The Romeo Section (TV Series)
A String of Pearls (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Frazee |
Writing Credits
Chris Haddock | ... | (created by) |
Chris Haddock | ... | (written by) & |
Jesse McKeown | ... | (written by) & |
Stephen E. Miller | ... | (written by) |
Stephen E. Miller | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Andrew Airlie | ... | Wolfgang McGee | |
Jemmy Chen | ... | Lily Song | |
Juan Riedinger | ... | Rufus Decker | |
Eugene Lipinski | ... | Al Crenshaw | |
Stephanie Bennett | ... | Dee | |
Sophia Lauchlin Hirt | ... | Eva Walker | |
Mathias Retamal | ... | Miguel Padilla | |
Manny Jacinto | ... | Wing Lei | |
Nicola Cavendish | ... | Helen | |
Louis Ferreira | ... | Fred Foy | |
Ian Tracey | ... | Fergie | |
Kimberley Sustad | ... | Kelly Hadler (as Kimberly Sustad) | |
Agam Darshi | ... | Cindy Cheema | |
Chris Britton | ... | Edmund Sproule | |
Donnelly Rhodes | ... | Mr. Decker (as Donnely Rhodes) | |
Iris Quinn | ... | Martha Gascoyne | |
Lucia Walters | ... | Agent Donna Wright | |
Toby Levins | ... | Detective | |
Vincent Cheng | ... | General Wu | |
Marcus Sim | ... | Tony Zhao | |
Michelle Martin | ... | Hospital Nurse | |
Paul Griggs | ... | Hospital Guard | |
King Lau | ... | Mickey | |
Curtis Lum | ... | Bootsie | |
Jag Bal | ... | Sanjay | |
Johnny Mah | ... | Red | |
Adrien Dorval | ... | Skipper | |
Greg Chan | ... | Gardener | |
Byron Bertram | ... | Officer Byron | |
Fei Ren | ... | Mei | |
Sook Hexamer | ... | Housekeeper |
Produced by
Kevin Eastwood | ... | co-producer |
David Frazee | ... | executive producer |
Chris Haddock | ... | executive producer |
Laura Lightbown | ... | executive producer |
Arvi Liimatainen | ... | producer |
Nick McAnulty | ... | digital producer (uncredited) |
Jesse McKeown | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephen Surjik | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Schaun Tozer |
Cinematography by
Brendan Uegama | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jane Morrison |
Casting By
Judy Lee | ||
Edward D. Rea | ... | (as Edward Rea) |
Production Design by
James Hazell |
Art Direction by
Racquel Roper |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Kom-Tong | ... | (as Jennifer Kom-Tong Stenc) |
Costume Design by
Beverley Wowchuk |
Makeup Department
Ian C. Ballard | ... | key hair stylist (as Ian Ballard) |
Darci Jackson | ... | key makeup artist |
Lindsay Pilkey | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Julie Bannon | ... | post-production supervisor (as Julie Bannon Nunes) |
Lynne Bespflug | ... | production manager |
Robert Murdoch | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Johnson | ... | trainee assistant director |
Ryan Kosmynka | ... | first assistant director |
Victor Landrie | ... | second assistant director |
Tomas Wittrup | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Cameron Boon | ... | paint coordinator |
Mark Francis | ... | assistant property master |
Catherine Gunn | ... | scenic artist |
Mark Anthony Hogan | ... | set dresser |
Jade Landrie | ... | set dresser |
Vince Prokop | ... | paint foreman |
Baron Shaver | ... | construction coordinator |
Terry Weaver | ... | property master |
Tyler Mcleod | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Miranda Middleditch | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jay Cheetham | ... | background sound editor |
Gord Hillier | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Miguel Nunes | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Ian Robinson | ... | boom operator |
Mark Schroeder | ... | production sound mixer |
Jay Cheetham | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Aaron Olson | ... | assistant dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Ryan Thompson | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Barry Hebein | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Kyle T. Moore | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Barry Liu | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Banting | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Cate Cameron | ... | still photographer |
George Campbell | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Attila Kovarcsik | ... | lighting technician |
Corey MacGregor | ... | lighting technician |
George Majoros | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mark Edward Murphy | ... | gaffer (as Mark Murphy) |
Randy Stamhuis | ... | key grip |
Elmer Ventura | ... | digital imaging technician |
Duncan Vogel | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Edith Cheng | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Ryan Cunningham | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Hugh Meikle | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Todd Shelley | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Kathie Singh | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lisa Ratke | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
James Lawson | ... | first assistant editor |
Gary Shaw | ... | colorist |
Kevin Reid | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Matthew Shuttleworth | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andrzej Dec-Williams | ... | assistant location manager: prep |
Kevin McLean | ... | assistant location manager |
Danny McWilliams | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Elspeth Grafton | ... | script supervisor |
Tristin Morton | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Darryl Martin | ... | transportation captain |
Ted Massey | ... | transportation coordinator |
Duane Shearer | ... | transportation co-captain (as Bing Shearer) |
Geoff Obadia | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Rainer Scheelisch | ... | driver: honeywagon (uncredited) / on set picture car wrangler (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Helen Asimakis | ... | senior director: CBC drama |
Christina Bulbrook | ... | legal counsel: MEP Business Counsel |
Sally Catto | ... | general manager: CBC programming |
Lisa Ciniglio | ... | insurance broker |
Rick Crook | ... | consultant |
Arthur Evrensel | ... | legal counsel: MEP Business Counsel |
Elaine Fleming | ... | production coordinator |
Brook Gies | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Richard Lalonde | ... | production assistant |
Anja Liimatainen | ... | business affairs coordinator |
Glenn Mowatt | ... | craft service / first aid |
Alana Murray | ... | clearances coordinator |
Grace Park | ... | unit publicist |
Sean Seguin | ... | production accountant |
Dan Sinclair | ... | Security Coordinator |
Mark Licuanan | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Roderick Dryden Morrison | ... | production assistant: office runner (uncredited) |
Roxanne Rejfek | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Alexander Startup | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Anthony Wittrock | ... | key production assistant: locations (uncredited) |