Directed by
Richard Laxton |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Stefan Golaszewski | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lesley Manville | ... | Cathy | |
Peter Mullan | ... | Michael | |
Sam Swainsbury | ... | Jason | |
Lisa McGrillis | ... | Kelly | |
Ross Boatman | ... | Derek | |
Dorothy Atkinson | ... | Pauline |
Produced by
Kenton Allen | ... | executive producer |
Jennie Fava | ... | co-producer |
Stefan Golaszewski | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Justice | ... | executive producer |
Caroline Richards | ... | line producer |
Lyndsay Robinson | ... | producer |
Chris Sussman | ... | commissioning editor |
Cinematography by
Ben Wheeler | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Barney Pilling |
Casting By
Sarah Crowe |
Production Design by
Miranda Jones |
Art Direction by
Steve Ritchie | ... | supervising art director |
Costume Design by
Andrew Cox |
Makeup Department
Cat Corderoy | ... | make up artist |
Jo Jenkins | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Emily Coldwell | ... | unit manager |
Benjamin Rosenberg | ... | tv production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Chalstrey | ... | first assistant director |
Jessica Smith | ... | third assistant director |
Brett Thomas | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Hannah Craig | ... | art department assistant |
Gina Fields | ... | standby art director |
Sara Knight | ... | scenic painter |
David Sawyer | ... | standby carpenter |
Elliot Turner | ... | standby props |
Bob Warans | ... | prop buyer (as Bobby Warrans) |
Tom Willis | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
Glenn Calder | ... | dubbing mixer |
Laura Fairbanks | ... | sound maintenance |
Jonny Fowle | ... | sound editor |
Alex Horlick | ... | sound effects editor |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist |
Stuart Piggott | ... | sound mixer |
Amée Simpson | ... | boom operator (as Amee Simpson) |
Visual Effects by
Barney Jordan | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mairead Albiston | ... | second assistant camera |
Barny Crocker | ... | camera operator |
Emma Friend | ... | focus puller |
James Grimes | ... | grip (as Jimmy Grimes) |
Victoria Harris | ... | second assistant camera (as Vicky Harris) |
George Harrison | ... | camera trainee: exteriors |
Darren Jackson | ... | best boy |
James Kennedy | ... | electrician |
Ben Lowe | ... | grip |
Al Marshall | ... | digital imaging technician |
Shaun Mone | ... | gaffer |
Geraint Owen | ... | focus puller |
Casting Department
Stephanie MacLean | ... | casting assistant: original casting (as Stephanie Rodrigues) |
Ben Marks | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Mangham | ... | costume assistant (as Karen Sellers) |
Kat Willis | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Steve Dix | ... | on-line editor |
Sonny Sheridan | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Sam Donovan | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Christina Angeloudes | ... | business affairs |
Fred Baring | ... | production assistant |
Jack Cain | ... | floor runner |
Rich Cain | ... | publicist |
James Grant | ... | business affairs |
Neil Hodge | ... | chef / head chef |
Ian Johnson | ... | publicist |
Mark Martin | ... | production co-ordinator |
Sharon Martin | ... | finance director |
Tina Shadick | ... | production accountant |