Directed by
Aron Lehmann |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Stephan Irmscher | ||
Aron Lehmann |
Cast (in credits order)
Golo Euler | ... | Bauer Huber | |
Rosalie Thomass | ... | Birgit | |
Thorsten Merten | ... | Imker Meier | |
Bernd Stegemann | ... | Franz Kramer | |
Heinz-Josef Braun | ... | Willi | |
Herbert Knaup | ... | Erzähler | |
Christoph Maria Herbst | ... | Werner | |
Daniel Zillmann | ... | Gernot | |
Eva Bay | ... | Gudrun | |
Matthias Ransberger | ... | Ulf | |
Maximilian Schafroth | ... | Hoppe | |
Heiko Pinkowski | ... | Theissen | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Emma Bading | ... | Julia | |
Eckhard Greiner | ... | Dorfpfarrer | |
Arnd Schimkat | ... | Polizist Senkrecht |
Produced by
Miriam Klein | ... | producer |
Dan Maag | ... | co-producer |
Daniel Sonnabend | ... | co-producer |
Ulrich Stiehm | ... | line producer |
Music by
Boris Bojadzhiev |
Cinematography by
Cristian Pirjol |
Editing by
David Hartmann |
Casting By
Daniela Tolkien |
Production Design by
Martina Brünner |
Costume Design by
Claudia González |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Berr | ... | additional makeup artist |
Aljona Kassner | ... | makeup artist |
Franziska Monden | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Valentina Schwez | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Elizabeth Albrecht | ... | unit production manager |
Paul Andexel | ... | post-production supervisor |
Holger Härtl | ... | production manager |
Gerd Keiser | ... | unit manager |
Monika Schuster | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jan Bernotat | ... | first assistant director |
Esther Busch | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Rick Baxstar | ... | graphic artist |
Ines Casas Corvino | ... | set dresser |
Olaf Kronenthal | ... | property master: indoor |
Lotte Meyhoefer | ... | assistant production designer |
Jens Schubbert | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Joannes Wild Jr. | ... | property master: indoor |
Peter Wolf | ... | graphic artist |
Sound Department
Karim El Morr | ... | re-recording assistant |
Claudia Enzmann | ... | dialogue editor |
Daniel Hallhuber | ... | boom operator |
Michael Karl Huber | ... | sound post-production producer |
Tina Laschke | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Bernhard Maurer | ... | foley mixer |
Wolfi Müller | ... | foley editor |
Christian Neff | ... | adr mixer |
Benjamin A. Rosenkind | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy Schlegel | ... | adr recordist |
Michael Stancyk | ... | foley artist |
Daniel Vogl | ... | head of ARRI Sound |
Visual Effects by
Paul Andexel | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Benjamin Aulinger | ... | digital compositor |
Matthias Brauner | ... | title designer & animator |
Tim Emeis | ... | digital compositor: ARRI VFX |
Aria Heidari | ... | digital compositor |
Katja Müller | ... | visual effects producer |
Mortimer Warlimont | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Siegfried Polap | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Georg Armin Sauer | ... | stunt coordinator (as Armin Sauer) |
Matthias Schendel | ... | stunt coordinator |
Igor Tjumenzev | ... | stunt rider |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Andexel | ... | dit wrangler |
Stefan Beutler | ... | additional gaffer |
Rebecca Büchler | ... | video operator |
Stephanie Dahlhaus | ... | second assistant camera |
Matthias Franz | ... | best boy |
Till Girke | ... | gaffer |
Eugen Gritschneder | ... | camera: unit b |
Katharina Hauke | ... | assistant grip |
Caspar Hees | ... | gaffer |
Markus Kloth | ... | camera: unit b |
Alexis Kostudis | ... | first assistant camera |
Vitali Kunath | ... | best boy |
Tina Künnemann | ... | key grip |
Theresa Maué | ... | second assistant camera |
Lisa Patzer | ... | second assistant camera |
David Recher | ... | first assistant camera |
Günther Schlatter | ... | steadicam operator |
Ulf Schädlich | ... | crane operator |
Andreas Steffan | ... | first assistant camera |
Maik Uhlig | ... | additional gaffer |
Lorenz Weißfuß | ... | additional gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karin Faltlhauser | ... | costume patination |
Munkhzul Purevdorj | ... | assistant costume designer |
Melanie Reber | ... | additional wardrobe |
Nicole Schnabel | ... | wardrobe |
Jana Witte | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Markus Baburske | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Uli Friedrichs | ... | location scout |
Tatjana Liebenow | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Boris Bojadzhiev | ... | composer: theme music |
Annette Gentz | ... | composer agent |
Script and Continuity Department
Julia Strobel | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Boris Heide | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Daniel Friesen | ... | set runner |
Eckhard Greiner | ... | dialect coach |
Michael Kerger | ... | set runner |
Daniel Reber | ... | production coordinator |