Directed by
Dorian Fernández-Moris |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Paco Bardales | ||
Dorian Fernández-Moris |
Cast (in credits order)
Ismael La Rosa | ... | Giovanni | |
Oscar Carrillo | ... | Capitán Ganoza | |
Teddy Guzmán | ... | Teniente Gobernadora | |
Fernando Bacilio | ... | Magno Joaquín | |
Eduardo Ramos | ... | Rubén | |
Antonieta Pari | ... | Esther | |
Reynaldo Arenas | ... | Benjamín Flores | |
Mónica Sánchez | ... | Fabiola | |
Virna Flores | ... | Milena | |
Gaby Espino | ... | Self | |
Juan Luis Maldonado | ... | Pepe Pacaya | |
Rolf Petermann | ... | El Gringo | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gianina Allison | ... | Modelo 2 | |
Herbert Asenjo | ... | Juan | |
Grecia Avilés | ... | Hija de Motorista | |
Bruno Espejo | ... | Programador | |
Michael Ferreyra | ... | Sicario 1 | |
Flor de María Huamán | ... | Isabel | |
Rodrigo Inga | ... | Sicario 3 | |
Gerson Lecca | ... | Niño Manatí 1 | |
Ruben Manrique | ... | Brigadista 2 | |
Nathaly Mendoza | ... | Jacky | |
Jesús Quiroz | ... | Niño Manatí 2 | |
Pierre Ramos | ... | Sicario 2 | |
Mabel Rivadeneira | ... | Hija de Esther | |
Nicodemo Rivera | ... | Motorista | |
Deidre Gia Roggers | ... | Modelo 1 | |
Theo Rojas | ... | Bridagista 1 | |
Olga Vargas | ... | Doña Shoco | |
Martín Vela | ... | Suboficial Bote |
Produced by
Paco Bardales | ... | executive producer |
Luis Fernández | ... | producer |
Dorian Fernández-Moris | ... | executive producer |
Ismael La Rosa | ... | executive producer |
Nevenka Yanovich | ... | coordinating producer |
Music by
Jorge Luís Cárdenas Sotolongo |
Cinematography by
Gabriel Di Martino |
Editing by
Roberto Benavides | ||
Dorian Fernández-Moris |
Art Direction by
Jeff Calmet |
Makeup Department
Lis Lay | ... | makeup artist |
Lucía Maita | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Miriam Floreano | ... | field director |
Jorge Prado Alvarado | ... | first assistant director |
Jorge Prado | ... | first assistant director |
Cinthya Sosa | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Juan Torres Tapia | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Luis Enrique Alfaro | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Garate | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Natalia Grande | ... | second assistant camera |
Kevin Hemeryth | ... | video assist assistant |
Pablo Obregón | ... | data manager |
Luis Paniagua | ... | gaffer |
Ángel Zavaleta | ... | video assist |
Félix Zúñiga | ... | focus puller |
Casting Department
Jorge Villafuerte | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alejandra Zegarra | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Luis Enrique Alfaro | ... | colorist |