Directed by
Nelson McCormick |
Writing Credits
Paul T. Scheuring | ... | (created by) |
Paul T. Scheuring | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Marty Adelstein | ... | executive producer |
Khadija Alami | ... | line producer: Morocco |
Steve Beers | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Horowitz | ... | executive producer |
David Jeffery | ... | co-producer (as David H. Jeffery) |
Nelson McCormick | ... | executive producer |
Cathy Mickel Gibson | ... | co-producer |
Wentworth Miller | ... | producer |
Neal H. Moritz | ... | executive producer (as Neal Moritz) |
Dawn Olmstead | ... | executive producer |
Dominic Purcell | ... | producer |
Brett Ratner | ... | executive producer |
Paul T. Scheuring | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Vaun Wilmott | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ramin Djawadi |
Cinematography by
Jeffrey C. Mygatt |
Editing by
James Coblentz |
Production Design by
Luca Tranchino |
Art Direction by
Said El Kounti | ||
Peter Mihaichuk | ||
Peter Ochotta |
Set Decoration by
Sam Higgins |
Costume Design by
Sonu Mishra |
Makeup Department
Karima ait Boukhima | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Amanda McGowan | ... | key makeup artist |
Janella Churchill | ... | first assistant make-up (uncredited) |
Elisabeth Jolliffe | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Driss Benchiba | ... | production manager: Morocco (as Driss Benchhiba) |
Allen Kelley | ... | production supervisor: Morocco |
Christina Northrup | ... | unit production manager: Morocco |
Charlotte Pai | ... | post-production supervisor |
Todd Copps | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mohamed Aghroud | ... | second second assistant director |
Gina Davies | ... | additional assistant director: Key Background Coordinator |
Rachid Doha | ... | second assistant director |
Marian Koprada | ... | third assistant director |
Carl Lawrence Ludwig | ... | first assistant director: Morocco |
Gordon MacDonald | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Pohorly | ... | second assistant director |
Nouiga Reda | ... | second assistant director |
Keegan Sacko | ... | second assistant director: Morocco |
Mohamed Amine Ayad | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Kameron Bodaly | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Mehdi Elkhaoudy | ... | first assistant director: splinter unit (uncredited) |
Chris Garbasauskas | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Lauro David Chartrand-Del Valle | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Federica Addeo | ... | graphic designer |
Jay Campbell | ... | set dresser |
Lynda Chapple | ... | property master |
Abdellah El Kabous | ... | construction: art department |
Bardia Garshasebi | ... | set buyer |
Mario A. Jones | ... | carpenter |
Geoff Jordan | ... | metal foreman |
Jenny Newman | ... | graphic designer |
Ryan Ostiguy | ... | lead painter |
Terry W. Poon | ... | on-set dresser |
Domenico Reordino | ... | head painter |
Kelly Santbergen | ... | assistant decorator |
Noah Wilcox | ... | construction foreman |
Ben Wildeman | ... | lead painter |
Abdellah Baadil | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Vaughan V. Baker | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Carl Brechin | ... | scenic helper (uncredited) |
Niki Charalambopoulos | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Mimi Dejene | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Travis Devlin | ... | scenic carpenter (uncredited) |
Matthew L. Eisenhauer | ... | stand-by carpenter (uncredited) |
Marcus Endean | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Ray Garrioch | ... | draftsman (uncredited) |
Meredith Garstin | ... | props (uncredited) |
Gillian Goodman | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Jean Harter | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Michael Aaron Keith | ... | props (uncredited) |
John B. Keys | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Boris Maganic | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Aziz Mhand | ... | production buyer (uncredited) |
Everett Nolan | ... | set dresser: scenic artist (uncredited) |
Rachid Quiat | ... | property manager (uncredited) |
Jason Rains | ... | assistant property master 1st on set (uncredited) |
Aimee Renaye | ... | set dresser buyer (uncredited) |
Steven M. Saylor | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Katherine Sharpe | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
MacGregor Stewart | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kristian Bailey | ... | production sound mixer |
Brandon Bak | ... | foley assistant |
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Charbonneau | ... | foley artist |
Konrad Czaplak | ... | adr engineer / walla engineer |
Kyle D. Krajewski | ... | adr co-supervisor |
David Lucarelli | ... | adr mixer |
Rob Nokes | ... | supervising sound editor |
Brahim Ait Belkas | ... | second boom operator (uncredited) |
Randy Babajtis | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Brandon Bak | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Phil Castellano Jr. | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Stefan Fraticelli | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Kirby Jinnah | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Kyle D. Krajewski | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Caitlin Norman | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Andrew Rice | ... | sound re-recordist (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Nourdine Zaoui | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Douglas W. Beard | ... | special effects supervisor |
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Bob Comer | ... | special effects supervisor |
Chris Davis | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Graham S. Hollins | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jillian Cabernel | ... | vfx i/o coordinator |
Emma Dobiash | ... | flame assistant |
Daniel Fazel | ... | digital artist |
Sean Gilhooly | ... | visual effects producer: Artifex Studios |
Kayla Huitema | ... | compositor (as Kayla Lloyd) |
Terry Hutcheson | ... | visual effects producer |
Mike Leeming | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew McDonald | ... | digital compositor |
Noah E. Schneider | ... | visual effects artist |
David Windhorst | ... | lead tracking/layout artist |
Crystal Bretz | ... | cg generalist (uncredited) |
Sophie Cherry | ... | associate visual effects producer: Zoic (uncredited) |
Stanislav Enilenis | ... | character rigger (uncredited) |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Jaslyn Haberl | ... | visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Andrew Karr | ... | digital effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Patrick Kavanaugh | ... | compositing supervisor: Zoic (uncredited) |
Marshall Richard Krasser | ... | visual effects supervisor: Psyop (uncredited) |
Wendy Lanning | ... | vfx executive producer: Psyop (uncredited) |
Graeme Marshall | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Tom Masterman | ... | visual effects editor: Psyop (uncredited) |
Milton Muller | ... | digital compositor: Artifex Studios (uncredited) |
Frances Padua | ... | vfx coordinator: Zoic (uncredited) |
Sid Pearson | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Jeremy Price | ... | compositing supervisor: Zoic (uncredited) |
Florent Revel | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Jon Shaw | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Alex Shvartzman | ... | cyberscanning: industrial pixel vfx (uncredited) |
Brent Veal | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Steven Clarke | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Paul Larouche | ... | stunts: stunt double |
John MacDonald | ... | covering stunt coordinator / stunt double: Dominic Purcell |
Lauro David Chartrand-Del Valle | ... | stunt coordinator (as Lauro Chartrand) |
Younes Afroukh | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Ait ben Azzouz Brahim | ... | stunt double: rick yune (uncredited) |
Dean Choe | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Duane Dickinson | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Kai Hirvonen | ... | key stunt rigger (uncredited) |
David Jacox | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Shawn C. Orr | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Andrew Prest | ... | stunt safety (uncredited) |
Chad Riley | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Jeff Sanca | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Melissa R. Stubbs | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Walid Alimoch | ... | grip |
Dustin Allen | ... | gaffer |
Jeremiah Black | ... | lighting technician |
Yassine Bouderba | ... | first assistant camera |
Mohamed Chantoufi | ... | assistant electrician |
Wassim El Maslouhi | ... | electrician |
Mohamed Elmaslouhi | ... | gaffer |
Hicham Gourari | ... | lighting technician |
Christopher Hingston | ... | lighting technician |
Dan Holt | ... | lighting console operator |
El Mahdi Korchyou | ... | camera trainee |
Mohamed Louizi | ... | a 2nd assistant camera |
Joe Papp | ... | lighting technician |
Anas Rachid | ... | first assistant camera |
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, Morocco / steadicam operator: Morocco |
Mike Rogers | ... | best boy grip |
Ed Araquel | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Jordon Baker | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Travis Belyea | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Martin Berthiaume | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Torstein Colyer | ... | dolly grip: "c" camera (uncredited) |
Kofi Effah | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Lotfi El Gorda | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Mohamed El Maslouhi | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Marco Godles | ... | aerial cinematography (uncredited) |
Jeremy Goodrick | ... | best boy rigging grip (uncredited) |
Michael Hanna | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Rob Hillstead | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Leo Holba | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, Morocco (uncredited) |
Ville Hyvönen | ... | aerial cinematography (uncredited) |
Ryan Ketchum | ... | rigging best boy (uncredited) |
Oliver Loncraine | ... | camera operator: a camera, Morocco unit (uncredited) |
Colin Mullin | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Anas Rachid | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Alexandre Robichaud | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Cameron Sadler | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Christopher Walsh | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Elmaslouhi Wassim | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Josephine Delgiglio | ... | costume supervisor |
Youssef Ait Hamd | ... | assistant costume designer: key costumer / costume assistant: key costumer |
Hicham Lammari | ... | costumer |
Amy Schilbe | ... | set costumer |
Sadife Bakar Carne | ... | prep costumer (uncredited) |
Nezha Dakil | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Martina Granilla Hejlová | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Alicia Kafka | ... | set supervisor (uncredited) |
Kayla Straub | ... | background set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Timothy Glover | ... | post-production coordinator |
Piper Kroeze | ... | assistant editor |
Nick Maillet | ... | colorist: dailies |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator |
Raoul Crosby | ... | dailies (uncredited) |
Larry Field | ... | supervising colorist (uncredited) |
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits (uncredited) |
Dustin Frost | ... | additional editor: opening title sequence (uncredited) |
Greg Werner | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
El Mahjoub Ahbid | ... | assistant location manager |
Laura Irvine | ... | locations |
Coleman Davie | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Ait Lahcen Ismail | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Malissa Katrynuk | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Murdoch MacNeil | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Omer Benyamin | ... | technical score advisor |
William Marriott | ... | composer: additional music |
Sean McGuire | ... | music editor |
Michelle Silverman | ... | music supervisor (as Michelle Kuznetsky) |
Script and Continuity Department
Claudia Morgado | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mounir Badia | ... | action vechile co-ordinator |
Sidi Mohamed Ennaji | ... | action vehicle assistant |
Ray Evans | ... | driver |
Victor Formosa | ... | automobile maintenance |
Badr Naguir | ... | transportation coordinator |
Chuck Greig | ... | transportation captain: Vancouver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ghazal Amiri | ... | production assistant |
Jinane Benzaida | ... | production coordinator: Morocco (as Jinane Ben Zaida) |
Guillaume Dabinpons | ... | adr voices |
Ted Emerson | ... | production coordinator |
Ellen MacDonald | ... | 1st assistant production coordinator |
Devin Marshall | ... | boat operator |
David Nguyen | ... | production assistant |
Salah Rakouch | ... | office it |
Devan Schwartz | ... | writer assistant |
Simab Shabir | ... | travel consultant |
Adam Tamer | ... | production assistant |
Alexandra L. Thomas | ... | Arsenal Producer |
Nouamane Youb | ... | set production assistant |
Chidem Alie | ... | first assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Hajar Belkasmi | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Emily Blake | ... | office p.a (uncredited) |
Tom Chen | ... | computer and video playback technician (uncredited) |
Deb Cole | ... | specialty product placement consultant (uncredited) |
Tara Lynn Diveley-Watts | ... | post production coordinator: Twentieth Century Fox Television Dept. (uncredited) |
Eli Gershkovitch | ... | airplane wrangler (uncredited) |
Katalina Kovecses | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Shandi Leadbetter | ... | first assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Todd Lester | ... | security guard (uncredited) |
Shaun Magee | ... | production safety (uncredited) |
Audrey Mentz | ... | first assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Tracy Susheski | ... | lead production assistant (uncredited) |
Tom Teotico | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Jessica Zhang | ... | medical tech (uncredited) |