Twisted (TV Series)
A Tale of Two Confessions (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gavin Polone |
Writing Credits
Adam Milch | ... | (creator) |
Charles Pratt Jr. | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kylie Bunbury | ... | Lacey Porter | |
Maddie Hasson | ... | Jo Masterson | |
Avan Jogia | ... | Danny Desai | |
Ashton Moio | ... | Rico | |
Kimberly Quinn | ... | Tess Masterson | |
Denise Richards | ... | Karen Desai | |
Sam Robards | ... | Kyle Masterson | |
Ivan Sergei | ... | Jack Taylor | |
Aaron Hill | ... | Eddie Garrett | |
Jack Falahee | ... | Charlie McBride | |
Brianne Howey | ... | Whitney Taylor | |
Elaine Hendrix | ... | Gretchen Taylor | |
Cynthy Wu | ... | Andie Dang | |
Nicole Pettis | ... | Waitress | |
William Charles Mitchell | ... | Dr. Robert M. Prinz (as William C. Mitchell) | |
Sharline Liu | ... | Denise Dang | |
Jesse Wang | ... | Peter Dang | |
Pamela Shaddock | ... | Kate | |
Leigh Bush | ... | Lawyer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Grey Damon | ... | Archie |
Produced by
David Babcock | ... | executive producer |
Chad E. Beck | ... | associate producer |
Debra J. Fisher | ... | co-executive producer |
Nathan Folks | ... | executive producer |
David Grace | ... | producer |
David Hartle | ... | producer |
Kathy Landsberg | ... | producer (as Kat Landsberg) |
Erin Maher | ... | producer |
Adam Milch | ... | executive producer |
Lauren Pfeiffer | ... | co-producer |
Gavin Polone | ... | executive producer |
Charles Pratt Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Andy Reaser | ... | supervising producer |
Kay Reindl | ... | producer |
Stacy Rukeyser | ... | co-executive producer |
Joanne Toll | ... | line producer |
John Ziffren | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Gabriel Mann |
Cinematography by
Anthony Hardwick | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Cortney Carrillo | ||
Chad Mochrie | ||
Zeborah Tidwell |
Casting By
Jennifer Cram | ||
Stephanie DeCourcey | ||
Scott Genkinger | ||
Deborah George | ||
John Papsidera |
Production Design by
Greg J. Grande | ... | (as Greg Grande) |
Christopher Nowak |
Art Direction by
Daniel Maltese | ||
Anu Schwartz |
Set Decoration by
Shauna Aronson | ||
Lori Mazuer | ||
Tora Peterson |
Costume Design by
Nancea Ceo | ... | (as Nancy Ceo) |
Makeup Department
Garry Allyn | ... | department head hair stylist |
Farah Bunch | ... | department head make-up artist |
Shana Fruman | ... | key hair stylist |
Lori Hicks | ... | department head make-up artist |
Matthew Holman | ... | hair stylist |
Melissa Sandora | ... | makeup artist: additional |
Peggy Schierholz | ... | department head hair stylist (as Peg Schierholz) |
Amy Sparks | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Jeff Kay | ... | unit production manager |
Susan Leber | ... | unit production manager |
Keith Patterson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rebecca Rivo | ... | unit production manager |
Richard T. Schor | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
D.J. Carter | ... | dga trainee |
Joan Cunningham | ... | first assistant director |
Stephen D'Amato Jr. | ... | first assistant director (as Stephen D'Amato) |
Juana Franklin | ... | second second assistant director |
Jeff Kay | ... | first assistant director |
Leah King | ... | second assistant director |
Carlos Reza | ... | second assistant director |
Brad Robinson | ... | second assistant director |
Curtis Smith | ... | first assistant director (as Curtis A. Smith Jr.) |
Art Department
Bonnie Betancourt | ... | shopper |
Silvia Donati | ... | art department production assistant |
Aaron A. Goffman | ... | 1st assistant property master |
Richard Hebrank | ... | construction coordinator |
Ian Hummel | ... | property master (as Kevin Hummel) |
Rick Ladomade | ... | property master |
Al Lewis | ... | set dresser |
Matt Sazzman | ... | general foreman |
Brett V. Shirley | ... | set dresser: original television series |
Michael Sunga | ... | leadman (as Mike Sunga) |
Alexis Weiss | ... | property master |
Tim Zeug | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Cole Bluma | ... | boom operator |
Shane Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Cary Clark | ... | technical support |
Charles German | ... | sound utility |
Jeff Gunn | ... | foley artist |
Justin Herman | ... | sound engineer |
Eileen Horta | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Buck Robinson | ... | production sound mixer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer |
David Barnaby | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | voice director: adr (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Sam Dean | ... | special effects foreman |
Camera and Electrical Department
Grayson Austin | ... | camera operator (as Grayson Grant Austin) |
Jihane Mrad Balaa | ... | second assistant camera (as Jihane Mrad) |
George Ballenger | ... | digital loader |
Chad C. Barrow | ... | rigging best boy grip |
Jaswinder Bedi | ... | assistant camera |
Shane Brott | ... | dolly grip |
Russ Caldwell | ... | chief lighting technician |
Matthew Deetsch | ... | lighting console porgrammer |
Nicole Ferris | ... | digital utility |
Danny Franco | ... | lighting technician |
Todd Grunberger | ... | rigging key grip |
Cory Hart | ... | rigging assistant chief lighting technician |
Ted Hayash | ... | chief lighting technician |
Ryotaro Kinno | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Allen Locke | ... | lighting technician |
Aaron Medick | ... | camera operator |
Fernando Montes | ... | lighting technician |
Kevin Murphy | ... | chief lighting technician |
Gerry O'Malley | ... | camera operator |
Paul Sanchez | ... | camera operator |
Curtis Sherman | ... | best boy electric |
Charles Sherron | ... | key grip (as Charles J. Sherron) |
Kenny Tucker | ... | lighting technician |
John Warner | ... | key grip (as John JW Warner) |
Eric West | ... | chief lighting technician |
Joe 'Jody' Williams | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Jonathan Aldana | ... | casting assistant |
Tony Behringer | ... | extras casting |
Elizabeth Boykewich | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Stephanie DeCourcey | ... | extras casting director |
Joe Lopick | ... | casting: New York |
Patricia McCorkle | ... | casting: New York (as Pat McCorkle) |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephanie Arroyo | ... | costume assistant |
Lynne Maureen Curtis | ... | costume supervisor |
Rachel Hill | ... | key costumer |
Fame Hughes | ... | costumer |
Jordana Leeds | ... | set costumer |
Juan Lopez | ... | costume supervisor |
Kelly Porter | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Evan Ahlgren | ... | assistant editor |
Seth Gottlieb | ... | assistant editor |
Ian Harbilas | ... | assistant editor |
Klee Knoy | ... | post-production assistant |
Keith Shaw | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Jaime Abarca Jr. | ... | key assistant location manager |
Kristin Dewey | ... | location manager |
Stuart Nicolai | ... | location manager |
Kelly Stuart | ... | location manager |
Aviv Surkin | ... | key assistant location manager (2013) |
Music Department
Micha Liberman | ... | music editor |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Robin Bianchi | ... | script supervisor |
Wendy Lee Roberts | ... | script supervisor (as Wendy L. Roberts) |
Transportation Department
Ronald Blay | ... | transportation co-captain |
Doug Salomone | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dougie Salomone) |
Robert Santoro | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Mark Bennett | ... | stand-in |
Stephanie Blackwood | ... | production coordinator |
Meaghan Carroll | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
James B. Cox | ... | production staff |
Cole Fowler | ... | production staff |
Brandon Galvan | ... | set production assistant |
Ben Harding | ... | production staff |
Lindsey Klingele | ... | writer assistant |
Wendy Kutzner | ... | production coordinator |
Ariel Levine | ... | production staff |
Linda Means | ... | production staff |
David Midgen | ... | titles producer |
Sydney Mitchel | ... | production staff |
Monica Muehlhause-Horn | ... | production accountant |
Keri Owen | ... | production assistant |
Chris Perron | ... | production staff |
David Scott Perry | ... | production staff |
Philiane Phang | ... | production staff |
Nicholas Rogers | ... | production staff |
Jill Salaver | ... | production staff |
Roman Santa Croce | ... | production assistant |
Kathi Scharer | ... | production accountant |
Jason Slattery | ... | production staff |
Tyler Tadej | ... | production staff |
Alexander Grant Taussig | ... | production staff |
Lauren Thompson | ... | assistant to Gavin Polone |
Christopher Vallebuona | ... | production staff (as Chris Vallebuona) |
Johanna L. Williams | ... | assistant: Gavin Polone |