Legends (TV Series)
The Legend of Terrence Graves (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jon Jones |
Writing Credits
Howard Gordon | ... | (developed by) |
Robert Littell | ... | (based upon the novel by) |
Matthew Newman | ... | (written by) |
Matthew Newman | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Aaron Allen | ... | co-producer |
Sean Bean | ... | producer |
Kenneth Biller | ... | executive producer (as Ken Biller) |
Mark Bomback | ... | consulting producer |
Alexander Cary | ... | executive producer (as Alex Cary) |
Andrew Chapman | ... | co-executive producer |
Howard Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Raf Green | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Levin | ... | executive producer |
Chris Levinson | ... | consulting producer |
Kelly A. Manners | ... | producer (produced by) |
David Minkowski | ... | co-producer: Stillking Films |
Jeffrey Nachmanoff | ... | consulting producer |
Jamie Payne | ... | producer |
Matthew Stillman | ... | co-producer: Stillking Films |
Anne M. Uemura | ... | co-producer |
Grace Whitehouse | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Tree Adams |
Cinematography by
Mathias Herndl |
Editing by
David Lebowitz |
Casting By
Maya Kvetny | ||
Rose Wicksteed |
Production Design by
Matt Gant |
Art Direction by
Martina Ter-Akopowá |
Set Decoration by
Barbora Bucharova | ... | (as Bara Bucharova) |
Costume Design by
Charlotte Morris |
Makeup Department
Aine Bane | ... | personal makeup artist: Sean Bean |
Davina Lamont | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Natasha Lees | ... | key makeup artist |
Heather Manson | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Jana Hrbková | ... | unit production manager |
Kelly A. Manners | ... | unit production manager (as K A Manners) |
Goran Uljanic | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jakub Dvorak | ... | second assistant director (as Jakub Dvorák) |
Martin Hladik | ... | assistant director: prep |
Daniela Paulova | ... | second second assistant director |
John Pontrelli | ... | first assistant director |
Michaela Strnadova | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Eunha Choi | ... | title designer |
Frantisek Copf | ... | property master |
Marketa Dankova | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jiri Dosedel | ... | motion graphics designer |
Martin Dvorak | ... | set dec helper |
Lukas Francl | ... | graphic designer |
Katerina Galova | ... | art department coordinator |
Oliver Gant | ... | dressing props |
Lukás Helcl | ... | standby construction |
Vaclav Kus | ... | stand-by props |
Melanie Light | ... | stand-by art director |
Karel Pomahac | ... | standby construction |
Jelinek Radovan | ... | graphic designer |
Chris Rosser | ... | graphics art director |
Karel Stýblo | ... | set dec buyer |
Pavel Tatar | ... | assistant art director |
Jana Vlasáková | ... | set dec assistant |
Sound Department
Thibault Arnold | ... | adr mixer |
Ben Broer | ... | sound re-recordist |
Petr Cechák | ... | production sound mixer: splinter unit |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul J. Diller | ... | sound effects editor |
Christopher Gomez | ... | sound effects editor |
Michal Holubec | ... | sound recordist |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Arielle McGrail | ... | dialogue editor |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jan Skala | ... | boom operator |
Lukas Spacil | ... | boom operator |
Robert Webber | ... | sound supervisor (as Rob Webber) |
Scott Weber | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michal Grün | ... | special effects technician |
Ondrej Nierostek | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Pavel Sagner | ... | special effects supervisor (as Pavel Ságner) |
Visual Effects by
Vajda Bálint | ... | universal production partner |
Jakub Cerny | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Silvia Debnarova | ... | digital compositor |
Levent Haseki | ... | digital compositor |
Tomas Kalhous | ... | head of 2d department: UPP |
Lukas Lancko | ... | digital matte-painting |
Armen Mailyan | ... | digital compositor |
Haux Nikolett | ... | digital compositor |
David Vána | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Jan Cajzl | ... | stunts |
Pavel Cajzl | ... | stunt coordinator |
Martin David | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jan Cabalka | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Václav Cermak | ... | gaffer (as Václav Enzo Cermák) |
Richard Dastych | ... | grip |
Caio Dias | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Jiri Dosedel | ... | computer/video playback supervisor |
Larry D. Horricks | ... | still photographer |
Ladislav Hruby | ... | first assistant camera |
Robert Kodera | ... | key grip |
Petr Machacek | ... | c camera first assistant |
William Minsky | ... | first assistant camera |
Edward Morris | ... | first assistant camera (location segments) |
Miroslav Pavlik | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Ryan Purcell | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Michal Ralis | ... | best boy grip (as Michael Rális) |
Eliska Rudovska | ... | data wrangler (as Eliska Svobodova) |
Jan Skriecka | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Alex Stevenson | ... | lighting technician |
David Vacek | ... | dolly grip |
Vishal Vittal | ... | assistant camera |
Zdenek Vodvarka | ... | best boy electric (as Zdenek Vodvárka) |
Ryan Purcell | ... | camera operator (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Charlotte Chapman | ... | casting assistant |
Olivia Church | ... | casting assistant |
Jirí Hrstka | ... | extras casting: Czech Republic |
Mike Page | ... | manager of casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Johanna Elf | ... | costume stylist |
Roger J. Forker | ... | costumer Mr. Sean Bean |
Kabesová Hana | ... | set costumer |
Petra Krckova | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Gregory Michael Barna | ... | assistant editor (as Gregory Barna) |
Stephanie Chan | ... | post-production coordinator |
David Fisch | ... | post-production assistant: studio |
Wes Irwin | ... | executive director of post-production / post production executive |
David Koubik | ... | colorist: dailies |
Ivo Marak | ... | dailies in-house producer / dailies supervisor |
Mirek Sochor | ... | upp associate producer |
Stephen Spilker | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Ondrej Krupala | ... | key assistant location manager |
Pavel Mrkous | ... | location manager |
Music Department
James Brack | ... | score mixer |
Ben Bromfield | ... | composer: additional music |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Dieter Hartmann | ... | composer: additional music |
Joey Massari | ... | composer: additional music |
Carl Sealove | ... | music editor |
Ben Sokoler | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Jana N. | ... | script supervisor (as Jana Nemcekova) |
Franklin jin Rho | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
David Eisenhamer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jan Smoldas | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
David Abbitt | ... | production finance executive |
Michael Bail | ... | studio production staff |
Mike Baker | ... | technical consultant |
Otto Benes | ... | production assistant |
Michal Engrth | ... | accountant |
Ali Gordon-Goldstein | ... | writers' assistant |
Jakub Klíma | ... | second assistant director |
Adela Kokesova | ... | production secretary |
Gary Levy | ... | production accountant |
Tereza Mandic Listikova | ... | production coordinator |
Robert Littell | ... | consultant |
Marketa Mutlova | ... | assistant accountant |
Tyler Poppe | ... | writers production assistant |
Ana Radulet | ... | assistant production coordinator / travel coordinator |
Cat Taylor | ... | assistant to sean bean |