Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
The Best Laid Plans (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Christine Moore |
Writing Credits
Tess Gerritsen | ... | (based on the series of novels by) |
Janet Tamaro | ... | (developed by) |
Alicia Kirk | ... | (written by) |
Russ Grant | ... | (story editor) (as Russell J. Grant) |
Cast (in credits order)
Angie Harmon | ... | Jane Rizzoli | |
Sasha Alexander | ... | Maura Isles | |
Jordan Bridges | ... | Frankie Rizzoli Jr. | |
Bruce McGill | ... | Vince Korsak | |
Lorraine Bracco | ... | Angela Rizzoli | |
Ivar Brogger | ... | Doctor | |
Enver Gjokaj | ... | Jack Armstrong | |
Eric Martsolf | ... | Brad Oskoff | |
J.D. Walsh | ... | Larry Rothsburgher | |
Franklin Killian | ... | Kalter Rothsburgher | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Angela Bullock | ... | Polly Scott | |
Curtis Hamilton | ... | Delivery Guy | |
Ann Hearn | ... | Chelsea Rothsburgher | |
Tina Huang | ... | Susie Chang | |
Nick Smoke | ... | Tech Guy |
Produced by
Kevin G. Cremin | ... | producer |
Alfonso Delgado | ... | co-producer (as Alfonso I. Delgado) |
Bill Haber | ... | executive producer |
Ken Hanes | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Katleman | ... | executive producer |
Alicia Kirk | ... | supervising producer |
Janet G. Knutsen | ... | co-producer (as Janet Knutsen) |
Jan Nash | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Michael Sardo | ... | co-executive producer |
Mike Spadone | ... | associate producer |
Janet Tamaro | ... | executive consultant |
Eve Watterson | ... | co-producer |
Katie Wech | ... | producer |
Music by
James S. Levine |
Cinematography by
Peter B. Kowalski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Siegel | ... | (as David J. Siegel) |
Casting By
Kamala A. Thomas | ||
Gary M. Zuckerbrod |
Production Design by
Jessica Kender |
Set Decoration by
David A. Koneff | ... | (as David Koneff) |
Costume Design by
Billy Ray McKenna |
Makeup Department
Jessica Anderson Crocker | ... | makeup department head |
Mark Bautista | ... | makeup artist: Angie Harmon |
Nanci Cascio | ... | department head hairstylist |
Denise Dellavalle | ... | makeup artist: Sasha Alexander |
Production Management
Caroline Dobbe | ... | post-production supervisor |
Janet G. Knutsen | ... | unit production manager (as Janet Knutsen) |
Eric Wylie | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Keisha Ansley | ... | assistant director |
Randy Leo Dudley | ... | dga trainee |
Jeani Harris-Olivieri | ... | second assistant director |
Jason Melius | ... | second second assistant director |
Jennifer Reiss | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Baker | ... | assistant property master |
Tony Bonaventura | ... | property master |
Joshua Cheek | ... | assistant property master |
Keith A. Cuba | ... | leadman |
Donald S. Foster | ... | set dresser (credit only) |
Ryan Galiher | ... | on set dresser |
Brian Grego | ... | graphic designer |
April Dawn Laird | ... | swing |
Jarri schwartz Locas | ... | set decorating buyer (as Jarri Schwartz) |
Neil Mather | ... | assistant property master |
John F. Soria | ... | propmaker |
Robert Cook | ... | gang boss (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer |
Michael Colomby | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
John Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Nathan Hankins | ... | assistant sound editor |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Robb Navrides | ... | supervising sound editor |
Todd Overton | ... | sound mixer |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer (as Rich Weingart) |
Rob Young | ... | sound recordist |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jamie Sapp | ... | visual effects artist |
Kevin VanHook | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Kevin Derr | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Arin Artounian | ... | computer/video engineer |
Jihane Mrad Balaa | ... | second assistant camera (as Jihane Mrad) |
George Ballenger | ... | digital loader |
Shane Brott | ... | grip |
Casey Coles | ... | lighting technician |
Matt Credle | ... | camera operator |
Daryl Didier | ... | set lighting technician |
Brian Heller | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Tom Kiefer | ... | best boy electric |
Ryotaro Kinno | ... | first assistant camera (as Ryo Kinno) |
Michael May | ... | steadicam operator (as Michael P. May) |
Caleb Nelson | ... | key grip |
Zac Prange | ... | digital utility |
Ron Provenzano | ... | lighting technician |
Eric West | ... | chief lighting technician |
Scott Whitbread | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jason Young | ... | lighting console programmer |
Casting Department
Michelle Beatty | ... | extras casting |
Alexis Booth | ... | manager of casting |
Mike Page | ... | manager of casting |
Stacey Rosen | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jesse Mandel | ... | costume assistant |
Michelle Matteo | ... | costumer |
Patricia Peppard | ... | wardrobe shopper |
Editorial Department
T. Michael Baiocco | ... | assistant editor |
Anna I. Medakovich | ... | post-production coordinator |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Alexander Stout | ... | post-production assistant (as Alex Stout) |
Location Management
Billy K. Campbell | ... | location manager (as Billy Campbell) |
Miranda Carnessale | ... | key location manager |
Jen Prince | ... | key assistant location manager |
Eric Stangeland | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Robbie Adams | ... | music editor (as Robert Adams) |
Mike Barnett | ... | composer: additional music |
Josh Klein | ... | composer: additional music |
Daniel Perry | ... | technical assistant to composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Dan Hamamura | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
J. Armin Garza II | ... | driver |
Fred Teague | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Adam Bradshaw | ... | production secretary |
Ibrahim Brian Bulinski | ... | craft service (as Brian Bulinski) |
Deidra Dwyer | ... | production accountant 2014 |
Russ Grant | ... | story editor (as Russell J. Grant) |
Kayla Kantola | ... | accounts clerk |
Sam Lembeck | ... | assistant: Jan Nash - executive producer |
Rose Luther | ... | production assistant |
Yvette Yates Redick | ... | adr loop group: voice (as Yvette Yates) |
Janet Tamaro | ... | executive consultant |
Rorie D. van Klaveren | ... | production coordinator |