) |
Tyler Nathan | ... | digital compositor |
Andrew Orloff | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Plotnikov | ... | digital compositor |
Sumit Pokarna | ... | roto paint artist |
Rob Price | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Marc Roth | ... | visual effects artist |
Nik Slotiuk | ... | lead effects |
Jonathan S. Smith | ... | roto/paint artist |
Kevin Struckman | ... | zeus supervisor |
Ying Sun | ... | roto/paint artist |
Drew Tobin | ... | digital compositor |
Danica Tsang | ... | visual effects producer |
Jevon Tsen | ... | digital compositor |
Biren Venkatraman | ... | cg lead |
David Windhorst | ... | digital artist |
Reza Ghulam Yahya | ... | tracking/layout artist |
Yi Yang | ... | visual effect associate producer |
Donmill Yip | ... | visual effects artist |
Aslan Zamaev | ... | tracking and layout |
Brandy Zumkley | ... | digital compositor |
Alexandra Zyrina | ... | tracking & layout artist |
Andrew Brooks | ... | 2d sequence lead (uncredited) |
Paul Cordick | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited) |
Frans de Vries | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited) |
Chris Derochie | ... | animation supervisor (uncredited) |
Gerald Feather | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Terry Kalinich | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Matthew McDonald | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Steve J. McLeod | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Tim Palgut | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Brandon Woods | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dave Hospes | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Alexander | ... | key grip |
Trevor Berry | ... | best boy electric |
Lee J. Buckley | ... | technocrane (as Lee Buckley) |
Marco Correia | ... | grip |
Paolo Di Persico | ... | camera: secon unit |
Robin Forst | ... | camera operator |
Reg Gole | ... | first assistant camera |
Glen Hawkins | ... | camera crane |
Tony Mirza | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Bill Molnar | ... | best boy grip |
Craig Powell | ... | camera operator |
Alexandre Robichaud | ... | assistant camera |
Mike Sanchez | ... | digital imaging technician |
Allison Short | ... | second assistant b camera |
Calen Zantolas | ... | chief lighting technician |
Nathan McTague | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Rohini Kumar | ... | animator |
Sachin Mathew | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
John Villacorta | ... | executive in charge of casting (2011) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patti Bishop | ... | key costumer |
Beverlee June Fix | ... | costumer |
Charron Hume | ... | costumer |
Hollie McBeth | ... | key dyer breakdown artist |
Monique McRae | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alison Roy | ... | Cutter |
Heather Seshadri | ... | dyer breakdown artist / key dyer breakdown artist |
Kai Siperko | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Paul Allia | ... | colorist |
Chad Band | ... | dailies supervisor |
Natalie A. Boschan | ... | assistant editor (as Natalie Baker) |
Marc Fisher | ... | on-line editor |
Ren Manlolo | ... | dailies operator |
Kathryn Panian | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Stroot | ... | i/o operator |
Ronald Garcia | ... | title and end credits by (uncredited) |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | project manager (uncredited) |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Michael Sohcot | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Alex van Nieuwkuyk | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Peter Pantages | ... | location manager |
Jenna-Lee Perkins | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Greg Ballinger | ... | orchestrator |
Allison Cantor | ... | assistant to composer (as Allison Geatches) |
Brad Dechter | ... | orchestrator |
Louis Febre | ... | composer: additional music |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Mark Isham | ... | composer: theme music |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Cindy O'Connor | ... | composer: additional music |
Tyler Parkinson | ... | music score engineer |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Andrew Shulman | ... | musician (cello) (2011-2014) |
Michael D. Simon | ... | composer: additional music |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Laura Collini | ... | script supervisor |
Brian Ridings | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Wayne Power | ... | transportation coordinator |
Steve Raymond | ... | picture car wrangler (uncredited) |
Paul Talbot | ... | driver: hair and makeup (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Clark Candy | ... | production coordinator |
Melissa Dutchak | ... | production staff |
Jennifer Giannone | ... | assistant accountant |
Rachel Graham | ... | studio teacher (as Rachel Diane Graham) |
Andrea Gruber | ... | publicity associate: International Publicity |
Felix Hernandez | ... | production staff |
Chris Nohel | ... | production staff (as Christopher Nohel) |
Wendy O'Neill | ... | production accountant |
Josephine Ochej | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | production staff |
Mary-Lou Storey | ... | production staff |
Carla Svensson | ... | accounting clerk |