Lucha Underground (TV Series)
Fire in the Cosmos (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Quinn Saunders | ||
Skip Chaisson | ... | (vignette director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christopher DeJoseph | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Sergio Arau | ... | Self | |
Justin Borden | ... | Justin Borden - Referee | |
Brian Cage | ... | Cage | |
Matt Capiccioni | ... | Son of Havoc | |
Shawn Daivari | ... | DelAvar Daivari | |
Santos Escobar | ... | King Cuerno | |
Luis Fernandez-Gil | ... | Dario Cueto | |
Dulce María García | ... | Sexy Star | |
John Hennigan | ... | Johnny Mundo | |
Shawn Hernandez | ... | Hernandez | |
Ian Hodgkinson | ... | Vampiro (as Vampiro) | |
Matthew Kaye | ... | Matt Striker | |
Rick Knox | ... | Rick Knox | |
Willie Mack | ... | The Mack | |
Trevor Mann | ... | Prince Puma | |
Pentagon Jr. | ... | Self | |
Martin Rubalcaba | ... | Marty Elias | |
Melissa Santos | ... | Melissa Santos | |
Victor Soto | ... | Drago | |
Aero Star | ... | Aerostar | |
Texano Jr. | ... | Texano |
Produced by
Megan Balthazor | ... | floor producer |
Skip Chaisson | ... | executive producer |
Brynne Chappell | ... | supervising producer |
Ken Cooper | ... | floor producer |
Christopher DeJoseph | ... | co-executive producer |
Kevin Fletcher | ... | floor producer |
Ryan Hermosura | ... | producer |
Anthony Jensen | ... | co-executive producer |
Sebastián Jiménez | ... | co-executive producer |
Josie Lamberth | ... | co-executive producer |
Dorian Roldan | ... | executive producer |
Quinn Saunders | ... | co-producer |
Nick Staller | ... | producer |
Matthew Stollman | ... | producer |
Eric Van Wagenen | ... | executive producer |
Reaves Avery Washburn | ... | line producer |
Editing by
Ryan Hermosura | ||
Joel Salazar |
Art Direction by
Nenci Bates |
Costume Design by
Azby Geoffrey |
Makeup Department
Victoria Boothroyd | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Elle Favorule | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head |
Production Management
Jesse McClung | ... | production manager |
Tim Tevault | ... | post supervisor |
Art Department
Marilyn Lopez | ... | Art Department Coordinator / set decoration buyer |
Sound Department
Joe Hernandez | ... | sound mixer |
Mark T. Williams | ... | sound re-recording mix technician |
Camera and Electrical Department
Laurence Avenet-Bradley | ... | camera operator |
Massimo Bordonaro | ... | steadicam operator |
Lo Bradley | ... | camera operator |
Daniel Courtright | ... | key rigging grip |
Phil Ebeid | ... | camera operator |
Eugene Huelsman | ... | camera operator |
Michael Koepke | ... | lighting director |
Kieran Murphy | ... | additional cinematography / camera operator a |
David Navarro | ... | lighting director: film segments |
Matthew Navarro | ... | best boy electric |
Karin Pelloni | ... | camera operator |
Artemio Pena | ... | camera operator (as Art Pena) |
Richard Rasmussen | ... | lighting console programmer |
Daniel Schade | ... | steadicam operator |
Adriano Vasquez | ... | assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Jeremy Derringer | ... | online editor |
Michael Weitzner | ... | media coordinator |
Location Management
Joe Burk | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Russell Emanuel | ... | score producer |
Additional Crew
Anthony Flores | ... | production coordinator |
Ryan Hochenberger | ... | accounting clerk |
Ryan Johnston | ... | production assistant |
Gabby Kashtelian | ... | production assistant |
Karina Ruiz | ... | Payroll accountant / payroll accountant |
Tom Rule | ... | technical director |
Ross Schneider | ... | production coordinator |
Destiny Thomas | ... | production assistant |
Kurt Volk | ... | title designer |