Nurse Jackie (TV Series)
Sisterhood (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brendan Walsh |
Writing Credits
Evan Dunsky | ... | (creator) and |
Liz Brixius | ... | (creator) & |
Linda Wallem | ... | (creator) |
Liz Flahive | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Edie Falco | ... | Jackie Peyton | |
Merritt Wever | ... | Zoey Barkow | |
Paul Schulze | ... | Eddie Walzer | |
Dominic Fumusa | ... | Kevin Peyton | |
Anna Deavere Smith | ... | Gloria Akalitus | |
Stephen Wallem | ... | Thor Lundgren | |
Betty Gilpin | ... | Dr. Carrie Roman | |
Adam Ferrara | ... | Frank Verelli (credit only) | |
Ruby Jerins | ... | Grace Peyton | |
Mackenzie Aladjem | ... | Fiona Peyton | |
Peter Facinelli | ... | Dr. Fitch Cooper | |
Michael Esper | ... | Gabe | |
Laura Benanti | ... | Mia | |
Deirdre O'Connell | ... | Helen | |
Kevin Cahoon | ... | Reuben | |
Angel Desai | |||
Zach Rand | ... | Tommy | |
John Reeves | ... | Cameraman | |
Steven Lee Merkel | ... | EMT (as Steven Merkel) | |
Samantha Soule | ... | Anna | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Scott Eliasoph | ... | Wedding Guest | |
Harry L. Seddon | ... | Hospital Transporter | |
Haley Zale | ... | Nurse | |
Roger Brenner | ... | FDNY / EMT (uncredited) | |
Genoveva Rossi | ... | Wedding Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Liz Brixius | ... | consulting producer |
Brad Carpenter | ... | producer |
Ellen Fairey | ... | producer |
Liz Flahive | ... | executive producer |
Richie Jackson | ... | executive producer |
Carly Mensch | ... | producer |
Jesse Peretz | ... | supervising producer |
Clyde Phillips | ... | executive producer |
Tom Straw | ... | executive producer |
Abe Sylvia | ... | producer |
Linda Wallem | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Pat Irwin |
Cinematography by
Joe Collins | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gary Levy |
Casting By
Ross Meyerson |
Makeup Department
Anette Lian-Williams | ... | key makeup artist |
Brooke Lynski | ... | hair stylist |
Vincent Schicchi | ... | key makeup effects supervisor |
Production Management
Melissa Gelernter | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Art Department
James Baratta | ... | construction grip |
Liz Bonaventura | ... | scenic artist |
Brandon Cook | ... | set dresser |
Megan Day | ... | art department production assistant |
Edward R. Geller | ... | best boy stand by grip |
Jay Geller | ... | standby construction |
Bill Gregory | ... | key carpenter |
Gary Grill | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Matt Decker | ... | sound editor |
Jonathan Jost | ... | adr mixer |
Jan McLaughlin | ... | sound mixer |
Brendan J. O'Brien | ... | boom operator (as Brendan Jamieson O'Brien) |
Egor Panchenko | ... | pro tools playback mixer |
Joe Savastano | ... | sound utility |
Visual Effects by
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer: The Molecule |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects supervisor: The Molecule |
Henry Langstraat | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Vic Bucossi | ... | stunt player |
Chelsey Cary | ... | stunt player |
Carolyn Feldschuh | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marc Charbonneau | ... | loader |
Stephen Consentino | ... | a cam/steadicam operator |
Learan Kahanov | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Michael C. Maronna | ... | electrician |
Richard Neumann | ... | gaffer |
John Reeves | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric P. Robinson | ... | first assistant camera |
Lewis Rothenberg | ... | digital imaging technician |
David M. Russell | ... | still photographer |
James Saluzzi | ... | best boy grip |
Jonathan Vendetti | ... | dolly grip |
Glen Weinstein | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Lindsay Allyn Drucker | ... | extras casting assistant |
Yancy Evans | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
Matthew S. Nickelson | ... | assistant editor |
Anne O'Brien | ... | assistant editor: 2014-2015 |
Sean Perry | ... | dailies |
Matt Roozen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nick Snyder | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Katherine Delaney | ... | assistant location manager |
Dena Ghieth | ... | location manager |
Spencer Mondshein | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Udi Harpaz | ... | composer: additional music |
Karen Sidlow | ... | music contract administration |
Jahn Sood | ... | assistant to composer |
Russell Scott Ziecker | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Katie Tibaldi | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Richard Curry | ... | transportation captain |
Lawrence Frasca | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Christopher Aubin | ... | production accountant |
Leona Casella | ... | on set teacher |
Kyle Casper | ... | key production assistant |
Keith S. Gordon | ... | Assistant to Producer: Michele Giordano |
Robin Gurney | ... | SVP of Original Programming: Showtime |
Jeanne Chin Lee | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jared Lynch | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Natalie Marciano | ... | publicist |
Sarah Perlin | ... | staff production assistant: first team |
Jacqui Rivera | ... | executive producer's assistant (as Jacqueline Rivera) |
Sally Winters | ... | adr loop group |
Martha Morgan | ... | stand-in: Edie Falco (uncredited) |
Lyra Smith | ... | assistant: Jesse Peretz (uncredited) |