Directed by
Paul Gibson | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Paul Campbell | ... | (by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Matthew Chambers | ... | Dr. Daniel Granger | |
Elisabeth Dermot Walsh | ... | Dr. Zara Carmichael | |
Simon Rivers | ... | Dr. Kevin Tyler | |
Jan Pearson | ... | Karen Hollins | |
Lorna Laidlaw | ... | Mrs. Tembe | |
Chris Walker | ... | Rob Hollins | |
Elizabeth Rider | ... | DCI Driver | |
Martine Brown | ... | Reverend Viv Marchant | |
Charlie Clemmow | ... | Imogen Hollins | |
Nicolas Woodman | ... | Jack Hollins | |
Matthew Wait | ... | Josh Robson | |
Simon Dutton | ... | Edwin Caroux | |
Robert Boulter | ... | Toby Caroux | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Adrian Dobson | ... | Detective Constable (uncredited) |
Produced by
Peter Bullock | ... | producer |
Sam Hill | ... | line producer |
Mike Hobson | ... | series producer |
Peter Eryl Lloyd | ... | series producer |
Will Trotter | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
David Schwartz | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Neil Roberts |
Casting By
Julia Crampsie | ... | (casting executive) |
Production Design by
Matthew Stocks |
Costume Design by
Pat Robinson |
Makeup Department
Lyndsey Jewell | ... | makeup assistant (as Lyndsey Craig) |
Sue O'Neill | ... | makeup designer |
Debbie Sealey | ... | makeup assistant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vito Bruno | ... | third assistant director |
William Dutton | ... | first assistant director (as Will Dutton) |
Rachel Stacey | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Daniel Elcock | ... | standby art director |
Sound Department
Phil Diamond | ... | boom operator |
Etienne Dores | ... | boom operator (as Christine Dores) |
Andy Freeth | ... | dubbing mixer |
Andy Redfern | ... | sound supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anthony Green | ... | camera operator |
James Pugh | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
Karen Dyer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dave Rhodes | ... | on-line editor |
Tim Savage | ... | colorist |
Annie Wareham | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
David Lardner | ... | locations |
Sunny Matharu | ... | locations |
Music Department
Mike Badger | ... | title music |
Paul Hemmings | ... | title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Neil Irvine | ... | script editor |
Antonia Laundy | ... | assistant script editor |
Merlyn Rice | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Michael Eastman | ... | facilities driver: transport facilities (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Sindy Campbell | ... | film liaison |
Trudy Coleman | ... | scheduler |
Kiren Dhadwal | ... | researcher |
Kate Horlor | ... | production coordinator |
Richard Kelly | ... | production secretary |
Loretta Preece | ... | storyliner |
Donna Stocks | ... | production coordinator |
Kriss Tolliday | ... | runner |