The Interceptor (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.4 (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Cilla Ware |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tony Saint | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
O-T Fagbenle | ... | Ash | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Susannah Allman | ... | Receptionist | |
India Amarteifio | ... | Hannah (as India Ria Amarteifio) | |
Simon Armstrong | ... | Stannard | |
Lorraine Ashbourne | ... | Valerie | |
Denzel Assiamah | ... | Footballer | |
Neal Barry | ... | Smoke | |
Sam Battersea | ... | Doctor | |
Gary Beadle | ... | Docker | |
Tiana Benjamin | ... | Mandy | |
Lee Boardman | ... | Xavier (2015) | |
Nathan Clarke | ... | The Valet | |
Bob Cryer | ... | Rob Kane | |
Charlie de Melo | ... | Martin | |
Phil Deguara | ... | Father | |
Trevor Eve | ... | Roach | |
Anthony Grundy | ... | Bernie | |
Lisa Hammond | ... | Alison | |
Melissa Johns | ... | Sadie | |
Jo Joyner | ... | Lorna | |
Robert Lonsdale | ... | Tommy | |
David Lyddon | ... | scafolder / Associate | |
Alberto Maneiro | ... | Carlos | |
Barrie Martin | ... | Bookmaker | |
Candis Nergaard | ... | Policewoman | |
Rayne Obili | ... | Chloe | |
Kyle Rees | ... | Russ | |
Christian Rubeck | ... | The Viking | |
Felix Scott | ... | Connor | |
Anna Skellern | ... | Kim | |
Jeany Spark | ... | Gemmill | |
Ewan Stewart | ... | Cartwright | |
David Troughton | ... | Ralph | |
Nathan Whitfield | ... | Kenny | |
Ruby Wild | ... | Stacey |
Produced by
Howard Ella | ... | line producer |
Patrick Schweitzer | ... | producer |
Music by
Paul Thomson |
Cinematography by
Damian Bromley |
Editing by
Ben Drury |
Casting By
Andy Pryor |
Set Decoration by
Hannah Evans |
Costume Design by
Matthew Price |
Makeup Department
Hannah Edwards | ... | hair stylist: daily / makeup artist: daily |
Jo Houtmeyers | ... | makeup supervisor |
Kate Medland | ... | hair and make up artist |
Niamh Morrison | ... | hair designer |
Production Management
Nathan Flaher | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas Alibone | ... | second assistant director |
Andreas Petrides | ... | second unit director |
Alex Streeter | ... | first assistant director |
Timothy Wood | ... | key third assistant director |
Catherine Woolston | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
David Ackrill | ... | props daily |
Carmelo Grasso | ... | stand-by props |
Chris Hugall | ... | prop buyer |
Sara Knight | ... | scenic painter |
Antoine Robin | ... | construction manager |
Dean Spicksley | ... | carpenter |
Pierre Tormo | ... | assistant construction manager |
Arthur Williams | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Tom Deane | ... | dialogue editor |
Alex Ellerington | ... | sound effects editor |
James Hayward | ... | sound assistant |
Mark Hinkley | ... | boom operator |
Russell Jeffery | ... | sound mixer |
Martin Jensen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Mewett | ... | crowd editor |
Jan Meyerdierks | ... | dubbing recordist |
Juraj Mravec | ... | adr mixer |
Tristan Rose | ... | adr recording engineer |
David Sendall | ... | assistant re-recording mixer / assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Julian Willson | ... | sound mixer: dailies |
Meltem Baytok | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Andie Derrick | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Sarah Elias | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Caunce | ... | special effects technician |
Ed Smith | ... | special effects supervisor |
Leon Wright | ... | special effects assistant |
Andy Adam | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Miguel Algora | ... | visual effects artist |
Venancio David | ... | flame artist |
Gillian Mackie | ... | visual effects line producer |
Stunts
Andreas Petrides | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Pollard | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jon Beacham | ... | camera operator |
David Broadfoot | ... | standby rigger |
Damian Bromley | ... | camera operator |
Ruben Cardol | ... | electrician |
Owen Charnley | ... | b camera grip |
Chris Cole | ... | trainee grip |
Nick Coleman | ... | camera trainee |
Ash Daniyan | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Salvador Gomez-Lopez | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Phil Humphries | ... | digital imaging technician |
Will Kendal | ... | gaffer |
Gary Norman | ... | key grip |
Nick Poole | ... | camera trainee |
Edward Ratcliffe | ... | camera trainee: main unit/second unit / second assistant camera: second unit, dailies |
Rohan Reeves | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Ri McDaid-Wren | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessie Fell | ... | stand-by costumer |
Julia Joyes | ... | costume trainee |
Bryony Myers | ... | set costumer |
Katie J. Newham | ... | costume supervisor |
Elizabeth Richards | ... | costume assistant: daily |
Editorial Department
Asher Thornton | ... | assistant editor |
Harrison Wall | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Emma Collinson | ... | location scout |
Paige Copsey | ... | location assistant |
Jeremy DeCoursey | ... | assistant location manager |
Liam Dunne | ... | locations marshall |
Antonia Grant | ... | supervising location manager |
Matthew Hodgkin | ... | locations marshall |
Ben Mangham | ... | location manager |
Adriene Whitwell | ... | location scout daily |
Matthew Winter | ... | location scout: daily (as Matt Winter) |
Music Department
Nicholas Baxter | ... | music publisher |
Goetz Botzenhardt | ... | score mixer |
Ben Foskett | ... | orchestrator |
Cliff Masterson | ... | conductor |
Carmen Montanez Callan | ... | music supervisor |
English Session Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Roger Linley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Emma Luffingham | ... | assistant script editor |
Sheila McNaught | ... | additional script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Donald E G Bentley | ... | floor runner |
Rebecca Bullen | ... | set production assistant: dailies |
Kyle Clancy | ... | insurance broker |
Alison Cresswell | ... | working with children consultant |
Arizona Eastwood | ... | floor runner |
Shaun Emery | ... | insurance broker |
Sophie Kenny | ... | floor runner |
Charlotte Michel | ... | production coordinator |
Steve Monger | ... | production assistant |
Sascha Robey | ... | armorer |
Thanks
Stephen Dixon | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |