Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (TV Series)
The Hunger Game (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Mullen |
Writing Credits
John P. McCann | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mick Wingert | ... | Po (voice) | |
Kari Wahlgren | ... | Tigress / Bunny / Young Pig (voice) | |
Fred Tatasciore | ... | Shifu / Gah-ri (voice) | |
Max Koch | ... | Mantis (voice) | |
Amir Talai | ... | Crane (voice) | |
James Sie | ... | Monkey (voice) | |
Lucy Liu | ... | Viper (voice) | |
James Hong | ... | Mr. Ping (voice) | |
Paul Reubens | ... | Ju-Long (voice) | |
Gaille Heideman | ... | Madame Zhou (voice) (as Gaille Heidemann) |
Produced by
Randy Dormans | ... | supervising producer |
Joann Estoesta | ... | producer |
Peter Hastings | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Huebner | ... | producer |
Scott Kreamer | ... | co-executive producer |
Gabe Swarr | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Jeremy Zuckerman |
Casting By
Meredith Layne | ||
Sarah Noonan | ... | original casting director |
Art Department
Jean-Sébastien Duclos | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Alice Herring | ... | storyboard artist |
Paul Linsley | ... | storyboard artist |
Luther McLaurin | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Anna Adams | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Roberto Dominguez Alegria | ... | foley editor (as Roberto Domínguez) / foley mixer (as Roberto Domínguez) |
Justin Brinsfield | ... | production sound mixer |
Matt Corey | ... | production sound mixer |
Gary Falcone | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andrew Ing | ... | sound effects editor |
Tom Maydeck | ... | re-recording mixer (as Thomas J. Maydeck) / sound effects editor (as Thomas J. Maydeck) |
Rob McIntyre | ... | sound designer / sound effects mixer |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Marc Schmidt | ... | sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Matt Cawood | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrew Hepp | ... | lead lighting and compositing artist |
Kasumi Higuchi | ... | comp supervisor |
Alexander G. Morano | ... | pipeline engineer |
Rusty Tracy | ... | creative director |
Rick van de Schootbrugge | ... | fx artist |
Animation Department
Joseph R. Alessandra | ... | asset supervisor |
Nick Barber | ... | layout artist |
Thounaojam Chitaranjan | ... | modeler |
Cheryl Darbey | ... | animator |
Elyse Hartey | ... | Texture Artist |
Huy Ho | ... | animator |
Keith Knight | ... | layout supervisor (as Keith Lumb) |
Sivakumar Krishnamoorthy | ... | animator |
Nagaraju Kusuma | ... | animator |
James Schauf | ... | character modeler |
Brett Tunnicliff | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Holly Myer | ... | casting assistant (2011-2013) |
Editorial Department
Christopher Hink | ... | supervising picture editor |
Jason Stiff | ... | vice president of post-production |
Davrick Waltjen | ... | animatic editor |
Music Department
Andrew Prahlow | ... | music editor/engineer/additional music |
Benjamin Wynn | ... | supervising music editor |
Jeremy Zuckerman | ... | supervising music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jen Bardekoff | ... | script coordinator (as Jennifer Bardekoff) |
Additional Crew
Peter Hastings | ... | developed by / voice director |
Niki Lopez | ... | production assistant |
Carson Montgomery | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Nelson | ... | production coordinator |