Directed by
Ted Carney |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ted Carney | ... | (co-writer) |
Tim Schaaf | ... | (co-writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Andrew Lawrence | ... | Jon | |
Alexandra Rodriguez | ... | AJ | |
Matthew Lawrence | ... | Davies | |
DeRon Brigdon | ... | Grady | |
Lily Berlina | ... | Kelsie | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ty Bonneville | ... | Heroin Woman | |
Treavor Boykin | ... | Tony | |
Andrew Lee Creech | ... | Slim | |
Ben Davis | ... | Serle | |
Tony Doupe | ... | Pharmacist | |
David Drummond | ... | Detective | |
Brian Fortuna | ... | TV Reporter | |
Erwin Galan | ... | Dom | |
Tim Gouran | ... | Dakin | |
Drew Hobson | ... | Officer | |
David Hsieh | ... | Deliveryman | |
Joe Ivy | ... | Counselor Walsh | |
Bill Johns | ... | Doctor | |
Devielle Johnson | ... | Loading Dock Officer | |
Jesse Lee Keeter | ... | Dunphy | |
Rich Morris | ... | AJ's Boyfriend Syd | |
Mr. Smee | ... | Rollie | |
John Paulsen | ... | Heroin Man | |
Grace Renfro | ... | Dunphy's Girlfriend | |
Kara Schaaf | ... | Rehab Receptionist | |
Geoffery Simmons | ... | Wayne | |
Tonya M. Skoog | ... | Nurse (as Tonya Skoog) | |
Gary Taylor | ... | Charlie | |
Stewie Valencia | ... | Marciel | |
Karla Watkins | ... | TV Reporter |
Produced by
Grizz Ali | ... | consulting producer (as Miguel Ali) |
Jenny Koenig | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Lawrence | ... | producer |
Austin Nordell | ... | associate producer |
Tim Schaaf | ... | producer |
Selina Peikert Shearer | ... | executive producer |
Karla Watkins | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Lee Sanders |
Cinematography by
Jason Koenig |
Editing by
Austin Nordell |
Casting By
Heidi Walker |
Production Design by
Jim Schaaf |
Costume Design by
Anne Madden |
Makeup Department
Tonya Carlson-Jolly | ... | key makeup artist |
Isabel Jolly | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Isabelle Jolly) |
Production Management
Tonya M. Skoog | ... | line producer (as Tonya Skoog) |
Sound Department
Jonathan Coomes | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Mark Meseroll | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Stephen Klineburger | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Gurvand Tanneau | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nathan Beykovich | ... | grip |
Chris Duerkopp | ... | first assistant camera / steadicam operator |
Cassandra Henry | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Joseph Taylor | ... | gaffer |
Johnny Valencia | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Heidi Walker | ... | casting: seattle |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
James Stewart | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Joshua Danskin | ... | dit |
Drew Lahat | ... | colorist |
Music Department
DJ Brady | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael Coulombe | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ashby de la Plaine | ... | script consulant |
Cade Feldmeier | ... | production assistant |
Justin Torno | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Andrew Peterson | ... | special thanks |