Directed by
Michael Polish |
Writing Credits
Michael Polish | ... | (screenplay by) |
Don Piper | ... | (based on the book by) and |
Cecil Murphey | ... | (based on the book by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Trevor Drinkwater | ... | executive producer |
Alex Eckert | ... | assistant producer |
Randall Emmett | ... | producer |
Ted Fox | ... | executive producer |
George Furla | ... | producer |
Wayne Marc Godfrey | ... | executive producer |
Rick Jackson | ... | producer |
Jackie Judge | ... | executive producer |
Mark G. Mathis | ... | line producer |
Jason Netter | ... | executive producer |
Dawn Olmstead | ... | producer |
Michael Polish | ... | producer |
Harrison Powell | ... | co-producer |
Timothy C. Sullivan | ... | co-producer (as Tim Sullivan) |
Marsha L. Swinton | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Michael W. Smith | ||
Tyler Michael Smith | ... | (as Tyler Smith) |
Cinematography by
M. David Mullen |
Editing by
Cary Gries |
Casting By
Mark Fincannon | ||
Dominika Posserén | ||
Janelle Scuderi |
Production Design by
Adam Henderson |
Art Direction by
Scott Hinckley |
Set Decoration by
Nicole LeBlanc |
Costume Design by
Lynette Meyer |
Makeup Department
Suzanna Boykin | ... | hair department head |
Char Coats-Crump | ... | key makeup artist |
Brad Darvas | ... | toby sells creature makeup fx shop |
Jason Hodges | ... | toby sells creature makeup fx shop |
Gaby Macias | ... | intern: Toby Sells Creature makeup effects shop |
Donna Martin | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Lindsay McAllister | ... | key hair stylist |
Cass McClure | ... | Toby Sells Creature make up FX Shop |
Mark James Ross | ... | shop foreman: Toby Sells Creature make up FX Shop |
Toby Sells | ... | special makeup effects designer: Toby Sells Creature Makeup FX Shop |
Staci Witt | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Cary Gries | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mark G. Mathis | ... | unit production manager |
Clio Tegel | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clint Buckner | ... | second assistant director / second second assistant director |
David Champion | ... | second second assistant director |
Alisa Fredericks | ... | first assistant director |
Ron Recio | ... | key second assistant director |
Art Department
Emilee Cox | ... | props assistant |
Zack Garner | ... | set dresser |
Bradley Huffman | ... | lead man: set decoration (as Brad Huffman) |
Rob Mallard | ... | swing gang |
Adam Miller | ... | assistant property master |
Taraja Ramsess | ... | on set dresser |
Raquel Tarbet | ... | art depertment assistant |
Zack Timms | ... | set dresser (as Zackary Timms) |
Nichole Wleklinski | ... | property master |
Shelley Zortman | ... | set decoration buyer |
Sound Department
Daniele Carli | ... | sound designer |
Aaron 'Cujo' Cooley | ... | sound mixer (as Aaron Cooley) |
Chris Isaac | ... | boom operator |
Yagmur Kaplan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Graham Kicklighter | ... | sound mixer: EPK |
Phil Kim | ... | post sound assistant |
Tiffany T. Mack | ... | sound utility: additional |
Cameron Mendel | ... | boom operator |
Cody Morris | ... | foley editor |
Anthony Prochaska | ... | foley recordist |
Christopher Sheldon | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jonathan Sheldon | ... | post audio producer |
Aaron White | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
J.J. Madaris | ... | special effects technician |
P. David Miller | ... | special effects crew (as Paul Miller) |
Chad Pruett | ... | special effects technician |
Greg Pruett | ... | special effects technician |
Lisa Reynolds | ... | special effects foreman |
Bob Shelley | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Julianne Dome | ... | visual effects artist |
Aaron Eaton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matt Eaton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Robert Giles III | ... | visual effects artist |
Lauren Hulsey | ... | visual effects artist |
Jennifer Kennedy | ... | visual effects artist |
Dan Masciarelli | ... | visual effects senior producer |
Leon Nowlin | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Leon Nowlin Jr.) |
Fernando Raigoza Jr. | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Gene Hartline | ... | stunts |
Chris Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rick Miller | ... | stunt double: Don Piper |
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. | ... | stunt driver (as Lonnie Smith) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Luan Agostinho | ... | grip: additional |
Rose Ashikyan | ... | b camera second assistant camera / b camera second assistant |
Zack Atkinson | ... | dolly grip |
Denise Bailie | ... | camera operator: "c" camera: day player |
Bill Chapman | ... | grip |
Josh Cleland | ... | camera utility: day player |
Quantrell D. Colbert | ... | still photographer |
Joe Duarte | ... | key grip (as Joseph Duarte) |
Amanda Etheridge | ... | c camera second assistant camera |
Linton Flowers | ... | grip |
Vincent Gandolfi | ... | additional grip |
Edward A. Gutentag | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Edward Gutentag) / director of photography: second unit (as Edward Gutentag) |
Shane Humphries | ... | electrician |
Violet Jackson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Eric Rick Kline | ... | grip (as Rick Kline) |
Sherri Angela Leger | ... | c camera second assistant camera (as Sherri 'Baby' Fowler) |
Travis Love | ... | best boy grip |
Jackson McDonald | ... | b camera first assistant camera |
Jim McKinney | ... | camera operator: c camera |
Tracy Minnis | ... | a camera second assistant camera |
Bryant Mock | ... | epk cameraman |
Alex Mooradian | ... | lighting technician |
Denny Mooradian | ... | gaffer |
Jeff Morris | ... | best boy electric |
Tom Novell | ... | lighting technician |
Doyle Petty | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera, day player |
Theo Pingarelli | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Tony Summerlin | ... | c camera first assistant camera |
Joseph Thomas | ... | a camera first assistant camera (as Joe Thomas) |
David Weissman | ... | lighting technician |
Ken Woodbury | ... | grip |
George Zelasko | ... | digital utility |
Animation Department
Samantha Liu | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Rose Locke | ... | Extras Casting Director |
Joseph C. Nelson | ... | set coordinator |
Dana Salerno | ... | local casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Eric Anthony | ... | costume renter (as Eric Leong) |
Shayne Allen Duhon | ... | key costumer (as Shayne Duhon) |
Keih Lewis | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Mia Nunnally | ... | costumer |
Shady Patterson | ... | truck costumer |
Chloe Philbert | ... | costumes production assistant |
Editorial Department
Scott Beatty | ... | on-line editor |
Lance Holte | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Mark Todd Osborne | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Jessica Sisk | ... | additional editor / assistant editor |
Mike Wech | ... | Behind The Scenes Editor |
Douglas Renn | ... | digital intermediate assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
John Findley | ... | location manager |
Daniel F. Green | ... | locations scout |
Samuel Jerome Johnson | ... | key assistant location manager (as Samuel Johnson) |
Music Department
Rob Burrell | ... | music scoring mixer |
Zigmund Gron | ... | music editor (as Zig Gron) |
Wes King | ... | musician: acoustic guitar |
Script and Continuity Department
Robin Meyers | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Stephen Edward Austin | ... | picture car coordinator (as Stephen Austin) |
Bobby Belton | ... | driver |
Kandace Claborn | ... | dispatcher (as Kandace Mortenson) |
David Collis | ... | transportation driver |
Dewanna Crump | ... | driver |
Danny Mortenson | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dan Mortenspn) |
Norman J. Morton | ... | driver |
David Pittman | ... | truck driver |
Kirk Rhodes | ... | camera truck driver |
Frank Thomas | ... | driver |
Vince Thrift | ... | transportation captain (as Vincent Thrift) |
Tabitha L. Walker | ... | driver (as Tabitha Walker) |
Additional Crew
Robert Abramoff | ... | production legal |
Nedda Azizian | ... | post-production accountant |
Colbert Bernard | ... | set production assistant (as Colbert C. Bernard) |
Anthony Bonna | ... | social marketing |
Sherrie Bradshaw | ... | production controller |
Kathleen Brooks | ... | medical / technical advisor |
Patrick Buntichai | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Seymour Carnegie | ... | craft service assistant |
Barbara Currier | ... | dog trainer |
Jesse Dunn | ... | set production assistant |
Alex Eckert | ... | assistant: Randall Emmett/George Furla |
Matthew Eldridge | ... | photo double: Hayden Christensen / stand-in: Hayden Christensen |
Lucas Fairchild | ... | unit publicist |
Luz Kaiolani Feliciano | ... | production assistant: basecamp (as Kai Feliciano) |
Reeva Forrester | ... | studio teacher |
Cory Gilkey | ... | key craft service |
Bob Gordon | ... | unit publicist/marketing communications |
Barbara J. Harris | ... | production assistant |
Lauren M. Higgs | ... | accountant (as Lauren Higgs) |
Nina Hodge | ... | production coordinator |
Patrick Howe | ... | assistant: Hayden Christensen |
John Howington | ... | key craft service |
Jenni Ivers | ... | production assistant |
Melody Jackson | ... | dog trainer |
Lisa Kurk-Dmytryk | ... | payroll accountant (as Lisa Kurk) |
John Malakoff | ... | director of production travel: ALTOUR travel |
Dan Masciarelli | ... | executive producer: main & end titles, Laundry Design |
Abby Pierson | ... | set production assistant |
Daniel Rbibo | ... | insurance services |
Bill Reeves | ... | marketing lead |
Lance Resch-Anger | ... | key set production assistant (as Lance Anger) / key set production assistant |
Alan Robbins | ... | set medic |
Jennifer Sulkess | ... | assistant: Kate Bosworth |
Phil Vangelakos | ... | social marketing |
Jay Williams | ... | social marketing |
Daniel Stibral | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Rachel Bilson | ... | thanks |