Directed by
Christian Schröter |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christian Schröter | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Dania Emich | ... | Refugee in truck | |
Heiko Fischer | ... | Frank Wielander | |
Ruth Hornemann | ... | Johanna Wielander | |
Martin Neuhaus | ... | Löffler | |
Fanni Pantförder | ... | Mädchen | |
Michael Fritz Schumacher | ... | David (as Michael Schumacher) |
Produced by
Philip Pollmanns | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Petja Gohr |
Editing by
Diana Matous | ||
Zhelyaz Tomov |
Costume Design by
Dirk Hermann | ||
Marie Lau | ||
Geske Taubitz |
Makeup Department
Wiebke Reich | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Matthias Gehret | ... | unit manager |
Paul Ohmert | ... | production manager |
Philip Pollmanns | ... | production manager |
Sophie-Luise Werner | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anne Scholz | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Peter Baro | ... | property master: outdoor |
Alex Brüel Flagstad | ... | property master: indoor |
Christin Busse | ... | property master: indoor |
Frederik Hausburg | ... | property master: indoor |
Franziska Kendzia | ... | assistant property master |
Phillip Michaelis | ... | assistant property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Josefin Kuschela | ... | assistant sound |
Clemens Ringelhan | ... | sound designer |
Caspar Sachsse | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Max Marvin Kuper | ... | senior compositor |
Alexander Marschner | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Facundo Altube | ... | first assistant camera |
Alex Bloom | ... | first assistant camera |
Carl Evers | ... | second assistant camera |
Markus Große | ... | additional electrician |
Mario Henke | ... | steadicam operator |
Johannes Holweg | ... | steadicam operator |
Olaf Hübner | ... | key grip |
Jonathan Rinn | ... | gaffer |
Matthieu Rousseaux | ... | electrician |
Vasko Scholz | ... | key grip |
Fabian Spuck | ... | steadicam operator |
Editorial Department
Franziska Menz | ... | assistant editor |
Vitus Soska | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Garikoitz John | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Florian-Malte Fimpel | ... | production assistant |
Carolin Thielicke | ... | production assistant |
Nicolas Wendlandt | ... | production assistant |