Directed by
Richard Berry |
Writing Credits
Morgan Sportès | ... | (work) |
Richard Berry | ... | (scenario) (adaptation) (dialogue) & |
Morgan Sportès | ... | (scenario) (adaptation) (dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order)
Marc Ruchmann | ... | Ilan Halimi | |
Steve Achiepo | ... | Youssouf Fofana | |
Romane Rauss | ... | Zelda | |
Richard Berry | ... | Daniel Halimi | |
Idit Cebula | ... | Judith Halimi | |
Pascale Louange | ... | La psychologue | |
Morgane Nairaud | ... | Agnès | |
Édouard Giard | ... | Tête de craie | |
Rabah Nait Oufella | ... | Kid | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Arnon Ardruber | ... | Le quatrième policier de la Crime | |
Hedi Bouchenafa | ... | Le sniper | |
Alexandre Boumbou | ... | Le père de Youssouf Fofana | |
Idrissa Diabaté | ... | Un geôlier | |
Djibril Gueye | ... | Capuccino | |
Nilton Martins | ... | Le policier à Bagneux | |
Alexandre Picot | ... | Un policier de la Crime | |
Xin Wang | ... | Vichara | |
Magali Benet | ... | Une policière (uncredited) | |
Eric Moreau | ... | Un client du bar de nuit (uncredited) | |
John Sehil | ... | Patrice - l'ami d'Ilan Halimi (uncredited) | |
Denis Simonetta | ... | Le meilleur ami de Daniel (uncredited) |
Produced by
Julie Arrue | ... | assistant producer |
Daniel Delume | ... | executive producer |
Michaël Goldberg | ... | line producer |
Alain Goldman | ... | producer |
Nadia Khamlichi | ... | co-producer |
Thomas Langmann | ... | producer |
Adrian Politowski | ... | co-producer |
Boris Van Gils | ... | line producer |
Gilles Waterkeyn | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Harry Escott |
Cinematography by
Jean-Paul Agostini | ||
Thomas Hardmeier |
Editing by
Mickael Dumontier |
Casting By
Christel Baras | ||
Katja Wolf |
Production Design by
François-Renaud Labarthe |
Art Direction by
Arthur Deprez | ... | assistant art director |
Makeup Department
Fabienne Adam | ... | key makeup artist |
Laetitia Bille | ... | makeup artist |
Frédérique Foglia | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Linda Hidra | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Axel Decis | ... | production supervisor |
Flavien Duvoix | ... | assistant unit manager |
Ambroise Gayet | ... | unit manager |
Benjamin Goumard | ... | unit manager |
Laurent Hanon | ... | production manager |
Frédéric Hubscher | ... | unit manager |
Frank Mettre | ... | post-production supervisor |
Antonin Morel | ... | location manager |
Benjamin Phuong Dung | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Zélia Abadie | ... | third assistant director: Belgium/Luxembourg |
Aurélien Chevalarias | ... | third assistant director |
Olivier Falkowski | ... | second assistant director |
Alain Olivieri | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Cedric Ardement | ... | set dresser |
Antoine Carton | ... | painter |
Fabien Domange | ... | carpenter |
Antoine Gerard | ... | swing gang |
Ruben Hermans | ... | carpenter |
Mathieu Jurgenson | ... | digital artist |
Caroline Leroy | ... | assistant art director |
Jean-Marc Liben-Steyns | ... | painter |
Marion Michel | ... | Set Decorator |
Paco Parma | ... | set dresser |
Maude Piette | ... | assistant art director |
Alberto Sebastiani | ... | head painter: scenic artist |
Carlos Theus | ... | carpenter |
François Willenz | ... | digital artist |
Sound Department
Charles Autrand | ... | dialogue editor / foley editor |
Mélanie Blouin | ... | adr editor |
Loic Collignon | ... | sound mastering engineer |
Amaury de Nexon | ... | sound mixer / sound mixer: additional |
Xavier Drouault | ... | foley artist |
Lionel Guenoun | ... | teaser re-recording mixer |
Philippe Kohn | ... | sound mixer |
Michel Schillings | ... | foley sound engineer / re-recording mixer |
Luc Thomas | ... | foley sound engineer |
Nicolas Tran Trong | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Julien Bastidon | ... | it manager: Umedia |
Odile Beraud | ... | vfx coordinator: Umedia |
Nora Berecoechea | ... | vfx producer: Umedia |
Alain Carsoux | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Joseph Catté | ... | digital compositor |
Amanda Champarnaud | ... | digital compositor |
Marc Henry de Frahan | ... | general manager: Umedia |
Claire Déan | ... | di assistant: Umedia |
Christophe Ferrier | ... | vfx director: Umedia |
Julien Giami | ... | digital artist |
David Loti | ... | VFX Assistant: Umedia / vfx assistant: umedia |
Jelmen Palsterman | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Francesco Rossi | ... | vfx supervisor: Umedia |
Aurore Rousset | ... | visual effects artist |
Agathe Sayegh | ... | end titles |
Christian Tomikowski | ... | digital compositor |
Sander Van Dijck | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Stunts
Tony Augé | ... | stunt performer |
Olivier Bisback | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sébastien Labie | ... | stunt performer |
Patrick Médioni | ... | stunt performer |
Pier Ewudu | ... | stunt double: Steeve Achiepo (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chloè Acher | ... | video assist |
Olivier Cazzitti | ... | electrician |
Julien Covens | ... | grip |
Jérôme Di Cola | ... | best boy |
Fabien Faure | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Thomas Hardmeier | ... | Cinematographer Ivory Coast |
Leonor Lacroix | ... | second assistant camera |
Bertrand Monette | ... | additional electrician |
Guillaume Poirson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Olivier Servais | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Stéphane Thiry | ... | key grip |
Dirk Van Rampelbergh | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
André Della Faille | ... | extras casting |
Cecile Lubeau | ... | extras casting assistant |
Thomas Lubeau | ... | casting associate |
Lucie Mallet | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Nicolas Chalons | ... | head of digital intermediate: Technicolor |
Xavier Desjours | ... | digital dailies colorist |
Yseult Huret | ... | assistant editor |
Brice Leclert | ... | colorist assistant |
Julien Mazon | ... | trailer editor |
Sahra Mekki | ... | first assistant editor |
Matthieu Monteux | ... | video mastering |
Fabien Pascal | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Alice Emorine | ... | assistant location manager |
Ambroise Gayet | ... | location manager |
Catherine Goffin | ... | location scout |
David Janssens | ... | location scout |
Slim Nebigh | ... | location assistant |
Bruno Tormos | ... | location assistant: dailies |
Music Department
Andrew Fisher | ... | orchestrator |
Raphael Hamburger | ... | music supervisor |
Roger Linley | ... | musician: double bass |
Sarah Mann | ... | technical score assistant |
Catherine Manners | ... | music coordinator |
Ian Wood | ... | score recording and mix engineer |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Cathy Mlakar | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ludwig Töpke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Joseph Bellot | ... | security |
Pierre Philippe Hendrickx | ... | legal advisor: Belgium |
Kevin Koeniger | ... | financing coordinator / production coordinator |
Sonia Mandelbaum | ... | assistant unit manager |
Martin Metz | ... | associate producer |
Myriam Rak | ... | legal clearance supervisor |
Paul Simon | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Adolf El Assal | ... | special thanks |